Results from XVI Gran Trofeu Ciutat de Sant Cugat - IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 28 February 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

XVI Gran Trofeu Ciutat de Sant Cugat
Spain - Sant Cugat del Vallès Saturday, 28 February 2009

IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 28 February 2009

Final

1  Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini Italy
2  Raymond Reimann & Antje Reimann (aka Schulz) Germany
3  Toni Rinaldi & Silvana Contini Italy
4  Luigi Donato & Cira Parente Italy
5  Maximino Garcia & Concepcion Lara (aka Conchi Lara) Spain
6  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
7  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
9  Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
10  Justo Del Arco & Consuelo Alegria Spain
11  Antonio Lagunas & Matilde Sauceda Spain
12  Emilio Villodres & Montserrat Estall Spain
13  James Barron & Rachel Barron England

Quarter-final

14  Olaf Paul & Christl Eva Paul (aka Renno) Germany
14  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
16  Norbert Schade & Arne Marina Schade Germany
17  Pep Ferrer & Antonia Rodriguez Spain
18  Carles Fabrega Cuevas & Josefina Mico Bolinches Spain
18  Pedro Galvez & Mari Carmen Benavent Spain
18  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France
21  Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Uzzoli Italy
21  Karl-ludwig Martin & Beatrice Martin Switzerland
21  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
24  David Bort & Pepita Mondragon Spain

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
26  Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
27  Isidre Ventura & Montse Roca Spain
28  Josep Berengueres & Dolors Llordes Spain
28  Angel Fernandez Baigorri & Pilar Benito Spain
28  Leopold Morato & Carme Torrent Spain
31  Alain Dermy & Anne Dermy France
32  Angel Munoz Flores & Maria Martin Gimenez Spain
33  Jaume Asens & Maite Campmany Spain
33  Michel Müller & Elke Rüffler Germany
35  Juan Alonso Moya & Carmen Dela Cal Spain
36  Angel Becerra & Dolores Garcia Spain

Round 1 (top 59)

37  Joan Huertas & Antonia Navarro Spain
38  Josep Audi & Laurea Ferre Spain
39  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
40  Juan Carlos Cros & Dolores Terrasa Spain
41  Julio Armingol & Cristina Pascual Spain
42  Didier Flinois & Catherine Flinois (aka Gajewski) Belgium
42  Erik Loos & Christine Loos Austria
44  Jan Ramos Galvez & Bel Garzon Rovira Spain
44  Jose Moron & Ascension Garre Spain
46  Josep Martinez & Griselda Bas Spain
47  Teofilo Ruano Perez & Choni Garcia Bernardo Spain
48  Pedro Blanquer & Catalina Tomas Spain
48  Victor Edo & Josefina Presas Spain
48  Quintin Montes & Carmen Aguilar Spain
48  Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble France
52  Ricardo Munoz & Jose Martinez Hernandez Spain
53  Francisco Munoz Gonzales & Dolores Nicolas Cabet Spain
54  Bartolome Laville & Margarita Llinas Spain
54  Josep Planell & Montse Playa Rubira Spain
56  Alberto De Leonardo & Angeles Perez Clariana Spain
57  Pierre Arnaud & Christiane Arnaud France
58  Vicens Andreu & Rosa Sitjar Spain
59  Joan Josep Barbera & Paquita Hervas Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}