Results from danceComp Wuppertal 2012 - WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 07 July 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

danceComp Wuppertal 2012
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 06 July 2012

WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 07 July 2012

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Russia
4  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
5  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
6  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
8  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
9  Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
10  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
10  Steeve Gaudet & Marioara Cheptene France
12  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany

Quarter-final

13  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
14  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Anastasiya Koler Russia
15  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
16  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
17  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
18  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
19  Aleksey Tsarev & Veronika Titova Russia
20  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
21  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
22  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
22  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
24  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
26  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
26  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
26  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
29  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
29  Ivo Lodesani & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
31  Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
31  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
31  Dariusz Mycka & Luiza Piotrowska Poland
34  Yuriy Afonin & Svetlana Vinogradova Russia
34  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
36  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
37  Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
38  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
39  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
39  Salvio Tubelli & Ekaterina Bykova Italy
41  Sergey Anurichev & Valeria Belozerova Russia
42  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
42  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
44  Artem Mubarakshin & Natalya Ermakova Russia
45  Daniel Radu & Anne Weber Germany
46  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
47  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
48  Andrey Magdisyuk & Darya Andrianova Russia

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
49  Giuseppe Zaccaro & Chiara Napolitano Italy
51  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
52  Dmitriy Vorobev & Anna Kharitonova Russia
53  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
54  Sergey Koshkin & Mariya Mochalova Russia
54  Felix Kunkel & Isabell Lehmann Germany
56  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
57  Wesley Van Riel & Wies Van Haren Netherlands
58  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
59  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
59  Rinat Sunitulin & Maria Peregudova Russia
61  Klaus Genterczewsky & Julia Quinot Germany
62  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
63  Stepan Dostal & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
63  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
65  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
65  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
67  Aleksandr Bogomol & Anna Romanova Russia
67  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
67  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
70  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
71  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
71  Phil Schwarick & Olga Golikow Germany
73  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
73  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
75  Mohsen Askar & Femke Boonstra Netherlands
75  Sven Glass & Judith Holzwarth Germany
75  Nico Izzo & Mandy Izzo Germany
75  Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
75  Sander Kampert & Kim De Haan Netherlands
75  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
75  Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
82  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
82  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
82  Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
82  Artem Toporov & Anna Lozhkina Russia
86  Rene Carrera & Sofia Gorbatchev Germany
86  Patrick Misgaiski & Alena Bergmann Germany
86  Oliver Stachetzky & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
89  Abdul Aziz Ascar & Alexandra Keijzer Netherlands
89  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
91  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
91  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
91  Moritz Krauter & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
94  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
94  Martin Marcina & Martina Canakyova Slovakia
94  Ovidiu Mihai & Lisa Karst Germany

Round 1 (top 153)

97  Dmitriy Obukhov & Maria Blockus Germany
97  Jeremy Prasetyo & Sylvana Drewes Germany
99  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
99  Thomas Reininger & Anna-Katharina Schramke Austria
101  Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
102  Glenn Feddema & Maïte Verheyden Netherlands
103  Marek Ponca & Ewa Drapala Germany
104  Cornel Muller & Lara Theilen Germany
104  Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
106  Dennis Van Veluw & Esmee Van Doorn Netherlands
107  Alexander Voges & Laura Pohlmann Germany
108  Kushtrim Demolli & Friederike Foth-rosenhagen Germany
108  Jakub Kazik & Miroslava Kundisova Slovakia
110  George Borisov & Ada Au England
111  Martijn Habraken & Claudia Jansen Netherlands
112  Edward Fraanje & Bo Sutter Netherlands
113  Tobias Bonn & Carolin Oidtmann Germany
113  Florian Bonn & Vitalina Porshnyeva Germany
113  Bas Van Halteren & Daniëlle Vreman Netherlands
113  Bastian Kalusche & Julia Seek Germany
113  Philipp Wortmann & Kay-yvonne Campe Germany
118  Torsten Buschmann & Annika Dörenkamp Germany
118  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany
118  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
121  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
122  Roland Harrer & Camilla Mader Austria
122  Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Germany
122  Hannes Voidel & Sandra Lossin Germany
125  Sebastiaan Bouwmeester & Lisa Ramke Netherlands
125  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Germany
125  Fabian Fibigs & Julia Janssen Germany
125  Christian Freisens & Jacqueline Kusserow Germany
125  Alex Hinrich & Janine Liskow (aka Hochheim) Germany
125  Christian Holle & Bettina Börger Germany
125  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
125  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
133  Alex Geers & Monique Belde Netherlands
133  Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Germany
133  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
133  Thomas Schmid & Corina Poth Germany
137  Eike Arndt & Friederike Böning Germany
137  Thomas Bergmeijer & Nynke Evers Netherlands
137  Patrick Domburg & Nadine Domburg Germany
137  Dennis Gonta & Alina Sheynina Germany
137  Wiljan Hoek & Simone Bredewoud Netherlands
137  Jos Wessels & Desiree Smits Netherlands
143  Jos Broecks & Laura Drunen Netherlands
143  Markus Conrath & Elise Jovet Germany
143  Benjamin Exner & Valeska Rietschel Germany
143  Frank Halfwerk & Simone Boerema Netherlands
143  Danny Meesters & Jennifer Mandelli Netherlands
143  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
143  Bart Simons & Marlous Beyer Netherlands
143  Thom Van Staay & Maaike Van Wezel Netherlands
143  Stefan Töpfer & Lisa Marie Hoffmann Germany
143  Joeri Van Der Veken & Liesje Loos Belgium
143  Werner Vrijvogel & Diana Vrijvogel Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}