Results from 2015 German Open Championships - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Thursday, 13 August 2015
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2015 German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 11 August 2015

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Thursday, 13 August 2015

Final

1  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
2  Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska Germany
3  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
4  Timur Imametdinov & Nina Bezzubova Germany
5  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
6  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
8  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
9  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
10  Edgar Marcos & Alina Nowak Spain
11  Maxim Stepanov & Ksenya Rybina Germany
12  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
14  Jenya Suvorov & Jenya Libman Israel
15  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
16  Konstantin Gorodilov & Dominika Bergmannova Estonia
17  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
18  Mihai Paraschiv & Diandra Aniela Illes Romania
19  Alexandr Makarov & Yuliya Remizova Russia
20  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain
21  Giacomo Lazzarini & Roberta Benedetti Italy
22  Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
23  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
24  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
25  Marek Bures & Anastasia Khadjeh-Nouri Germany

Round 5 (top 48)

26  Vladimir Vasilevich & Anna Ilina Russia
27  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
28  Fedor Polyanskiy & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
29  Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
30  Yan Bang Bang & Zhu Jing China
30  Alexandru Ion & Diana Andreea Toma Romania
30  Mstislav Kazakov & Alena Kazakova Russia
30  Jokubas Venckus & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
34  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
35  Kostantyn Samarskyy & Isabelle Tay Singapore
36  Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
37  Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
37  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
39  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
40  Roman Gerbey & Martina Plohl Ukraine
40  Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
42  David Jutge & Tatiana Podgornaia France
43  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
44  Ionut Alexandru Miculescu & Andra Pacurar Romania
44  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
46  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
47  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Katharina Würrer Austria
48  Radek Mucha & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic

Round 4 (top 96)

49  Razvan Florin Dumitrescu & Jaqueline Joos Germany
50  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
51  Shim Young Eun & Line Martin Smed Denmark
52  Marco De Angelis & Alice Fabrizi Italy
52  Egor Petrov & Anna Argun Russia
52  Gu Qingwu & Yuliya Steshenko China
55  Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
56  Adria Martos Serra & Katerina Paraschou Spain
57  Jia Ming Li & Ziwei Li China
57  Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
59  Aleksey Polovnikov & Mariya Potemkina Russia
60  Eric Testa & Federica Brezzo Italy
60  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
62  Eric Damian & Cezara Banu Romania
62  Rosario Renda & Santina Gambino Italy
62  Stefano Vidoni & Sara Lauri Italy
65  Jakub Perzanowski & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
66  Pavel Silantev & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
67  Arthur Ankerstein & Georgiana Barbu Germany
67  Andrea Bolzoni & Anna Stedile Italy
67  Jan Janzen & Viktoriya Litvinov Germany
70  Aleksey Birman & Ulyana Pustovalova Russia
70  Damian Makowski & Malgorzata Borsuk Poland
70  Lorenzo Sica & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
73  Yuriy Lioli & Valeriya Remina Russia
73  Ilya Mazurov & Vasilina Belomestnova Russia
75  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
75  Salvatore Termini & Federica Cillari Italy
75  Vladimir Tkachuk & Violetta Dzenik Russia
75  Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
79  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
80  Michal Hornicek & Darya Kartyshova France
80  Sergey Minaev & Angelina Troshina Russia
80  Lars Erik Pastor & Ecaterina Petrova Germany
83  David Diaz Falcon & Mireia Balada Sanchez Spain
83  Lei Jiaming & Lin Zi Xuan China
83  Valentin Kosmachev & Alena Kochengina Russia
86  Aleksandr Ivanov & Mariya Usanina Russia
86  Oleksandr Khodenko & Ekaterina Mishina Russia
86  Lukas Petkevicius & Ugne Kamarauskaite Lithuania
89  Ilya Gavrikov & Karina Yusupova Russia
89  Aleksey Kibkalo & Tatyana Kogadey Kyrgistan
89  Leonid Tishkin & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
92  Victor Catalin Cauca & Paula Diana Otiman Romania
93  Shinawat Lergon & Krittaporn Manasuth Thailand
94  Ivan Korotchenko & Anna Kudryavtseva Russia
94  Maksim Pavlov & Aleksandra Kuznetsova Russia
94  Fabian Taeschner & Darja Titowa Germany

Round 3 (top 143)

97  Andrzej Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
97  Ivan Karastoianov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
99  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Alexandra Ciosinska Norway
99  Alexis Leonardo & Justine Reynaud France
101  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
101  Dominykas Dauksas & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
101  Mantas Kirvelis & Viktorija Senker Lithuania
101  Kirill Medyanov & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
101  Frank Zegels & Laura Jottay Netherlands
106  Shang Zhehao & Xie Wanyu China
107  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
107  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
107  Alon Mugerman & Tal Kogan Israel
110  Gerald Jamili & Cherry Clarice Parcon Philippines
110  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
112  Vitaliy Zakharov & Zala Fuchs Slovenia
113  Roman Besedin & Valeriya Dolmogombetova Russia
113  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
113  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
116  Park Sang Duk & Mon Boyoung Korea (South)
117  Michail Dezhurov & Yelena Borovskaya Kazakhstan
117  Pedro Eugenio & Carla Silva Portugal
117  Liu Nai Ming & Wei Rui China
117  Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
117  Zhu Yingzhou & Chunyu Mao China
122  Stanislav Shteynberg & Polina Sukhneva Russia
123  Laszlo konstantin Kalmar & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
123  Maksim Ledovskoy & Diana Satskevich Russia
123  Dmitriy Lugin & Darya Tkachenko Russia
123  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
127  Vitaliy Scherbakov & Juliana Menzinskaja Russia
127  Zi Ye Xu & Nai Yu Zhang China
129  Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
129  Nicola Leprai & Martina Restuccia Italy
129  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
132  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
132  David Andreas Schoenian & Justina Spaicyte Lithuania
134  Alexandru Valentin Dumitru & Ekaterini Kratira Greece
135  Edvinas Ringys & Aiste Survilaite Lithuania
136  Alessandro Cuoco & Olga Kosareva Switzerland
136  Joel Marques & Sara Lourenço Portugal
138  Vlad Donosa & Otilia Gologan Romania
138  Arturs Freimanis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
140  Jan Albeck & Alice Ligouis Germany
141  Pedro Vieira & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
142  David Ovsievitch & Elisabeth Wormsbecher Germany
143  Evgeniy Yanchenko & Vitalina Gigashvili Russia

Round 2 (top 204)

144  Peter Rupp & Sabine Deck Germany
145  Faruhdzhan Mamadzhanov & Nadezhda Burau Kazakhstan
146  Nuno Andrade & Ana Rita Paiva Portugal
146  Vyacheslav Dobrov & Yana Lvova Russia
146  Vladimirs Volozaninovs & Paula Kukute Latvia
149  Alejandro Jimenez Garabaya & Paula Braojos Spain
149  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
151  Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
151  Hui Nan Shao & Yi Wei China
151  Danila Telpukhovskiy & Oliwia Popek Poland
154  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
154  Sergey Dementyev & Viktoriya Kolbenkova USA
154  Chen Junan & Yu Qiu Fan China
154  Wang Ying & Du Jiaze China
154  Sergey Zheltov & Polina Shvab Russia
159  Michael Angelo Marquez & Stephanie Sabalo Philippines
159  Nicolo Barbizi & Julie Gravesen Denmark
159  Lin Yuan Biao & Zhao Han China
159  Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
159  Denis Seregin & Anastasiya Vayradyan Russia
164  Alexander Mikailov & Rocio Aceña Spain
164  Boris Peyss & Lisa Marie Bauer Germany
164  Man Rulin & Lu Meiyu China
167  Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
167  Adrian Fontenla Barinaga & Volha Abrazhevich Byelorussia
167  Artur Posedkin & Deborah Suker Croatia
170  Stefano Galletto & Carlotta Bollea Italy
170  Merkys Midvikas & Goda Simaityte Lithuania
170  Andras Szeles & Viktoria Meszlényi Hungary
173  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
174  Adan Fernandez Jimenez & Mariela Robles Spain
174  Igor Litvinov & Valeriya Kabieva Russia
174  Justinas Mejeris & Neda Andriekute Lithuania
174  Miha Zerjav & Valeriya Musina Slovenia
178  Zhang Andi & Xu Shanshan China
178  Azat Koshirbaev & Alima Niyazbekova Kazakhstan
178  Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
178  Dominik Vodicka & Olga Voronina Czech Republic
178  Przemyslaw Wojszel & Magdalena Kowal Poland
183  Nariman Ashenov & Aruzan Aldasheva Kazakhstan
183  Vincent Costanzo & Nicole See Germany
183  Luo Shun & Cui Can China
186  Vladimir Fedorov & Darya Kozlova Russia
187  Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
187  Tim Puts & Peia Prawiro Atmodjo Netherlands
187  Oleh Sokyrka & Deborah Rufinelli Italy
190  Antonio Tarantino & Anna Goglia Italy
191  Dénes Bödi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
191  David Lopez Fernandez & Jessica Garcia Perez Spain
193  Gonçalo Filipe Ferreira & Patricia Carmo Portugal
193  Kevin Santana & Ana Carolina Faustino Portugal
195  Matti Kaksonen & Silja Rantala Finland
195  Benedikt Seigner & Sandra Schussler Germany
197  Calogero Frisina & Jelena Balac Germany
197  Ionut Vorodi & Andreea Ioana Avram Romania
199  Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
200  Giuseppe Morsello & Dilovan Arslan Germany
201  Vyacheslav Samokhin & Polina Teleshova Russia
202  Dragos Ana & Darya Gerenchuk Germany
203  Gianluca Carello & Teresa Carello Germany
204  Li Mingxuan & Zhou Wan Ting China

Round 1 (top 314)

205  Filip Debelec & Marijeta Rimay Croatia
205  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
207  Aleksey Bykov & Darya Dormidontova Russia
207  Adrian Jamaly & Vitalina Porshnyeva Germany
207  Yun Ho Kim & Ku Chae Lim Korea (South)
207  Jia Wen Li & Han Xu China
207  Kim Seongbok & Kim Min Ju Korea (South)
207  Zeng Siyuan & Wang Yaxin China
207  Luo Yao & Xin Zhang China
214  Till Ameln & Viktoria Schaaf Germany
214  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
214  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
214  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
214  Marvin Ochs & Lydia Bruel Germany
214  Shota Suzuki & Maimu Morita Japan
214  Remus Tan & Riane Low Singapore
221  Chua Zjen Fong & Evon Chong Malaysia
221  Jonathan Maier & Romy Kuhlmann Germany
221  Giuseppe Megna & Elisa Termini Italy
224  Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
224  Carlos Enrique Schmiedl Clavijo & Ilona Bilotserkovska Germany
224  Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
227  Egor Kondratenko & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
227  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
229  Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne Ireland
230  Alexander Enz & Agnes Forsthuber Austria
230  Fabian Löw & Valentina Gabriele Germany
230  Evgenyi Smirnov & Oksana Motyshen Russia
233  Klemens Hofer & Barbara Westermayer Austria
233  You Sung Hwang & Ji Su Kim Korea (South)
233  Georgian Alin Ion & Maria Daniela Vasile Romania
236  Wan Man Ho Gordon & Lok Yiu Tang Hong Kong
236  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
236  Christopher Mariegaard & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
236  Ricardas Sinkevicius & Laura Avizenyte Lithuania
236  Nguyen Thanh Truc & Danh Nguyen Thuy Trang Viet Nam
241  Giuseppe De Bari & Tina Frenzel Germany
241  Martin Friedrich & Julia Klein Germany
241  Cheung Cheuk Him & Ho Hei Man Hong Kong
241  Matej Madeja & Lenka Sepelová Slovakia
241  Bálint Temesvári & Paula Hude Croatia
246  Ze Xi Fu & Xue Bai China
246  Qu Jia Hui & Wu Jiaxi China
248  Yeung Yiu Au & Ko Hei Tung Hong Kong
248  Dmitry Korolev & Ekaterina Tsarik Russia
250  Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic
250  Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
250  Andreas Wenzler & Verena Lieb Germany
250  Han Ziyang & Hu Xue China
254  Christian Frey & Lisa Pumilia Germany
254  Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
254  Stefan Tilp & Nicola Niesel Germany
257  Domenico Franzo & Alexandra Mavlutova Germany
257  Christopher Frye & Carolin Baumel Germany
259  Lingfeng Bei & Zhiqi Zeng China
259  Sergey Ternovskikh & Valeriya Afanaseva Russia
259  Ruo Tong Wang & Bo Yi Liu China
259  Tobias Wozniak & Maria Hirnich Germany
263  Nahuel Carballo & Carolina Ruiz Rodriguez Spain
263  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
263  Dennis Lienerth & Franziska Schaaf Germany
263  Joakim Rosendahl & Stine Overgård Andersen Sweden
263  Marc Roswag & Jasmin Kostorz Germany
263  Daniil Ukhin & Svetlana Mineeva Russia
263  Philipp Valov & Uliana Valova Russia
270  Giuseppe Castro & Valeria Castro Germany
270  Paul Frlicka & Ruth Svandova Czech Republic
272  Nemanja Buovski & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
272  Jan Phillip Dethloff & Elena Bröckelmann Germany
272  Marius Jensch & Jessica Gwizdala Germany
272  Dominic Kossinna & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
276  Thilo Nast & Svenja Madeleine Riepen Germany
276  Jakob Wetsch & Meike Kerscher Germany
278  Igor Akalowski & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
278  Jeffrey Den Bekker & Larissa Sneek Netherlands
278  Vladislav Borisov & Evgeniya Ermakova Germany
278  Pietro Celetti & Laura Amonini Switzerland
278  Kevin Kolaczek & Clementine Rasset France
278  Anton Koznov & Svetlana Koznova Russia
278  Matus Lukac & Michaela Beresova Slovakia
285  Mathieu Marechal & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
286  Markus Kayl & Franziska Mennicke Germany
286  Giulio Morettini & Agnese Cruciani Italy
286  Ruben Novelli & Giorgia Ghibaudo Italy
286  Thomas Renkel & Saskia Beck Germany
290  Ho Ming Cheong & Lam Kit Ying Malaysia
290  Alexei Melentii & Raluca Avram Romania
290  Timo Siemering & Judith Hannemann Germany
290  Patrik Szabados & Dora Kersak Hungary
290  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
295  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
295  Matthias Klon & Janina Beck Germany
295  Sean Mahendren & Pin Gan Singapore
295  Wiseman Ndlela & Mbatha Thobile South Africa
295  Aaron Zammit & Marylene Spiteri Malta
300  Ryuta Ebihara & Yuki Furuhata Japan
301  Marc Aeschlimann & Corinna Masciardi Switzerland
301  Noppharat Thadakun & Lisa Hartmann Germany
303  Sven-Olaf Andersen & Alessa Drews Germany
303  George Borisov & Ada Au England
303  Hendrik Dubbe & Sarah Smirek Germany
303  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
303  Daniel Siebrecht & Lisa-Maria Marquardt Germany
303  Matthias Wu & Sylwia Kuta Germany
309  Stefan Eisemann & Sandra Eisemann (aka Scholz) Germany
309  Mikhail Rybalkin & Mariya Timofeeva Russia
309  Vladislav Vasilev & Anna Tabakova Russia
312  Stephan Bögner & Daniela Weimar Germany
312  Andrei Mik & Franziska Doll Germany
314  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}