Results from 61. Gold City Cup - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 27 January 2024
Check how to advertise your product with us

61. Gold City Cup
Germany - Pforzheim Saturday, 27 January 2024

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 27 January 2024

Final

1  Guillem Pascual & Diandra Aniela Illes Spain
2  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
3  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
4  Razvan Florin Dumitrescu & Jaqueline Joos Germany
5  Tian Wang & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
6  Arthur Ankerstein & Oona Oinas Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
8  Antonio Mosa & Mikhaela Antonova France
9  Lucas Felici & Marie Glistova France
10  Vladislav Tsikhanovskiy & Veronika Tsikhanovska Ukraine
11  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
12  Nicolo Barbizi & Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Robin Goldmann & Stefani Ruseva Germany
14  Mario Kirsner & Adela Golombova Czech Republic
15  Wang Yao Hui & Chen Xueyao China
15  Yun Tae Kim & Ji Youn Kim Korea (South)
15  Michele Musella & Johana Musella Italy
15  Rostislav Ridnyj & Sofiya Kapustina Ukraine
19  Jan Babinec & Adela Sirocakova Czech Republic
19  Domenico Paolella & Alessia Triggianese Italy
21  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Eleonora Metelitsa Israel
21  Kim Jun Kyu & Song Dayeon Korea (South)
23  Vlad-Alexandru Visan & Nicole Sokolow Germany
24  Maximilian Bier & Eveline Ishchenko Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Beomgu Lee & Jeon Seunghee Korea (South)
25  Krystof Pallas & Barbora Zápotocká Czech Republic
27  Konstantin Literski & Kristina Shugurova Germany
28  Sang Woo Ahn & Lee Danbi Korea (South)
29  Kang Chan Kyu & Im Jihu Korea (South)
30  Adam Havel & Nikola Langerova Czech Republic
30  Ivan Marinich & Melaniia Petrova Cyprus
30  Eduard Trufin & Alexandra Maria Mocanu Romania
33  Jan Albeck & Nicola Helm Germany
33  Daniel Irmler & Anna Grünwald Germany
35  Tom Luca Mehrländer & Melanie Sorokina Netherlands
36  Igor Akalowski & Klaudia Szabo Germany
37  Kai Schweiger & Anju Tanaka Germany
38  Anton Melnichenko & Alìca Tkachuk Ukraine
39  Ziwen Liu & Weiyue Liu China
40  Lorenzo Colin & Adele Da Rosa France
41  Kevin Baumann & Alisa Klemm Germany
41  Filip Grabowski & Lykke Sofie Dalsgaard Denmark
43  Yevgen Golovchenko & Evita Badt Germany
43  Falcon Keller & Christiane Schmeichel Germany
43  Yidanrui Li & Wang Jinghan China
43  Nico Lindner & Tabea Klemm Germany
43  Robin Prause & Alina Giersbeck Germany
43  Christopher Roschlaub & Linda Unser Germany

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Paul Thorwarth & Zorka Kozma Germany
50  Ulrich Lauerer & Christina Scheid Germany
51  Carlos Enrique Schmiedl Clavijo & Nina Weinrich Germany
52  Cesar Ulises Palacios Quintero & Vera Gerster Germany
53  Philip Bratschko & Sophia Wedel Germany
54  László Kozák & Sophia Schäfer Germany
54  Julian Pfersich & Vanessa Lehnart Germany
54  Daniel Siebrecht & Valeria Mast Germany
57  Alexander Conzelmann & Tamina John Germany
58  Jonas Roth & Jessica Eck Germany
59  Stefan Ciucu & Maria Bianca Iliescu Romania
59  Jonas Neuner & Anastasia Viktoria Neuner Germany
61  Christoph Pentenrieder & Veronika Beyer Germany
61  Markus Winter & Lena Hofmeier Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}