Results from Antwerp Diamond Dancesport Cup - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 10 February 2024
Check how to advertise your product with us

Antwerp Diamond Dancesport Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 10 February 2024

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 10 February 2024

Final

1  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
2  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
3  Vicenç Torremade Sanz & Megija Dana Morite Latvia
4  Bartosz Lewandowski & Anna Walachowska Poland
5  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
6  Tomer Zvenitzky & Elizaveta Puspornakova Israel
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vitaliy Zakharov & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
8  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Albena Daskalova Germany
9  Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy
10  Lucas Felici & Marie Glistova France
11  Einoras Degutis & Ugne Bliujute Norway
12  Tudor Andrei Ionescu & Daniela Alexandra Ilco Romania

Quarter-final

13  Davide Corrodi & Maja Kucharczyk Switzerland
14  Jakub Richtar & Viktorie Kaszubova Czech Republic
15  Egor Nikolaev & Jerry Lee Hong Kong
16  Philip Andraus & Ekaterina Tsvetkova Germany
17  Michele Delle Fontane & Mia Gabusi Italy
18  Massimiliano Monda & Andreana Camodeca Italy
19  Florian Baudoux & Natalia Sadowska France
20  Tudor Gabriel Andrei & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
21  Mark Polishchuk & Domenica Erontschenko Germany
22  Leonards Petkevics & Rebeka Cherepanova Latvia
23  Ander Saago & Valeria Ovcharenko Lithuania
24  Casper Kopec & Magdalena Trepa Austria
24  Nikita Toms & Milana Knirko Latvia

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Artur Tagirov & Juliana Menzinskaja Azerbaijan
27  Przemyslaw Walisiak & Klaudia Marcinkiewicz Poland
28  Alan Cragnolini & Anna Burlakova Italy
29  Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
29  Stefan Scichilone & Christna Nebel Austria
31  Alessandro Cunsolo & Sara Livieri San Marino
32  Lorenzo Bonzi & Cara Gabusi Italy
33  Michael Han & Kadi Katarina Kink Netherlands
33  Axel Jehrlander & Filippa Strand Sweden
35  Felix Brand & Janine Lackner Austria
36  Léo Crespin & Mathilde Carol France

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Gabriele Romoli & Cristina Riani Italy
38  Stefan Cloudt & Eline Cloudt Netherlands
39  Alessandro Faraco & Charleen Leimer Switzerland
40  Fabian Bertucat & Sienna Guillaud-Checchini France
41  Ion Bartean & Alexandra Bezniuc Moldova
41  Wouter Jacobs & Irina Gamova Belgium
43  Liam Greif-Ibnouzahir & Amanda Nilsson Belgium
44  Martin Trebos & Carla Loudenot France
45  Cosmin Andrei Grapcenco & Teodora Munteanu Romania
45  Matteo Mazza & Ambra Gabusi Italy
47  Noah Lardillier & Eva Pitoiset Belgium
47  Marian Lungu & Bianca Condopol Romania
49  Glenn De Groot & Renske Borst Netherlands
50  Vladislav Davidyuk & Linn Stal Sweden
50  Marvin Fischer & Daphne Fischer Germany
50  Daniel Kanchev & Nataliia Gorovenko Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}