Results from AOC 52nd Viennese Waltz Championship - Open Viennese Waltz Social Sunday, 18 November 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

AOC 52nd Viennese Waltz Championship
Austria - Vienna Sunday, 18 November 2018

Open Viennese Waltz Social Sunday, 18 November 2018

Final

1  Klemens Hofer & Barbara Westermayer Austria
2  Ivan Jarnec & Ana Ekart Slovenia
3  Kirill Novikov & Yaroslava Kuznetsova Kazakhstan
4  Dominik Fus & Valéria Ziffová Terézia Austria
5  Thomas Marter & Stefan Lehner Austria
6  Lorenz Semmler & Sonja Bleichert Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Herbert Stanonik & Alina Soboleva Austria
8  Volodymir Kasilov & Yulia Dreier Russia
9  Rafal Chmiela & Grzegorz Dyrda Austria
10  Ilya Lashaev & Milana Oksas Russia
11  Jody Schoonus & Kim De Haan Netherlands
12  Serban Constantin Clit & Isabela Reif Romania

Quarter-final

13  Thomas Weiner & Stefanie Kargl Austria
14  Martin Vika & Zdenka Vojtikova Czech Republic
15  Anton Betnev & Melanie Klenner Austria
15  Paul Worm & Viktorija Gopko Austria
17  Leon Mühleder & Anna Kirillova Austria
17  David Schimbaeck & Anna-carina Adam Austria
17  Michael Walter & Alexandra Dostal Austria
20  Giulio Domini & Sara Iuri Italy
20  Florian Osterreicher & Jacqueline Mokrzycki Austria
20  Mikhail Rybalkin & Mariya Timofeeva Russia
23  Lukas Bachner & Hanna Klambauer Austria
24  Andrej Simko & Marcela Smrhova Czech Republic

Round 5 (top 52)

25  Johannes Gmeiner & Antonia Beck-Managetta Austria
25  Alexander Zientek & Nina Holzmeister Austria
27  Alexander Hobbs & Lydia Maderthaner Austria
27  Johannes Keil & Lena Edlmayr Austria
29  Florian Fierlinger & Sandra Langthaler Austria
29  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
29  Henazi Karcheuski & Volha Karcheuskaya Byelorussia
29  Jörg Kügler & Eva Hundstorfer Austria
33  Liam Greif-Ibnouzahir & Tara Greif-Ibnouzahir France
33  Luca Nicchiotti & Linda Pezzella Italy
33  Nemanja Vukoje & Ines Kreuzer Austria
36  Anton Haselberger & Martina Gansterer Austria
36  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
36  Jaroslaw Szar & Katarzyna Szar Poland
36  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
36  Christian Wopienka & Viktoria Lamp Austria
41  Sascha Gent & Lena Artner Austria
41  Christian Klinger & Sandra Klinger Austria
41  Jaroslaw Krainski & Anna Krainska Poland
41  Peter Langthaler & Claudia Langthaler Austria
41  Christian Pilz & Michaela Stadler Austria
41  Andrei Seliazneu & Ina Seliazniova Byelorussia
41  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
41  Luca Viel & Cinzia Piccin Italy
49  Julian Groß & Hannah Bosch Germany
49  Michael Hirsch & Sandra Riedl-Fröhlich Austria
49  Maximilian Keil & Anna Sacher Austria
49  Christoph Schmied & Vanessa Skorski Austria

Round 4 (top 76)

53  Michael Hackner & Manuela Treindl Germany
53  Marian Orlicky & Luba Orlicka Slovakia
53  Andreas Seiringer & Eveline Kopt Austria
53  Johannes Steinbach & Claudia Schrenk Austria
57  Tomas Benko & Monika Benkova Slovakia
57  Ivan Benko & Miroslava Benkova Slovakia
57  Friedrich Königstorfer & Michaela Heininger Austria
57  Wolfgang Kraus & Hildegard Kraus Austria
57  Andrea Tonolo & Stefania De Rossi Italy
57  Michael Vejda & Alexandra Hartner Austria
63  Lukas Deutschmann & Antonia Kiegerl Austria
63  Jason Huynh & Linda Huynh Canada
63  Hans Mistelberger & Gertrude Kopp Austria
63  Franz Ortner & Isabella Ortner Austria
67  Stefan Bergmann & Iris Berger Germany
67  Karsten Schröder & Christine Rothe Germany
69  Markus Hummel & Astrid Zwickle Austria
69  Frank Müller & Christine Müller (aka Gielow) Germany
69  Michael Zellerhoff & Andrea Zechmann Germany
72  Axel Grabmeier & Renate Grabmeier Austria
72  Wolfgang Kalny & Ursula Kalny Austria
72  Konrad Klier & Lavinia A. Hart Austria
75  Tarik Greif-Ibnouzahir & Birgit Greif-Ibnouzahir France
75  Frederik Pucsala & Andrea Kucher-Kalwoda Austria

Round 3 (top 90)

77  Dieter Pioch & Christiane Pioch Germany
77  Heinz Seidl & Elvira Wimmer Austria
79  Oliver Ried & Jennifer Jirout Austria
79  Martin Wiegel & Petra Haendl Germany
81  Gerald Blaschke & Doris Blaschke Austria
81  Marian Galusca & Lilian Amend Austria
83  Walter Poelzl & Monika Poelzl Austria
83  Manfred Trefalt & Birgit Trefalt Austria
83  Reinhold Weyrich & Regina Weyrich Austria
86  Katharina Kunar & Bianca Escher Austria
86  Alfons Roehrenbacher & Marina Roehrenbacher Austria
86  Karl Schneider & Christa Schneider Austria
86  Lukas Wanko & Olivia Brunner Austria
90  Helfried Zeiner & Anita Gassner Austria

Round 2 (top 102)

91  Andre Fellhauer & Stephanie Preidt Germany
91  Andreas Kunar & Gerlinde Kunar-Schreferl Austria
93  Marc-anton Braun & Verena Kriechbaum Germany
93  Lothar Klebel & Gabriele Klebel Austria
95  Guenther Grund & Iris Badura Austria
95  Barbara Hufnagl & Judith Laister Austria
95  Heinrich Walter & Ingeborg Walter Austria
98  Markus Reithner & Marlis Haslinger Austria
98  Simon Suchocki & Andrea Hoeller Austria
100  Michael Marcini & Hannelore Marcini Austria
101  Franz Peschke & Ulrike Daniel Austria
102  Hans Mayr & Lydia Mayr Austria

Round 1 (top 118)

103  Silvia Bojer & Sylvia Knapp Austria
103  Christian Cachee & Daniela Raab Austria
103  Akos Macher & Katalin Marjanek Austria
106  Peter Czabala & Bianca Mallinger Austria
106  Walter Fierlinger & Helga Fierlinger Austria
106  Michael Wolf & Gabriele Wolf Austria
109  Wolfgang Fischer & Edith Dusch Austria
110  Franz Kelz & Rosa Kelz Austria
110  Walter Schantl & Margareta Schantl Austria
112  Laszlo Bosze & Eva Halak Austria
112  Kurt Kirchmair & Svetlana Kirchmair Austria
112  Erwin Lang & Katharina Schoeffauer Austria
112  Veronika Prieler & Elisa Staub Austria
116  Werner Hinterleitner & Roswitha Hinterleitner Austria
116  Franz Postl & Regina Postl Austria
118  Christian Eggenberg & Franziska Eggenberg Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}