Results from Zabrze 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 May 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Zabrze 2007
Poland - Zabrze Saturday, 19 May 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 May 2007

Final

1  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
2  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Balaeva Russia
3  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
4  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
5  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
6  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
8  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
9  Evgeni Losev & Natalia Velikaya Russia
10  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
11  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
12  Filip Swetik & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Igor Danila & Katrin Genis Moldova
13  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
15  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
16  Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
17  Nicolae Colac & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
18  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
19  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
20  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
20  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Dmochowska Poland
20  Vaclav Masaryk & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
20  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
24  Piotr Stelmachowski & Natalia Kudla Poland
25  Mickael Vaganay & Dorota Ciok France
26  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
28  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
29  Antonin Langr & Lenka Kominkova Czech Republic
29  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
31  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
32  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
33  Aleksiei Fateev & Anna Krymskaya Russia
33  Michal Walczak & Joanna Watorek Poland
35  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
36  Maciej Milcarz & Agnieszka Wojtyniak Poland
37  Dariusz Cwik & Kinga Machnik Poland
38  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
38  Tykhon Zhyvkov & Yana Zakhvatova Ukraine
40  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
41  Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
42  Tomasz Jozwiak & Justyna Cylejowska Poland
42  Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
44  Marek Ozog & Agnieszka Kajak Poland
45  Konrad Podyma & Karina Marglarczyk Poland
45  Pawel Tekiela & Adrianna Piechowka Poland
47  Lukasz Gal & Anna Fryziel Poland
47  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
49  Patryk Urban & Ewa Malik Poland
51  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
52  Kamil Gwara & Magdalena Mrozek Poland
53  Roman Stukheil & Lucia Arguellova Czech Republic
54  Slawomir Turski & Aleksandra Turska Poland
55  Michal Sikorski & Marta Lastowska Poland
56  Jakub Rezner & Katerina Stalmachova Czech Republic
57  Michal Wojcik & Marcelina Kania Poland
58  Karol Banas & Patrycja Morel Poland
58  Marcin Zawada & Malgorzata Gorczynska Poland
60  Tomasz Smarzynski & Beata Smoron Poland
61  Piotr Czekaj & Justyna Hajkiewicz Poland
61  Przemyslaw Tylman & Natalia Winogrodzka Poland
63  Ariel Zajac & Marta Cieplik Poland
64  Przemil Bilat & Olga Ksiazek Poland
64  Krzysztof Blaszczyk & Magdalena Bialoskorska Poland
64  Michal Komsta & Joanna Marszalek Poland
64  Marek Szachmytowski & Magda Kijek Poland
64  Michal Wroniszewski & Malgorzata Baranska Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}