Results from Bassano Open 2013 - WDSF Open Junior II Latin Sunday, 10 February 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bassano Open 2013
Italy - Bassano del Grappa Saturday, 09 February 2013

WDSF Open Junior II Latin Sunday, 10 February 2013

Final

1  Leonardo Lini & Mia Gabusi Italy
2  Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
3  Daniil Porcesco & Nina Dudoglo Moldova
4  Daniel Schmuck & Veronika Obholz Germany
5  Georg Gritsai & Rebekka Dungurova Estonia
6  Iliya Dobrev & Adriana Angelova Bulgaria
7  Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Vincenzo Chianese & Francesca Palmieri Italy
9  Kazuki Hachiya & Miyaka Yoneta Japan
10  Yari Paolone & Elisa Cifola Italy
11  Dynmmukhamed Kuanysh & Sofya Kischenko Russia
12  Catalin Valcu & Olga Moraru Moldova

Quarter-final

13  Alexandru Valentin Dumitru & Cezara Banu Romania
14  Filippo Battolini & Alessia Cecchi Italy
14  Massimiliano Proietto & Cinziana Palumbo Italy
16  Zoran Margetic & Ena Bec Croatia
17  Darius Razvan Seracin & Roxana Lucaciu Romania
18  Miguel Fernandes & Carolina Miranda Portugal
19  Domenico Ameglio & Beatrice Frattini Italy
19  Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
19  Zan Vrhovski & Masa Bencak Slovenia
22  Quentin Chippaux & Elsa Bois France
22  Hiroaki Onishi & Sakina Onishi Japan
24  Veaceslav Nagailic & Cristina Batrincea Moldova
25  Bakhtiyar Mukatayev & Medina Abdiraiymova Russia

Round 2 (top 51)

26  Leonardo Aiuti & Cecilia Bruni Italy
27  Arthemy Kokhanov & Abigail Xinkas Canada
28  Alessio Russo & Antonella Carrieri Italy
29  Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
30  Gauthier Laffont & Marie Sabarot France
31  Tibor Márk Beinschródt & Adrienn Dávid Hungary
31  Maxime Jottay & Cassidy Boel Belgium
33  Leonardo Marinelli & Aurora Pacetti Italy
34  Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
34  Nikola Ivanov & Silvia Doktorova Bulgaria
36  Giovanni Trinco & Valentina Longhetto Italy
37  Vilkku Hiltunen & Leeni Nieminen Finland
38  Daniele Sciretti & Laura Sciretti Italy
39  Luca Battistello & Angela Piotto Italy
39  Erik Saracino & Lory Ruspaggiari Italy
41  Roman Havric & Patricia Puica Moldova
41  Antti Kapanen & Hilma Heinonen Finland
41  Xiangyiming Kong & Jodi Hendricks South Africa
41  Klevis Sheera & Christiana Pasquale Italy
45  Angel Sebastian Carmona Manas & Carla Beneyto Spain
45  Sergey Khrustalev & Tatiana Efimkina Russia
45  Alen Staleker & Suzana Krevh Slovenia
48  Garth Ross & Kelsey Frankman South Africa
49  Joshua Gobbo & Camilla Busato Italy
49  Patrik Zavarise & Michelle Furlanetto Italy
51  Andrea Francalanci & Aurora Grieco Italy

Round 1 (top 63)

52  Mattia Dal Bo & Gessica Zambon Italy
52  Nemanja Masanovic & Andjela Lukic Serbia
54  Giacomo Scapinello & Martina Pasquale Italy
55  Pierluigi Bottacin & Serena Zaffalon Italy
56  Vincenzo Ruocco & Silvia Romanin Italy
57  Felix Forsberg & Rebecka Komet Sweden
57  Michele Polacco & Alessandra Bufano Italy
57  Francesco Zorzetto & Elena Sossich Italy
60  Gianmarco Baggio & Siria Cacco Italy
60  Jacob Pedersen & Emma Andersen Denmark
62  Andrea Peron & Laura Faccio Italy
63  Michele Delle Fontane & Sara Provesi Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}