Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 22 May 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2014

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 22 May 2014

Final

1  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
2  Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
3  Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
4  Richard Lifshitz & Korina Travis England
5  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
6  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
8  [18] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
8  [18] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
10  [16] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
11  [13] Austin Joson & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
12  [11] Nurlan Gallyamov & Jessica Swietoniowski Canada

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
14  [17] Matteo Cossu & Anna Kapliy Germany
14  [17] Tagyr Mansurov & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
14  [17] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
17  [16] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
17  [16] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
19  [15] Evgeniy Raev & Patrycja Golak USA
20  [13] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
20  [13] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England
20  [13] Mikhail Voronin & Anastasiia Pavlova Russia
23  [12] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
24  [11] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
25  [7] Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
26  [6] Vyatseslav Molkin & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine

Round 5 (top 50)

27  [19] Craig Jones & Charlotte Plant England
27  [19] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
29  [18] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
30  [17] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
30  [17] Ivan Khrenov & Anna Maltseva Russia
30  [17] Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman USA
33  [16] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) USA
34  [15] Maksim Bodnar & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
34  [15] Aleksandr Kozhukhar & Oleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine
34  [15] Igor Sivokon & Yulia Medved Russia
34  [15] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
38  [14] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
38  [14] Roman Oligov & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
38  [14] Francesco Sasanelli & Marika Laraspata Italy
38  [14] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
42  [13] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
42  [13] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
42  [13] Artem Kruchin & Vera Alkevich England
45  [12] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
45  [12] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
45  [12] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
48  [10] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
49  [8] Ilya Kashirkin & Evelina Bilalova Russia
50  [7] Andrzej Jarosz & Aleksandra Bogdanowicz Poland

Round 4 (top 99)

51  [21] Tony Cooperman & Galina Voitenko Canada
51  [21] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine
51  [21] Vlad Kvartin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
54  [20] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
54  [20] Anton Dobriyan & Greta Korju Canada
54  [20] Alex Infusino & Jessica Pacifico Italy
54  [20] Aleksandr Kuternin & Yuliya Tarabrina Russia
54  [20] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
59  [19] Artem Dibtsev & Iryna Pysmenna Ukraine
59  [19] Laurence Moldavsky & Nicole Prosser Australia
59  [19] Andrey Patrushev & Viktoriya Kachalko Russia
62  [18] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
62  [18] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
62  [18] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
65  [17] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
65  [17] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
67  [16] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
67  [16] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
67  [16] Chen Junan & Yu Qiu Fan China
67  [16] Aleksandr Kartashov & Antonina Zhukova Russia
67  [16] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
67  [16] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
67  [16] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
67  [16] Qing Zhu & Yuan Xiong China
75  [15] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy
75  [15] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
75  [15] Jiang Guan Yu & Lin Qing Qing China
78  [14] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
79  [13] Gabriele Crocicchia & Simona Danese Italy
79  [13] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
79  [13] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
82  [12] Anton Abramenkov & Elena Vorobeva Russia
82  [12] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
82  [12] Arkadiy Lashko & Nataliya Eremenko Ukraine
82  [12] Michal Maj & Sandra Wróblewska Poland
82  [12] Anton Startsev & Viktoriya Esatiya Russia
82  [12] Bai Zhiqian & Han Lei Zhang China
88  [10] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
88  [10] Anton Sergeev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
90  [9] Dmitriy Bushnyakov & Bella Smolentseva Russia
90  [9] Lin Chen & Yi Sun China
90  [9] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
90  [9] Yi Wang Pei & Mei Lin Xiang China
90  [9] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
95  [8] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
96  [7] Roman Grytsyna & Alexandra Busheva Russia
96  [7] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
96  [7] Vyacheslav Samokhin & Polina Teleshova Russia
99  [5] Oleg Vasin & Anastasiya Svirskaya Ukraine

Round 3 (top 162)

100  [24] Fabio Coco & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
100  [24] Wang Yu Guang & Xiu Ting Hong China
100  [24] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
100  [24] Mathew Nicholson & Wendy Yuanxin He Australia
100  [24] Andrey Olgomets & Elena Kuznetsova Russia
100  [24] Brendan Pierce & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
100  [24] Aleksandr Zevelev & Elizaveta Pertsova Russia
100  [24] Fan Zhang & Zhang Xinyue China
100  [24] Hai Kuo Zheng & Ting Song China
109  [23] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
109  [23] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk (aka Sterleva) Ukraine
109  [23] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
109  [23] Steven Liu Jun & Jenny Zhang Yin Jie China
109  [23] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
114  [22] Gennadiy Baydukov & Olga Baydukova Russia
114  [22] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
114  [22] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
114  [22] Vladyslav Khilchenko & Taisiya Sporysheva Ukraine
114  [22] Yip Lai Man & Sun Yu Zhuo China
114  [22] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
114  [22] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
114  [22] Li Rongzhi & Feng Xie Zhuo-Yi China
114  [22] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
114  [22] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Sabina Shevchenko Ukraine
124  [21] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
124  [21] Puttipong Kongsakul & Kornkamol Wiriyayodyiam Thailand
124  [21] Tykhon Zhyvkov & Yana Zakhvatova Ukraine
127  [20] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
127  [20] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
127  [20] Li Mingyang & Jun Lin Liu China
127  [20] Christopher Navas & Evelyn Vidal Canada
127  [20] Curtis Pritchard & Madlen Mladenova England
127  [20] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
127  [20] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Polina Krasnoschek Ukraine
127  [20] Di Bo Yi & Zhang Yu Xin China
135  [19] Mykola Belbas & Khrystyna Systalyuk Ukraine
135  [19] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
135  [19] Zhizhong Liu & Gao Rui China
138  [18] Lee Ho Chang & Ye Rim Oh Korea (South)
138  [18] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
138  [18] Kirill Tsurikov & Aleksandra Kucherenko Ukraine
138  [18] Yu Jie Wang & Meng Ya Gu China
138  [18] Soung Won You & Jung Ara Korea (South)
143  [17] Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
143  [17] Kai Kang & Xiaodan Zhu China
145  [16] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Maryna Starchenko Italy
145  [16] Zhao Haichen & Miao Yamin China
145  [16] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
145  [16] Weitian Shao & Zhao Shi Wen China
145  [16] Grzegorz Zmokly & Magdalena Abramowicz Poland
150  [15] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
150  [15] Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'donovan Australia
150  [15] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
150  [15] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
150  [15] Li Yalong & Zhao Ruitong China
155  [14] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
155  [14] Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
155  [14] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
158  [13] Maxim Stadnik & Carolina Kountoupidou Germany
159  [12] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
159  [12] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
161  [11] Han Zheng Jing & Liu Yi Ling China
162  [9] Wan Cong & Jiadan Nifu China

Round 2 (top 263)

163  [19] Vladislav Grigin & Anna Mayorova Russia
163  [19] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
163  [19] Evgenyy Orlov & Marina Erina Ukraine
163  [19] Artem Rybalkin & Larisa Zueva Russia
163  [19] Pirayut Saharifa & Suweenut Noinoul Thailand
163  [19] Kwok Chun Sing & Ying Lee Kwok China
163  [19] Zheng Wang & Jia Hao Yue China
163  [19] Stefan Weng Zixiang & Coc Wen Jing China
171  [18] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
171  [18] Celestino Di Cicco & Claudia Di Nicola Italy
171  [18] Luca Di Pumpo & Laura Sasso Italy
171  [18] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova Bulgaria
171  [18] Hironori Hasegawa & Inami Yoshida Japan
171  [18] Rafael Kyu & Laura Padroni England
171  [18] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
171  [18] Michal Majda & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
171  [18] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
171  [18] Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova USA
171  [18] Volodymyr Sharapov & Paulina Dabek Poland
171  [18] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
171  [18] Duo Xu & Meiyan Liu China
171  [18] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
171  [18] Zi Hao Zhao & Cao Wan China
186  [17] Nathaniel Abisedon & Alisha Panetta Australia
186  [17] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
186  [17] Alon Davidovsky & Elina Shustin Israel
186  [17] Jang Hee Jo & Ju-Yeon Park Korea (South)
186  [17] Kamil Kuroczko & Dominika Dana Poland
186  [17] Li Lin & Shiya Yang China
186  [17] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
186  [17] Chen Peng & Luo Cheng China
194  [16] Aleksandr Alayskiy & Elena Gonova Russia
194  [16] Valentin Isaev & Elena Pilipenko Ukraine
194  [16] Spencer Jiang & Tia Wei Denmark
194  [16] Ma Lei & Liyang Gao Wa China
194  [16] Mengdi Li & Chao Jie Xiong China
194  [16] Chao Liu & You Yi Cai China
194  [16] Jia Wie Liu & Xiao Siyuan China
194  [16] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
202  [15] Meng Duang & Beiqiu Ji China
202  [15] Daniele Fulvi & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
202  [15] Artem Kuklin & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
202  [15] Il-Nam Lee & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
202  [15] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
202  [15] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
202  [15] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Celeste Bailey Canada
202  [15] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
210  [14] David Brown & Emma Havis England
210  [14] Chui Mei Chan & Lam Hin Ting China
210  [14] Xiaohan Dong & Zhendai Sun China
210  [14] Aaron Hu & Bethany Howard Australia
210  [14] Kang-Min Lee & Ju-Hee Han Korea (South)
210  [14] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
210  [14] Gianalberto Pasqui & Alessia Biondi Italy
210  [14] Erik Petrosyan & Margarita Taryan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
210  [14] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Marques Portugal
210  [14] Zl Ql Zhou & Yu Shi Yuan China
220  [13] Jaehyeon Choi & Minjung Jun Korea (South)
220  [13] Teleric Ianakiev & Natella Devitskaya USA
220  [13] Junfeng Xiong & Yuhan Wu China
220  [13] Peng Zhang & Yi-Ying Gao China
224  [12] Luigi Garofalo & Antonella Cordasco Italy
224  [12] Chen Yang I & Yan Ru Pan Taiwan
224  [12] Gerasimos Moshopoulos & Stella-Danai Avloniti Greece
224  [12] Roland Parádi & Janet Cho USA
224  [12] Igor Parubets & Mariya Shmeleva Ukraine
224  [12] Evgeniy Shebalkov & Karina Zavrazhina Russia
224  [12] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selandea McGuinness South Africa
224  [12] Wen Han Tong & Xin Yun Bi China
232  [11] Denis Boyko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
232  [11] Cheng Ji & Wei Chu Han China
232  [11] Jae Sung Kim & Yoo Mi Hwang Korea (South)
232  [11] Li Wei & Ting Zhou China
232  [11] Zexu Zhao & Shengnan Zhang China
237  [10] Roope Antila & Veera Hedman Finland
237  [10] Kaixu Han & Mao Xinru China
237  [10] Louis Myburgh & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
237  [10] Simeon Penev & Liliya Petrova Bulgaria
237  [10] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
237  [10] Daniel Pienaar & Charlotte Loubser South Africa
237  [10] Yun Jian Zhao & Jie Zhang China
244  [9] Myeong Jun Kim & Ye Seong Jin Korea (South)
244  [9] Santino Mirenna & Emilie Tellefsen Norway
244  [9] Edison Wang Shua I & Xandera Ma Shan Jia China
244  [9] Gábor Bence Tóth & Laura Karcagi Hungary
248  [8] Oliver Curting & Annabelle Perez Denmark
248  [8] Todor Kondov & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
248  [8] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
251  [7] Gabriele Armani & Barbara Failo Italy
251  [7] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
251  [7] Song Byung Jik & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
251  [7] Yu Xuan Song & Yue Wang China
251  [7] Nikos Vlasis & Effie Hormova Greece
251  [7] Alexander Whyatt & Jodie Bailey England
257  [6] Chun-Jen Cheng & Ching-Chi Chen USA
257  [6] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
259  [5] Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets USA
260  [4] Tae-Hwan Kim & Hyo-Sun Kim Korea (South)
260  [4] Owen Lee Zheng Wen & Hermina Yang Taiwan
262  [3] Jin Eok Kim & Hyo-Jung Park Taiwan
263  [2] Gutjon Bergmann Agustsson & Dröfn Farestveit Iceland

Round 1 (top 336)

264  [23] Yu Fengyue & Li Sirui China
264  [23] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
264  [23] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
264  [23] János Kézsmárki & Vivien Tóth Hungary
264  [23] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
264  [23] Niko Möls & Kathleen Voigt Germany
264  [23] Vitaliy Prokofiv & Anastasiya Galko Russia
264  [23] Oleksandr Vasylenko & Kateryna Panfilova Ukraine
264  [23] Ruo Fan Wang & Qian Sun China
264  [23] Li Ming Zang & Mao Yahui China
264  [23] Yevgen Zaydun & Anastasiya Lyashenko Ukraine
275  [22] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
275  [22] Yao Chen & Tian Xiya China
275  [22] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
275  [22] Guido Gencarelli & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Germany
275  [22] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
275  [22] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
275  [22] John Lin & Sara Hu Taiwan
275  [22] Aslak Nymand Amtrup & Chloe El Hourani Lebanon
275  [22] Neil Tseng & Kathy Yang Taiwan
275  [22] Vladislav Vasilev & Anna Tabakova Russia
285  [21] Alex Czibulka & Andrea Hajdú Hungary
285  [21] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
285  [21] Denis Galanin & Anastasiya Scherbakova Russia
285  [21] Dimitrios Kapatsoulias & Evangelia Semprou Greece
285  [21] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
285  [21] Dong Jin Lee & Hey-Sun Park Korea (South)
285  [21] Alexander Naumov & Yuliya Naumova Russia
285  [21] Nikolaos Nikolakis & Nicky Gaki Greece
285  [21] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
285  [21] Alfie Sadowski & Annie Whittle England
285  [21] Vadim Shvidanenko & Valentina Yakimenko Ukraine
285  [21] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
285  [21] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
298  [20] Daryl Linton & Olivia Young New Zealand (Aotearoa)
298  [20] Nicholas Low & Lorencia Kan Singapore
298  [20] Piotr Mierzejewski & Patrycja Gozdziewska Poland
298  [20] Mateusz Wieremiej & Urszula Sekowska Poland
302  [19] Bratan Bratanov & Antoaneta Taneva Bulgaria
302  [19] Pavel Lesnichenko & Maria Karnetskikh Russia
302  [19] Vasiliy Makedonskiy & Anna Sheykina Russia
302  [19] Alexandros Rachmetov & Anna Vardaxoglou Greece
306  [18] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
306  [18] Chiu Kuei Jung & Chuang Tzu Hui Taiwan
306  [18] Eason Tu & Belle Yu Taiwan
309  [17] Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Sara Dogg Olafsdottir Iceland
309  [17] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
311  [16] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Ji-Sun Choi Korea (South)
311  [16] Zhora Mkhitaryan & Roza Hovhannisyan Armenia
311  [16] Evangelos Sygouris & Julie Giannaki Greece
311  [16] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Sandra Isabel Oliveira England
315  [15] Tibor Márk Beinschródt & Dóra Bondár Hungary
315  [15] Simao Costa & Denise Martins Portugal
315  [15] Seongjin Hwang & Hwieun Kim Korea (South)
315  [15] Zhen Xin Qiu & Si Yu Zhou China
319  [14] Ryan Chen & Vivi Wu Taiwan
319  [14] Adrian Ng & Racheal Law Australia
319  [14] Jakub Pieron & Adrianna Wabnic Poland
319  [14] Jun Qiang Wang & Chen Yang Zi China
323  [13] Oi Lam Chu & Kin Ming Poon Macau
323  [13] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
323  [13] Min-Sik Yun & Su-Hyun Lee Korea (South)
326  [12] Chao Ling Hsiang & Yeh Ling Fang Taiwan
326  [12] Matteo Spiga & Francesca Secci Italy
328  [11] Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
328  [11] Giorgos Geronikos & Stavrina Charalambous Greece
330  [10] Yubo Feng & Xinyi Wang China
330  [10] Jun-Yong Song & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
332  [9] Andriy Doskoch & Yuliya Andris Ukraine
332  [9] Nikos Kapogiannis & Despina Rousaki Greece
332  [9] Laurie Young & Sophia Aravnova England
335  [8] Joao Sales & Marta Catarina Silva Portugal
336  [5] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}