Results from Baltic Grand Prix 2015 - WDSF Junior II World Championship Latin Saturday, 19 December 2015
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Grand Prix 2015
Latvia - Riga Friday, 18 December 2015

WDSF Junior II World Championship Latin Saturday, 19 December 2015

Final

1  Egor Kulikov & Mariya Goroshko Russia
2  Danila Mazur & Anastasiya Polonskaya Russia
3  Alin Andrei Beca & Elena Catalina Tampau Romania
4  Leonards Petkevics & Polina Cepilova Latvia
5  Giovanni Cena & Erica Di Maria Italy
6  Vladislav Untu & Alexandrina Olteanu Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Steven Korn & Katrin Domme Germany
7  Ilya Yudovin & Alisa Harchakova Byelorussia
9  Glenn Richard Boyce & Aleksandra Krivushkova England
10  Karolis Burneikis & Izabela Shekaite Lithuania
11  Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman USA
12  Veaceslav Nagailic & Nina Dudoglo Moldova
13  Vlad Ene & Ioana Antonia Iosub Romania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Gedvinas Meskauskas & Beatrice Malinauskaite Lithuania
15  Matyas Adamec & Natalie Otahalova Czech Republic
16  Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor USA
16  Axel Sampino & Anna Zgonnikova France
18  Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
19  Nikita Yatsun & Elisabeth Yatsun Germany
20  Miroslav Bonev & Emiliya Dzhelebova Bulgaria
21  Andrey Prikhodko & Nora Corpas Diaz Spain
22  Mikhail Maydanyuk & Olga Shimanskaya Byelorussia
23  Rasmus Lang & Martina Heimo Estonia
23  Vladislav Stepanskij & Irina Budinkevich Ukraine
25  Jakub Brück & Katerina Certekova Czech Republic
26  Jakub Kacprowicz & Dominika Garbowska Poland

Round 2 (top 51)

27  Nikita Mjaksins & Luize Kascejeva Latvia
28  Tudor Gabriel Andrei & Nikita Low Kristensen Denmark
28  Krisjarlet Kivisaar & Katerina Maijorova Estonia
28  Roman Yunkind & Anna Kim Kazakhstan
31  Axel Jehrlander & Ines Maria Stefanescu Sweden
31  Aleksej Shevchenko & Elizaveta Grinchenko Ukraine
31  Stefan Toth & Lucia Dobocziova Slovakia
34  Antonio Mosa & Mikhaela Antonova France
35  Giuseppe Renna & Giulia Florio Italy
35  Dénes Szalai & Petra Balla Hungary
37  Georgi Enchev & Desislava Trifonova Bulgaria
38  Maciej Kloskowski & Nikola Zietowska Poland
39  Iivo Töysä & Ester Pentikäinen Finland
40  Rati Bliadze & Nino Gegelashvili Georgia
40  Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
40  Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau Canada
40  Márk Nagy & Liza Vörös Hungary
40  Firmino Oliveira & Teresa Oliveira Portugal
40  Yakov Shakhov & Milana Kuznetsova Kazakhstan
46  Eetu Lamsa & Emilia Prykäri Finland
46  Alexandros Saoulidis & Vaja Georpalidou Greece
46  Matic Vucina & Zana Jereb Slovenia
49  Francisco Pedrosa & Mariana Alcobaça Portugal
49  Gabriel Sapojnikov & Elis Kaplan Israel
51  Uros Lazic & Marusa Pinter Slovenia

Round 1 (top 66)

52  Mathias Nyborg & Malou Dyrekaer Matthiesen Denmark
53  Anton LoRi & Rumi Dolmaya Canada
53  Nelson Paiva & Noemi Iten Switzerland
55  Yu Hibino & Honami Miki Japan
55  Dávid Pikora & Eva Modlova Slovakia
57  Yakuphan Mert Gunay & Tuana Ozen Turkey
57  Raul Isgandarov & Kristina Golubkina Azerbaijan
59  Jens Kristian Auring & Anna Fladby Norway
60  Nikola Andric & Luna Cavkunovic Serbia
60  Deniz Erkan Sancak & Zeynep Deniz Donmez Turkey
60  Dominik Zimmermann & Darya Akhmedova Switzerland
63  Alexander Arnstad Stoa & Selma Moe Hansen Norway
64  Teru Higake & Aya Okada Japan
65  Nikola Gacic & Natalija Gacic Serbia
66  Samvel Sargsyan & Sofi Harutyunyan Armenia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}