Results from danceComp Wuppertal 2012 - WDSF World Open Latin Sunday, 08 July 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

danceComp Wuppertal 2012
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 06 July 2012

WDSF World Open Latin Sunday, 08 July 2012

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
3  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
4  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
5  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
6  Pavel Pasechnik & Marta Arndt Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
7  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Marina Sergeeva Germany
9  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
10  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
11  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
12  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
14  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
14  Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
16  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
17  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
18  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
19  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
20  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
21  Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
22  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
23  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
24  Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
26  Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko Russia
27  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albania
28  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
28  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
28  Henry Puusepp & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
31  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Darya Seyko Russia
32  Andrey Chumachenko & Alexandra Busheva Russia
33  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
34  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
35  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Estonia
36  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
36  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
38  Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
38  Lars Erik Pastor & Ecaterina Petrova Germany
40  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
41  Sergey Anurichev & Valeria Belozerova Russia
41  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
41  Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
44  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Katharina Würrer Austria
45  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
46  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
47  Silvestras Koroliovas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
48  Antonin Langr & Lucie Gawelczykova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
49  Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
51  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
51  Konstantin Niemann & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
53  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
54  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
54  Maksim Melikhov & Lyubov Shatskaya Russia
56  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
57  Maksim Osetrov & Danique Zegels Netherlands
57  Frank Zegels & Anna Shevliakova Netherlands
59  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
60  Domenico Franzo & Alexandra Ciosinska Germany
60  Valerij Gridassov & Elena Stepantsova Germany
62  Jan Albeck & Zsofia Garbe Germany
62  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
62  Edgar Mock & Elena Miu Germany
65  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
66  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
66  Ilya Kharlakov & Julia Tarabrina Germany
68  Vladimir Capcelea & Samira Deller Germany
68  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
70  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
71  Sebastian Mayer & Isabella Purzner Germany
72  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
73  Benjamin Becker & Josefin Dinger Germany
73  Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria
75  Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
75  Bernard Leferink & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
75  Patrick Ferreira Sa & Nicole Wirt Germany
78  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
79  Aleksey Primakov & Jessica Duret France
80  Maksim Elfimov & Violetta Dzenik Russia

Round 1 (top 131)

81  Fabian Kiefer & Luisa Cumbo Germany
82  Fabian Löw & Valentina Gabriele Germany
82  Anh-duc Ngyuen & Joanna Wiese Germany
84  Sebastian Schwind & Nadine-Helena Hoffmann Germany
85  Danil Erokhin & Alina Schehimi Germany
86  Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany
87  Jesper Horsted & Nadiya Gorshkova Denmark
88  Phil Schwarick & Olga Golikow Germany
89  Ovidiu Mihai & Lisa Karst Germany
89  Anton Schletter & Nicola Niesl Germany
91  Sebastian Berg & Lara Lacheta Germany
91  Manuel Burkart & Carina Kögel Germany
91  Andrey Magdisyuk & Darya Andrianova Russia
91  Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
95  Florian Bonn & Vitalina Porshnyeva Germany
96  Tobias Bonn & Carolin Oidtmann Germany
96  Jonathan Maier & Anna Romanova Germany
98  Kai Tausch & Alexandra Mavlutova Germany
99  Marcell Harhai & Daniella Norberg Sweden
100  Glenn Feddema & Maïte Verheyden Netherlands
100  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
100  Viktor Schleining & Anna Kistanova Germany
100  Pierre Troussard & Débora Bourdon France
104  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
105  Michael Mudrik & Anna Schilcher Germany
105  Michael Schwarz & Melanie Schöke Germany
107  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
107  Floris Leijten & Mélissa Manders Belgium
109  Thomas Meier & Valerie Hense Germany
110  Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
110  Medhi Mekedder & Caroline Bertrand France
110  Rabih Mourad & Magdalena Buczek France
110  Andre Reinhardt & Katja Schöler Germany
110  Philipp Schultz & Kathy Stefanowicz Germany
115  George Borisov & Ada Au England
115  Daniel Irmler & Isabella Rögner Germany
117  Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
117  Mies Corne & Priscilla Holzken Netherlands
117  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
120  Deniz Atamann & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
120  Markus Baumgartner & Gitta Rilana Plambeck Germany
120  Dimitri Iwlew & Veronika Burghardt Germany
120  Harry Knaus & Isabell Reinelt Germany
120  Christian Roessler & Xenia Dann Germany
120  Timo Siemering & Judith Hannemann Germany
120  Elke Wenzel & Nadine Munch Germany
127  Jeroen Bosems & Ira Mostovaya Netherlands
127  Johannes Fuchs & Katja Schulz Germany
127  Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
127  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
127  Rami Schehimi & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}