Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2005 - Youth Latin Saturday, 28 May 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2005
England - Blackpool Friday, 27 May 2005

Youth Latin Saturday, 28 May 2005

Final

1  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
2  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
3  Trent Whiddon & Peta Murgatroyd Australia
4  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
5  Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
6  Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
8  [19] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
9  [18] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
10  [17] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
11  [16] Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
12  [15] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
13  [14] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [20] Valentin Voronov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Russia
14  [20] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
16  [19] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
17  [18] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
18  [17] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
18  [17] Anton Yunitski & Tatiana Volkova Russia
20  [16] Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
21  [15] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
22  [14] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
23  [13] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
23  [13] Danny Bayne & Viktoria Nekrashevich England

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [20] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
25  [20] Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Alina Imrekova Russia
27  [19] Aleksander Demkin & Kristina Ivanova Russia
27  [19] Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
27  [19] Andrej Rebula & Natalia Barantseva Slovenia
30  [18] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
30  [18] Mikhail Solovyev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
32  [17] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
32  [17] Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
32  [17] Nasko Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
32  [17] Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
36  [16] Valeri Zakharov & Yelena Voronova Russia
37  [15] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
37  [15] Raimondo Todaro & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Italy
39  [14] Alexandr Baurov & Anastasia Alexeevskikh Russia
39  [14] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
39  [14] Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
39  [14] Sergey Matsuk & Ekaterina Vorobeva Russia
39  [14] Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
44  [13] Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
44  [13] Jan Onder & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
46  [12] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
47  [11] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
48  [10] Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
48  [10] Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
50  [9] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
51  [7] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
52  [6] Chao Yang & Tian Tian China

Round 3 (top 83)

53  [23] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
53  [23] Vassili Delovov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
53  [23] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
53  [23] Jenya Suvorov & Agita Baranovska Latvia
57  [22] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
57  [22] Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
59  [21] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
60  [20] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko Ukraine
60  [20] Arkady Bakenov & Tanya Locke Australia
60  [20] Ben Hardwick & Emma Slater England
60  [20] Alex Samusevich & Sasha Nissengolts USA
60  [20] Fabio Scuderi & Alessandra Cugno Italy
60  [20] Ryan Terry & Anna Ginko England
66  [19] Henry Byalikov & Kristina Palamidovski Australia
66  [19] Giuseppe Caruso & Gaetana Torrisi Italy
66  [19] Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
66  [19] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
66  [19] Yaroslav Perepecha & Anna Pelipenko Ukraine
66  [19] Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
72  [18] Simone Grosso & Elisa De Persio Italy
72  [18] Andrei Smirnov & Zhanna Shurtseva Russia
74  [17] Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
74  [17] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
74  [17] Alexei Kabirov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
77  [16] Yonglin Ai & Mengni Wei China
77  [16] Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
77  [16] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Bertini (aka Manzi) Italy
80  [15] Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
81  [14] Sergey Onik & Michelle Glazarov USA
81  [14] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
83  Manuel Fraboni & Stefania Romani Italy

Round 2 (top 133)

84  [24] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
84  [24] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
84  [24] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
84  [24] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
84  [24] Stanislav Ivanov & Elena Stepanova Russia
84  [24] Marco Rosso & Paola Saltari Italy
84  [24] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
84  [24] Eksteen Traut & Kate Moore England
92  [23] Vassili Anokhine & Christina Grieger Germany
92  [23] Ivan Calandrini & Rosaria Vivone Italy
94  [22] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
94  [22] Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
94  [22] Manuel Favilla & Marika Fondi Italy
94  [22] Ilja Ionov & Liana Frank Germany
94  [22] Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
94  [22] Stephen Vincent & Amanda Couper England
100  [21] Simone Carlucci & Concetta Altobelli Italy
100  [21] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
100  [21] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
100  [21] Mahattanon Thanarat & Salin Subrungruang Thailand
104  [20] Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
104  [20] Daniel Juvet & Stacey Parrott Switzerland
104  [20] Ilia Prilepski & Anna Troshkina Russia
107  [19] Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
107  [19] Dmytro Kovalenko & Vyktoryya Lukovskaya Ukraine
107  [19] Valerio Monaco & Veronica Monaco Italy
110  [18] Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
110  [18] Andrea Cailotto & Sharon Moro Italy
110  [18] Dimitri Neuendank & Marta Kuzmenko Germany
113  [17] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
113  [17] Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
113  [17] Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
113  [17] Federico Marchini & Perla Fusi Italy
113  [17] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
118  [16] Adrian Agius & Sasha Roberts Malta
118  [16] Luigi Giordano & Monica Gigliotti Italy
120  [15] Andrea Chiapello & Elena Peretti Italy
120  [15] Pawel Godek & Martyna Janik Poland
120  [15] Nikita Tsernov & Marion Tamm Estonia
123  [14] Vitally Derendiaev & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
123  [14] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
125  [13] Ramon Renting & Sharon Grauwelman Netherlands
125  [13] Dmytro Shmyryov & Olena Butko Ukraine
125  [13] Charles Simoneau & Jessie Mineau Canada
125  [13] Du Wei & Mao Qing China
129  [12] Wongchai Sucharee & Raktoum Sathaporn Thailand
130  [11] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
130  [11] Ricardo Ruaro & Giulia Ceola Italy
132  [9] Dmytro Paladiy & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
132  [9] Tommy Yu & Zoe Su Taiwan

Round 1 (top 204)

134  [25] Yufeng Bi & Tian Ding Mao China
134  [25] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
134  [25] Keenan Du Plessis & Megan Jacobs South Africa
134  [25] Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
134  [25] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
134  [25] Igors Haritonovs & Bryony Fielding England
134  [25] Alessandro Rizzo & Maria Oliva Canada
134  [25] Anatoly Shir & Nicole Volynets USA
142  [24] Peng Hao & Anjie Meng China
142  [24] Ivan Kuznetsov & Inna Troitskaya Russia
142  [24] Sun Mengyang & Ma Jiongdong China
142  [24] Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer USA
142  [24] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Carolina Ek Sweden
142  [24] Lukas Rajzer & Karolina Rajzer Canada
142  [24] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
142  [24] Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
142  [24] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
151  [23] Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
151  [23] Louis Philippe Deslauriers & Ludmilla Sekret Canada
151  [23] Alexcandar Halleland & Nika Sobolevskaia Norway
151  [23] Casey Harward & Michelle Hamblin USA
151  [23] Lukas Hojdan & Romana Litvikova Czech Republic
151  [23] Mateusz Parys & Karolina Nowacka Poland
157  [22] Daniele Badiali & Simona Betti Italy
157  [22] Andriy Fedorenko & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
157  [22] Vidar Lim Losvik & Rakel Aalmo Norway
157  [22] Mattias Petersson & Anna Saukkonen Sweden
157  [22] Benny Rozen & Stephanie Golman Australia
157  [22] Joonas Sakki & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
157  [22] Andrius Uksas & Elena Uksaite Lithuania
157  [22] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
165  [21] Martinus Schoeman & Michelle Roets South Africa
166  [20] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
166  [20] Simone Di Lisio & Selena De Martinis Italy
166  [20] Yaroslav Mauko & Eva Masso Spain
166  [20] Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
170  [19] Marc Abad & Aida Gall Spain
170  [19] Chen Chao & He Yu No China
172  [18] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
172  [18] Mads Vad & Mia Vad Denmark
174  [17] Francesco Argieri & Selene Magno Italy
174  [17] Max Berlyant & Catrina Gorokhovsky
174  [17] Manuel Gallo & Cristina Pandolfi Italy
174  [17] Antonio Gargiulo & Alessia Fracchini Italy
174  [17] Alonggod Nutsati & Boonyada Plangsiri Thailand
174  [17] Oreste Pastore & Veronica D'asti Italy
174  [17] Ji Wang & Ying Bin Wang China
174  [17] Seok Young-ha & Min-song Ban Korea (South)
182  [16] Evgeny Vorobyev & Ekaterina Khokhlova Russia
183  [15] Sergiy Gubar & Yuliya Dimitrova (aka Yordanova) Ukraine
183  [15] Michael Jonn & Kristen Pulsakowska England
183  [15] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
183  [15] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
187  [14] Ashley Bentham & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
187  [14] Du Chenlong & Wang Jin China
187  [14] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Linn Ueland Maarnes Norway
187  [14] Kevin Lindsay & Nicole Erekson USA
187  [14] Davide Lorenzini & Serena Lorenzini Italy
187  [14] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
193  [12] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
193  [12] Sebastian Mureddu & Martina Colella Moldova
195  [11] David Barnes & Lauren Ousby England
196  [10] Andrea Coltrinari & Selenia Paglialunga Italy
196  [10] Glenn Sandaker & Marianne Sandaker Norway
198  [9] Tommaso Clementi & Maria Marselletti Italy
198  [9] Dawid Knapczyk & Agnieszka Baran Poland
200  [8] Christopher Jones & Hannah Fisher England
201  [7] Wei Xiaodan & Yu Yi China
202  [6] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
203  [3] Jonathan Greenwood & Georgina Beresford-ward England
204  [2] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}