Results from XVIII Montecatini Cup - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 October 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

XVIII Montecatini Cup
Italy - Montecatini Friday, 27 October 2006

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 October 2006

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
3  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
4  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
5  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
6  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
8  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
9  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
10  Edgars Gasjuns & Daria Konstantinova Latvia
10  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
12  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy

Quarter-final

13  Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
14  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
15  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
16  Robert Faoro & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
17  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
18  Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
19  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
20  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
20  Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy
22  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
23  Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
24  Nicola Vastola & Giada Di Nunzio Italy

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
25  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
27  Marco Caiulo & Debora Martorana Italy
28  Denis Pennella & Veronica Pennella Italy
29  Robert Aparicio & Judit Garcia Spain
29  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
31  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
32  Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
33  Salvatore Calio & Agata Maiorana Italy
34  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
35  Eros Antonetti & Francesca Di Giulio Italy
36  Massimo Meini & Claudia Pontenani Italy

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Daniele Badiali & Simona Betti Italy
37  Teodosio Elia & Roberta Russo Italy
39  Tiziano Cericola & Simona Carafa Italy
39  Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
41  Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
42  Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
43  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
43  Mirko Francesconi & Milena Cervelli Italy
45  Fabio Bangrazi & Alessia Palmarini Italy
46  Michele Vestita & Daniela Crescenzio Italy
47  Fabio Ordinelli & Alessandra Ordinelli Italy
48  Piero Florio & Gabriella Nastasia Italy
48  Thomas Iezzi & Federica Di Francesco Italy
48  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
48  Simone Viola & Paola Massimilla Italy
48  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}