Results from Antwerp Diamond Cup - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 09 February 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Antwerp Diamond Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 08 February 2019

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 09 February 2019

Final

1  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
2  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
3  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
4  Egor Petrov & Anna Argun Russia
5  George Sutu & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
6  Artem Liaskovsky & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Greece
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrea Bolzoni & Michelle Maritan Italy
8  Dmitriy Kulebakin & Darya Sviridenko Russia
9  Karls Aniscenko & Dayana Nikon Canada
10  Balázs Hidi & Violetta Kis Hungary
11  Nicola Leprai & Martina Restuccia Italy
12  Giuseppe Incatasciato & Eva Fus Austria

Quarter-final

13  Kazuki Hachiya & Madoka Minakawa Japan
14  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Albena Daskalova Germany
15  Lucas Felici & Stella Galvez France
16  Philip Andraus & Virginia Lesniak Germany
16  Ole Thomas Hansen & Julie Gudim Bjerkås Norway
18  Jean Gueudry & Ilmira Yarullina France
19  Viktor Povolotskiy & Elena Natacheeva Russia
19  Michael Roncaglia & Vilmante Cekanauskaite Italy
21  Antti Kapanen & Ada Varstala Finland
21  Raphael Provitera & Elsa Bois France
21  Quanah Sanchez & Charlotte Guerin France
24  Yuriy Bilozor & Ulyana Pshik Ukraine

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Rabih Mourad & Severine Asnar France
26  Lukasz Piekarski & Larissa Sneek Netherlands
27  Loic Ferlicot & Carla Malheiro France
27  Michael Milli & Margherita Pellettieri Italy
29  Aleksandre Ramazashvili & Nicole Faller Germany
30  Patrik Seretin & Ema Pilic Croatia
31  Vladislav Lyubchak & Hristina Zaritska Ukraine
32  Dragos Bute & Diana Kristof Romania
33  Jakob Stenbaek & Malou Dyrekaer Matthiesen Denmark
33  Aleksey Yazevskiy & Lusjana Gjergji Albania
35  Matteo Capodacqua & Miriana Antonelli Italy
36  Egor Ionel & Rita Schumichin Germany
37  Brahim Lambarki & Agathe Porte France

Round 1 (top 57)

38  Florian Baudoux & Natalia Sadowska France
39  Jules Edouard Cabart & Anne-victoire Cabart France
39  Diego Rossi & Nicole Grinello Italy
41  Damian Orzechowski & Martyna Wilanowska Poland
42  Maxime Bourgault & Emma Cohen France
42  Carlos Ortiz Garcia & Christina Mertin Germany
44  Zef Orbons & Ekaterina Tsvetkova Netherlands
44  Silvano Rojnik & Sydney Van Dongen Netherlands
46  Andrea Boldrini & Ginevra Terreni Italy
47  Gracia Porzio & Estelle Molenda France
48  Mike Habraken & Britt Habraken Netherlands
49  Davide Argenti & Federica Lucidi Italy
49  Wilfried Vallee & Emilie Guegan France
51  Bas Diphoorn & Denise Dols Netherlands
51  Jurgen Romaniello & Sonia Zhou Italy
53  Davy Apfel & Calisson Goasdoue France
53  George Borisov & Ada Au Hong Kong
53  Santiago Calvo & Anna Pershina Germany
53  Marcin Postek & Meaghan Slaets Netherlands
53  Jonathan Ringoot & Anna Lapina Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}