Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 23 May 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2014

Senior Ballroom Friday, 23 May 2014

Final

1  David Wright & Liva Wright USA
2  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
3  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
4  Phil Holding & Janine Desai England
5  Kai Li & Xianglian Yang China
6  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Thomas Laux & Christine Laux Germany
8  [19] Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
9  [18] Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
10  [12] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
11  [5] Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
12  [3] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
13  Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
13  W Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium

Quarter-final

15  [15] Wei Wei & Connie Choi China
16  [11] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
17  [10] Alessandro Bianchi & Barbara Carpiceci Italy
17  [10] Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell USA
17  [10] Junya Sudo & Yuko Takase Japan
20  [9] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
21  [8] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
22  [7] Andrea Mireti & Simona Barneschi Italy
23  [6] Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
23  [6] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
25  [5] Massimiliano Ferrini & Elisabetta Galilei Italy

Round 4 (top 52)

26  [18] Jian Jun Zhang & Li Guan China
27  [17] Baio Huang & Doris Chan Hong Kong
27  [17] Dan Manea & Mia Hu USA
27  [17] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
30  [15] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
31  [14] Loris Mainetti & Vivien Chen Hong Kong
32  [13] Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Australia
32  [13] Joe Guan & Suphaporn Saesue Australia
32  [13] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
32  [13] Enrico Pratesi & Mariella Landini Italy
32  [13] Toni Rauvanto & Irina Rauvanto Finland
32  [13] Wang Shou Sheng & Liang Zuan Hong China
32  [13] Xue Jun Zhang & Yang Hong Zhu China
39  [12] Turtle Brennen & Regina Pareigis USA
39  [12] Andris Egitis & Ieva Betkere Latvia
41  [11] Daniel Moloney & Anna Edwards Australia
41  [11] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
43  [10] Salvatore Mineo & Letizia Sardina Italy
44  [9] Gil Satrain & Vivian Cheong Philippines
44  [9] Lincoln Zhou & Mei Fong Chan Hong Kong
46  [8] Walter Musso & Giuseppina Rietto Italy
47  [7] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
48  [6] Marek Kolecki & Ewa Gawlik Poland
49  [5] Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
49  [5] Patrick Sueuto & Seah Lai Meng Singapore
51  [4] Jeong Hwan Kim & Lily Tsai USA
52  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England

Round 3 (top 82)

53  [23] Vladimir Honzak & Daniela Surynkova Czech Republic
53  [23] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
53  [23] Wei Bin Zhou & Yaling Yu China
56  [22] Eric Klucke & Manuela Klucke Germany
57  [21] Hans Blaauw & Belinda Blaauw Netherlands
57  [21] Mirko Gandelli & Elena Pariscenti Italy
57  [21] Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
57  [21] Mario Maccallini & Stefania Colosimo Italy
57  [21] Bo Zhang & Qing Zhang Shu China
62  [20] Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
62  [20] Mark Leonel Perez & Etsuko Ochiai Singapore
62  [20] Des Rogers & Kelly Dix England
65  [19] Mauro Mattiolo & Morena Sassone Italy
65  [19] Kristian Sese & Elvira Yulo Philippines
67  [18] George Wright & Chantal Wright South Africa
68  [17] Frederick Gerloff & Bonnie Tsui Australia
69  [16] Joan Cabarrocas & Anna Maria Vila Spain
69  [16] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
69  [16] Dong Sheng Li & Suet Fun Yu China
69  [16] Jari Salo & Kristiina Salo Finland
69  [16] Hong Wei Shen & Ying Zi Lu China
74  [14] Kieron Brown & Claire Howard (aka Robinson) England
74  [14] Samuel Tam & Beatrice Kwok Hong Kong
76  [10] Djun Kim & Shirley Yue Canada
76  [10] Raymond Leung & Judy Ma Hong Kong
78  [9] Johannes Flameling & Renske Flameling Netherlands
78  [9] Li Ming & Law Yu Chui Singapore
80  [7] Darren Day & Joycelyn Tam Australia
80  [7] Kit Ha Lui & Lin Hu Tai Hong Kong
  Kin Mantam & Kwok Lai Tze Hong Kong

Round 2 (top 118)

82  [20] Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Australia
83  [19] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
83  [19] Roberto Masanque & Joey Wong Hong Kong
83  [19] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
83  [19] Mark Smith & Edlena Smith South Africa
87  [18] Rosario Costanzo & Anna Molteni Italy
87  [18] Ylagan Dominador & Kim O'connell Philippines
87  [18] Gener Galang & Elena Lee Philippines
87  [18] Wlodzimierz Ponto & Monika Ponto Poland
91  [17] Johnson Chan & Wei Zhang Hong Kong
91  [17] Jürgen Flimm & Christine Flimm Germany
91  [17] Mauro Monetini & Donatella Catteruccia Italy
94  [16] Mathias Heuberger & Christina Heuberger Germany
94  [16] Mikhail Kotsar & Kaarina Koivuaho Russia
94  [16] Guo Bin Lu & Corrine Yu Chiao Chao China
94  [16] Edgar Ramones & Gill Pic Kerine Philippines
94  [16] Yin Xiaojie & Hung Man Yin Hong Kong
99  [15] Ludwig Benes & Stefanie Hagner-benes Germany
99  [15] Alessandro Brunetti & Sandra Castrogiovanni Italy
99  [15] Winston Chow & Lilly Chow USA
99  [15] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
99  [15] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
99  [15] Zhao Gul Tian & Chau Har Chung China
105  [14] David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez USA
105  [14] Hirotaka Hosonum & Mihoko Nara Japan
107  [13] David Conway-nunn & Gaye Conway-nunn South Africa
107  [13] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
109  [12] Renato Cremonesi & Cristina Beghi Italy
109  [12] Dave Turner & Kirstine McFarlane England
111  [11] Peter Gerlach & Catrin Gerlach Germany
112  [10] Luciano Fusardi & Luisa Rovetta Italy
112  [10] Myung Soo Han & Young Mee Seo Korea (South)
112  [10] Gregor Häuslein & Alexa Bärike Germany
115  [9] Ernst Schmid & Margit Schmid Austria
116  [7] Alex Shen & Anni Shen Taiwan
117  [6] Frank Müller & Kristina Jacob Germany

Round 1 (top 181)

118  [18] Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
118  [18] Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
118  [18] Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
118  [18] Thomas Fischer & Doris Willenbruch Germany
118  [18] Shirish Phatak & Stacy Levy USA
118  [18] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
118  [18] Haijoo Tan & Giam Lai Cheng Singapore
125  [17] Gunnar Arlt & Birgit Arlt Germany
125  [17] Andreas Brockop & Silke Ohlendorf Germany
125  [17] Richard Parkes & Denise Gaffney England
128  [16] Andreas Raudies & Cornelia Pluss Switzerland
129  [15] Ivaylo Dimitrov & Vera Ting Hua Lin Canada
129  [15] Vyacheslav Sukov & Veronika Ilina Russia
129  [15] Rath Vorathongchai & Charoensri Huadmai Thailand
132  [14] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
132  [14] Alfred Lai & Jessica Hung-wu Sin Hong Kong
132  [14] Maik Reyer & Sabine Reyer Germany
132  [14] Dave Robinson & Caron Rose Scotland
132  [14] Robert Wakefield & Irene Wakefield (aka Faulkner) England
137  [13] Haimo Arnold & Johanna Arnold Austria
137  [13] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
137  [13] Guy Eaden & Lesley Hamel New Zealand (Aotearoa)
137  [13] Kwong-Hing Mak & Man-Yee Ho Hong Kong
141  [12] Tung-Hing Lam & Lai-Han Watt Hong Kong
141  [12] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
143  [11] Roberto Carbonini & Renata De Vitalis Italy
143  [11] Eddie Cerexhe-Burness & Anne Cerexhe-Burness Scotland
143  [11] Kwan Yiu Keung & Tsoi Wun Ying Hong Kong
143  [11] Stanley Wing Keung & Eva Mei Liang Hong Kong
143  [11] Wing Wai Ku & Sau Yung Tung Hong Kong
143  [11] Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter Canada
149  [10] Barry Davy & Vanessa Davy (aka Lemmel) Australia
149  [10] Larry Donahue & Amy Donahue (aka Ko) USA
149  [10] Bert Kappert & Anita Kappert Netherlands
149  [10] Peter Kwok & Sue Tang Canada
149  [10] Philip Lau & Amy Mok Hong Kong
154  [9] Nicholas Gallagher-Hughes & Alison Gallagher-Hughes England
154  [9] Takeshi Itakura & Hiroko Itakura Japan
154  [9] Jason Wong & Rachel Wong Singapore
157  [8] Carl Olson & Lesley Olson England
157  [8] Zhaosheng Xuan & Xiaochun Jin China
159  [7] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
159  [7] Joe Lau & Judy Mok Hong Kong
159  [7] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
159  [7] Guus Van Honschooten & Saskia Van Honschooten Netherlands
163  [6] Michael Heisson & Wai Jen Lee Australia
163  [6] Horace Mak & Amy Mak Hong Kong
163  [6] Hidenao Takizawa & Mari Takizawa USA
166  [5] Paul Baks & Marijke van der Veen Netherlands
166  [5] Aaron Honlam Chou & Toi May Ng Hong Kong
166  [5] Leon Fourie & Linza Bezuiden-hout South Africa
166  [5] Akira Mano & Sumiyo Ono Japan
166  [5] Mitsuo Suzuki & Runa Ayase Japan
171  [4] Zou Jianyu & Wu Dui Hong Kong
171  [4] Joe Lee & Kitty Chan Hong Kong
173  [3] Ichu Cheng & Jenny Cheng Canada
173  [3] Kwong Yuen Cheng & Wai Ling Cheung Hong Kong
173  [3] Edmand Yim Yat Cheung & Enid Mak Yun Oi Hong Kong
176  [2] Kwok Fu Chow & Wai Ling Tsang Hong Kong
177  [1] Simon Lo & Christine Lo Hong Kong
178  Chi Hung Chan & Mui Fun Chan Hong Kong
178  James Kim & Sophia Hsieh USA
178  James Shek & Ceci Wong Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}