Results from Zabrze 2006 - IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 13 May 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Zabrze 2006
Poland - Zabrze Saturday, 13 May 2006

IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 13 May 2006

Final

1  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
2  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
3  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
4  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
5  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
6  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Kateryna Strelnikova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergiy Stasyuk & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
8  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
9  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
10  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
10  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
12  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
12  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland

Quarter-final

14  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
14  Tomasz Rachwalski & Anna Protas Poland
16  Artem Gorelov & Natalia Detusheva Russia
17  Richard Szilagyi & Silvia Kozakova Slovakia
18  Petr Polak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
19  Aleksey Kubrakov & Mariya Kubrakova Byelorussia
19  Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
21  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
22  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
22  Lukasz Stawinski & Dagmara Nowak Poland
24  Lukasz Gal & Anna Fryziel Poland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Antonin Langr & Lenka Kominkova Czech Republic
26  Wojciech Gornikiewicz & Dominika Pancerz Poland
27  Aleksey Bazylev & Kseniya Nalivkina Byelorussia
28  Marek Cap & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
29  Marcin Baczynski & Dominika Zajac Poland
30  Evaldas Racys & Monika Smigelskyte Lithuania
30  Marcin Szymutko & Jadwiga Kuenstler Poland
32  Bogdan Cizhan & Anastasya Andreeva Russia
32  Slawomir Turski & Aleksandra Turska Poland
34  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
35  Alexandr Kufel & Irina Domanskaya Byelorussia
36  Mateusz Fedko & Ewelina Tokarska Poland

Round 1 (top 49)

37  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland
37  Stanislaw Wolyniec & Marta Sygiet Poland
39  Piotr Paczuski & Karolina Wojewodzic Poland
40  Mariusz Tokarz & Ewa Lukasik Poland
41  Przemil Bilat & Olga Ksiazek Poland
42  Jacek Lesniak & Klaudia Kusina Poland
43  Janusz Dwornik & Magdalena Drabek Poland
44  Miroslav Halas & Zuzana Sucha Slovakia
45  Tomasz Maderak & Ewa Mikolajewska Poland
45  Marcin Zawada & Malgorzata Gorczynska Poland
47  Dominik Chmielarz & Agnieszka Rysiak Poland
47  Pawel Juras & Anita Szydlowska Poland
47  Jacek Malecki & Adrianna Jarecka Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}