Results from 2015 German Open Championships - WDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 14 August 2015
Check how to advertise your product with us

2015 German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 11 August 2015

WDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 14 August 2015

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
3  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
4  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
5  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
6  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
8  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
9  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
10  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
11  Giuseppe Longarini & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
12  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Daniil Ulanov & Kateryna Isakovych Cyprus
14  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
15  Madis Abel & Aleksandra Galkina Estonia
16  Paolo Campigotto & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
17  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
18  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
19  Evgeniy Nikitin & Patrisia Belousova Russia
20  Patrick Rucinski & Tatyana Veselkina Canada
21  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
22  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
23  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
24  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
25  Aleksey Bredikhin & Darya Demenkova Russia
26  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany

Round 5 (top 49)

27  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
27  Dariusz Mycka & Madara Freiberga Poland
27  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
30  Tomas Fainsil & Violetta Posmetnaya Lithuania
31  Qiu Yuming & Liying Wei China
32  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
33  Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
34  Matteo del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
35  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
35  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
37  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
37  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
37  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Poland
37  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
41  Artem Terekhov & Anna Aseeva Russia
42  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
43  Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova Russia
43  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
45  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
45  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
47  Sean Smullen & Aimie Leak Ireland
48  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
49  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France

Round 4 (top 98)

50  Vilius Jakas & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
51  Michal Zacharewicz & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
52  Matteo Cicchitti & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
52  Norbert Sikora & Karolina Bienkowska Poland
54  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
55  Alessandro Bosco & Laura Nolan Ireland
55  Raul Faliboga & Loredana Butea Romania
55  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Agata Brychcy Poland
58  Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
58  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
58  Piotr Paszewski & Monika Kaczmar Poland
58  Valeriy Pavlov & Kristina Garifullina Russia
58  Aleksey Usanov & Polina Merkelova Russia
58  Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao China
64  Mstislav Kazakov & Alena Kazakova Russia
65  Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
66  Vladlen Kravchenko & Marina Laptieva Kazakhstan
66  Evgeniy Sveridonov & Angelina Barkova Russia
66  Yuan Shao Yang & Chong Xuan Qi China
69  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Japan
70  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
71  Yaroslav Semenenko & Ewa Sitarz Poland
72  Roberto Carano & Arianna Gobbi Italy
72  Gianluca Di Melfi & Kristine Madsen Denmark
74  Aleksey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva Russia
75  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
75  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Poland
77  Gabrielius Vaikasas & Agne Valiukeviciute Lithuania
78  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
78  Ivan Varfolomeev & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia
80  Erik Kem & Lisa Rykovski Germany
80  Jonas Pettersen & Helene Spilling Norway
82  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
82  Yuriy Lioli & Valeriya Remina Russia
82  Maksim Pugachev & Kira Oksas Russia
82  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
82  Zhan Hua Zhang & Zhang Ruonan China
87  Pavel Lagurev & Alina Voyna Russia
87  Roman Redzyuk & Yelizaveta Basiuk Ukraine
89  Lorenzo Alberetti & Martina Dionigi Italy
89  Krists Ciapas & Jelizaveta Jermilova Latvia
89  Aleksey Lebedev & Ekaterina Gorodetskaya Russia
89  Liu Yi & Zhou Xiaotong China
93  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Schekina Russia
93  Giulio Petrilli & Ida Marszalek Poland
95  Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
96  Aleksey Polovnikov & Mariya Potemkina Russia
97  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
97  Rinat Sunitulin & Maria Peregudova Russia

Round 3 (top 134)

99  Alexandru Birca & Laura Makinen Moldova
99  Aleksandr Shinelev & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
101  Yahor Boldysh & Polina Mineeva Russia
101  Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh Canada
101  Trifon Parushev & Chiara Giretti Bulgaria
104  Zhao Peng & Wang Qi China
104  Paul Ionut Rednic & Roxana Lucaciu Romania
104  Dmitriy Stepantsov & Kseniya Sablina Russia
104  Dominik Stöckl & Katharina Belz Germany
108  Stanislav Badanov & Marina Borzenkova Russia
108  Jorgen Buse & Tenna Bloch Petersen Denmark
108  Kewin Espenszyt & Aleksandra Piotrowska Poland
108  Alessandro Serra & Laura Barra Italy
108  Cao Yuan & Wang Ximeng China
113  Mo Ran & Zhou Jie China
113  Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson Denmark
115  Michal Drha & Klara Drhova (aka Zamecnikova) Czech Republic
115  Jean Gueudry & Ilmira Yarullina France
115  Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
115  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Alena Fomicheva Ukraine
115  Alon Mugerman & Tal Kogan Israel
115  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
121  Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
122  Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
122  Grigorij Gelfond & Isabel Tinnis Germany
122  Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
122  Sergey Ternovskikh & Valeriya Afanaseva Russia
126  Jiri Vala & Aneta Krejei Czech Republic
127  David Martinez Hernandez & Anastasija Jagelovica Spain
128  Nicolo Barbizi & Julie Gravesen Denmark
128  Lu Li & Guo Qing China
130  Stephan Klein & Giulia Carlotta Frison Germany
131  Dariusz Stopka & Karolina Rek Poland
132  Dusan Grula & Giada Cragnolini Slovakia
133  Egor Romanyuk & Kseniya Moroz Russia
134  Marco Bodini & Anna Castelletti Italy

Round 2 (top 182)

135  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
135  Mark Stalder & Yulia Dreier Switzerland
137  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Reka Vaszi Romania
137  Daniel Radu & Anne Weber Germany
137  Ran Tan & Rong Tan China
140  Ilya Mazurov & Vasilina Belomestnova Russia
141  German Enriquez & Danella Publico Philippines
141  Denis Makarov & Kseniya Prokusheva Russia
141  Oleksander Mazur & Ekaterina Utkina Ukraine
141  Anton Miryasov & Margarita Gordeeva Russia
141  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
141  Ruo Ji Yao & Yuting Wang China
147  Vit Domorad & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
147  Alexander Stendel & Louisa Dudek-Hernandez Germany
147  Oleg Yasinskiy & Sofya Esayan Russia
150  Wojciech Furman & Natalia Skwarek Poland
150  Moritz Krauter & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
150  Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
150  Michael Roedelbronn & Mariya Proskurnina Germany
154  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
154  Stanislav Slomchinskiy & Kristina Polunina Russia
154  Liu Yingjie & Li Xiaofeng China
157  Liu Jiaxi & Han Feier China
157  Kirils Rasimjonoks & Varvara Zhigulskaya Latvia
159  Zhang Jiajie & Wu Mengni China
159  Su Shuai & Jiang Wumei China
159  Artiom Yarovoy & Marina Mamontova Russia
162  Klemens Hofer & Barbara Westermayer Austria
162  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
162  Chen Xi Wu & Lu Jingting China
162  Zhang Zhibo & Li Jiayue China
166  Sergey Dementyev & Viktoriya Kolbenkova USA
166  Wu Kai & Feng Manni China
166  Jia Jun Li & Yi Wu China
166  Evgeniy Pavlos & Polina Loran Russia
170  Vladislav Borisov & Evgeniya Ermakova Germany
171  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
171  Vladimir Fedorov & Darya Kozlova Russia
173  Andrei Cujba & Raluca Ionita Romania
174  Cheng Wan Jen & Zhang Liwen Taiwan
175  Sun Chufeng & Li Jia Shun China
176  Linus Holm Foged & Alina Missfeldt Germany
176  Wesley van Riel & Wies Van Haren Netherlands
178  Benjamin Böhm & Vanessa Thuille Brazil
179  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
180  Alexei Melentii & Raluca Avram Romania
180  Vladislav Vasilev & Anna Tabakova Russia
182  Dmitry Korolev & Ekaterina Tsarik Russia

Round 1 (top 258)

183  Andrey Belyayev & Mariya Myzdrikova Russia
184  Dominik Kirchniawy & Maria Novikova Germany
184  Anton Kornyushkin & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
184  Philipp Valov & Uliana Valova Russia
184  Michael Walter & Christina Walter Austria
184  Guo Zhenyu & Li Xuan China
189  Andris Klievens & Anna Priedina Latvia
189  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
191  Egidio Cirigliano & Carola Terraneo Italy
191  Denis Korchagin & Anastasiya Gerasimenko Russia
191  Andreas Wenzler & Verena Lieb Germany
194  Stanislav Vares & Karine Lindholm Norway
195  Adam Jendrulek & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
195  Li Lin & Giulia Giacoppo Italy
197  Paul Haffki & Ricarda Haffki Germany
198  Philip Panek & Melissa Schenk Germany
198  Patrizio Pirola & Nienke Wichers Netherlands
200  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
200  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
200  Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky USA
203  Wan Man Ho Gordon & Lok Yiu Tang Hong Kong
204  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
204  Jody Schoonus & Kim De Haan Netherlands
206  Luc Broder Albrecht & Luise Maul Germany
206  Henrik Buchholz & Kristina Limonova Germany
206  Vyacheslav Dobrov & Yana Lvova Russia
206  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
206  Yan Wang & Yang Lv China
211  Tan Haowen & Jing Liu China
212  Ryuta Ebihara & Yuki Furuhata Japan
212  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
214  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
215  Ho Ming Cheong & Lam Kit Ying Malaysia
216  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
216  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
218  Andreas Rüdiger & Antonia Bein Germany
218  Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
218  Pierre Troussard & Débora Bourdon France
218  Tobias Wozniak & Maria Hirnich Germany
222  Matej Madeja & Lenka Sepelová Slovakia
222  Joakim Rosendahl & Stine Overgård Andersen Sweden
224  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
224  Alex Hinrich & Janine Liskow (aka Hochheim) Germany
224  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
227  Aleksey Bykov & Darya Dormidontova Russia
227  Tristan John Ducay & Willanne Rose Ducay Philippines
227  Matti Kaksonen & Silja Rantala Finland
230  Aleksandr Ivanov & Mariya Usanina Russia
230  Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
230  Yannic Lux & Anne Neumann Germany
230  Floris Van Wilgenburg & Tanja Simone Overduin Netherlands
230  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
235  Stefan Cloudt & Eline Cloudt Netherlands
235  Christoph Konetschny & Anna Gerich Germany
237  Robert Micallef & Anna Kalinichenko Italy
237  Roeland Schelfhout & Fauve Schelfhout (aka Kessels) Netherlands
239  David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
239  Tobias Soencksen & Angi Solymosi Germany
241  Bastiaan Hovestreydt & Annemarie Udri Germany
241  Markus Melato & Franziska Lowe Germany
241  Hem Spilker & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
244  Juraj Harmos & Veronika Vargovcakova Slovakia
244  Jeroen Keiren & Malou Hermkens Netherlands
244  Christopher Kollar & Sina Bunzendahl (aka Meyer) Germany
244  Pascal Schön & Valeria Svirskaya Germany
244  Tengfei Xu & Eva Meyerova Germany
244  Michael Zellerhoff & Andrea Zechmann Germany
250  George Borisov & Ada Au Hong Kong
250  Nemanja Buovski & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
250  Benjamin Exner & Valeska Exner (aka Rietschel) Germany
250  Alexander Gillich & Lisa Klopf Germany
250  Robin Lataire & Elien Laukens Belgium
250  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
250  Mikhail Rybalkin & Mariya Timofeeva Russia
250  Alexander Voges & Laura Pohlmann Germany
250  Aaron Zammit & Marylene Spiteri Malta
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}