Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Under 21 Latin Saturday, 24 May 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2014

Under 21 Latin Saturday, 24 May 2014

Final

1  Richard Lifshitz & Korina Travis England
2  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
3  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
4  Austin Joson & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
5  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
6  Maksim Bodnar & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Nurlan Gallyamov & Jessica Swietoniowski Canada
8  [21] Ivan Khrenov & Anna Maltseva Russia
9  [16] Artem Kruchin & Vera Alkevich England
9  [16] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
11  [13] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
12  [7] Luke Miller & Laura Robinson England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
14  [19] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
15  [17] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
15  [17] Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman USA
17  [16] Ilya Kashirkin & Evelina Bilalova Russia
17  [16] Roman Oligov & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
17  [16] Li Wei & Ting Zhou China
20  [14] Dan Malov & Mariya Krivko England
21  [13] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
21  [13] Bai Zhiqian & Han Lei Zhang China
23  [11] Pirayut Saharifa & Suweenut Noinoul Thailand
24  [10] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [22] Steven Liu Jun & Jenny Zhang Yin Jie China
26  [21] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
27  [20] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
27  [20] Francesco Sasanelli & Marika Laraspata Italy
29  [18] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
30  [17] Gabriele Crocicchia & Simona Danese Italy
30  [17] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
30  [17] Li Rongzhi & Feng Xie Zhuo-Yi China
33  [16] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine
33  [16] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Sabina Shevchenko Ukraine
33  [16] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
36  [15] Anton Dobriyan & Greta Korju Canada
36  [15] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
38  [14] Daniele Emiliani & Sophie Woodall England
38  [14] Vladislav Grigin & Anna Mayorova Russia
38  [14] Giuseppe Villa & Maria Morena Macaluso Italy
41  [13] Arkadiy Lashko & Nataliya Eremenko Ukraine
41  [13] Daniele Neri & Sara Di Vincenzi Italy
41  [13] Anton Sergeev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
44  [12] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
45  [11] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
46  [10] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
46  [10] Brendan Pierce & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
48  [9] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England

Round 3 (top 83)

49  [23] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
49  [23] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
49  [23] Artem Kuklin & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
49  [23] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
49  [23] Yi Wang Pei & Mei Lin Xiang China
49  [23] Vyacheslav Samokhin & Polina Teleshova Russia
55  [22] Shim Young Eun & Line Martin Smed Denmark
55  [22] Chen Junan & Yu Qiu Fan China
55  [22] Stefan Weng Zixiang & Coc Wen Jing China
58  [21] Ilya Balyuk & Veronika Pak Russia
58  [21] Andrzej Jarosz & Aleksandra Bogdanowicz Poland
58  [21] Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch England
58  [21] Weitian Shao & Zhao Shi Wen China
58  [21] Li Yalong & Zhao Ruitong China
63  [20] Spencer Jiang & Tia Wei Denmark
63  [20] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
63  [20] Zhao Zexu & Zhang Sheng Nan China
66  [18] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
66  [18] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
68  [17] Vladyslav Khilchenko & Taisiya Sporysheva Ukraine
68  [17] Michal Majda & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
68  [17] Li Mingyang & Jun Lin Liu China
68  [17] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
68  [17] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Celeste Bailey Canada
73  [16] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
73  [16] Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
73  [16] Vadim Shvidanenko & Valentina Yakimenko Ukraine
73  [16] Kwok Chun Sing & Ying Lee Kwok China
77  [15] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Polina Krasnoschek Ukraine
78  [14] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
79  [13] Jaehyeon Choi & Minjung Jun Korea (South)
80  [12] Igor Parubets & Mariya Shmeleva Ukraine
81  [11] Curtis Pritchard & Madlen Mladenova England
82  [10] Vitaliy Prokofiv & Anastasiya Galko Russia
83  [7] Piotr Firlag & Enrika Gawlowska Poland

Round 2 (top 131)

84  [25] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Maryna Starchenko Italy
84  [25] Marco Bonavolta & Olena Kovalenko Italy
84  [25] Tony Cooperman & Galina Voitenko Canada
84  [25] Puttipong Kongsakul & Kornkamol Wiriyayodyiam Thailand
84  [25] Ivan Kuznetsov & Sofya Zhilenkova Russia
84  [25] Vlad Kvartin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
84  [25] Ma Lei & Liyang Gao Wa China
84  [25] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
84  [25] Grzegorz Zmokly & Magdalena Abramowicz Poland
93  [24] Roope Antila & Veera Hedman Finland
93  [24] Bratan Bratanov & Antoaneta Taneva Bulgaria
93  [24] Christian Capaldi & Ramona Pompili Italy
93  [24] Simon Falk & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
93  [24] Yu Fengyue & Li Sirui China
93  [24] Il-Nam Lee & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
93  [24] Roberto Palmisano & Federica Totano Italy
93  [24] Chen Peng & Luo Cheng China
93  [24] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
93  [24] Zi Hao Zhao & Cao Wan China
103  [23] Nathaniel Abisedon & Alisha Panetta Australia
103  [23] Liu Hong Bo & Yi Tao Wang China
103  [23] Roman Grytsyna & Alexandra Busheva Russia
103  [23] Zheng Wang & Jia Hao Yue China
107  [22] Brynjar Björnsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
107  [22] Enrico Cavazza & Elena Federici Italy
107  [22] Matteo Cungi & Melissa Senesi Italy
107  [22] Yip Lai Man & Sun Yu Zhuo China
107  [22] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selandea McGuinness South Africa
112  [21] Yao Chen & Tian Xiya China
112  [21] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
112  [21] Zhizhong Liu & Gao Rui China
112  [21] Gábor Bence Tóth & Laura Karcagi Hungary
116  [20] Wan Cong & Jiadan Nifu China
117  [19] Konrad Gadko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
117  [19] Zhao Haichen & Miao Yamin China
119  [18] Lee Ho Chang & Ye Rim Oh Korea (South)
119  [18] Jedrzej Kauc & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
119  [18] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
119  [18] Evgenyy Orlov & Marina Erina Ukraine
119  [18] Yu Jie Wang & Meng Ya Gu China
124  [17] Yun Jian Zhao & Jie Zhang China
125  [16] Evgeniy Shebalkov & Karina Zavrazhina Russia
126  [15] Lukas Alisauskas & Ugne Kamarauskaite Lithuania
126  [15] Chui Mei Chan & Lam Hin Ting China
126  [15] Hugo Gustafsson & Julia Granath Sweden
126  [15] Kirill Tsurikov & Aleksandra Kucherenko Ukraine
130  [12] Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
130  [12] Ivan Smetkin & Maria Kolodkina Russia

Round 1 (top 202)

132  [25] Tibor Márk Beinschródt & Dóra Bondár Hungary
132  [25] Davide Fabbrico & Alessandra Mei Italy
132  [25] Xiong Jun Feng & Wu Yu Han China
132  [25] Daniel Hustiuc & Giulia Nardotto Italy
132  [25] Elliot Hyrycz & Frances Anderson England
132  [25] Kai Kang & Xiaodan Zhu China
132  [25] Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets USA
132  [25] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
140  [24] Szymon Conder & Celina Balon Poland
140  [24] Cheng Ji & Wei Chu Han China
140  [24] Dong Jin Lee & Hey-Sun Park Korea (South)
140  [24] Li Lin & Shiya Yang China
140  [24] Santino Mirenna & Emilie Tellefsen Norway
140  [24] Alexander Naumov & Yuliya Naumova Russia
140  [24] Vladislav Vasilev & Anna Tabakova Russia
140  [24] Di Bo Yi & Zhang Yu Xin China
148  [23] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
148  [23] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
150  [22] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
150  [22] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
150  [22] Victor Catalin Cauca & Irina Elena Tudorache Romania
150  [22] Meng Duang & Beiqiu Ji China
150  [22] Dimitri Mattia & Alessia Melchionno Italy
150  [22] Mateusz Wieremiej & Urszula Sekowska Poland
150  [22] Zl Ql Zhou & Yu Shi Yuan China
157  [21] Gabriele Armani & Barbara Failo Italy
157  [21] Denis Boyko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
157  [21] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
157  [21] Giovanni D'Arpino & Giulia Fraioli Italy
157  [21] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
157  [21] Jae Sung Kim & Yoo Mi Hwang Korea (South)
157  [21] Fernando Lareu Magdaleno & Nicole Palagashvili USA
157  [21] Chao Liu & You Yi Cai China
165  [20] Aleksey Degtyarev & Polina Semenova Russia
165  [20] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
165  [20] Denis Galanin & Anastasiya Scherbakova Russia
165  [20] Peng Zhang & Yi-Ying Gao China
169  [19] Kaixu Han & Mao Xinru China
169  [19] Myeong Jun Kim & Ye Seong Jin Korea (South)
169  [19] Lorenzo Tellini & Rebecca Gabrielli Italy
169  [19] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
173  [18] Gutjon Bergmann Agustsson & Dröfn Farestveit Iceland
173  [18] Maksim Chernysh & Katarzhiniya Yurchuk Ukraine
173  [18] Alex Czibulka & Andrea Hajdú Hungary
173  [18] Jin Eok Kim & Hyo-Jung Park Taiwan
173  [18] Yaroslav Kravets & Sofiya Leschenko Ukraine
173  [18] Simeon Penev & Liliya Petrova Bulgaria
173  [18] Jun-Yong Song & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
180  [17] Edison Wang Shua I & Xandera Ma Shan Jia China
181  [16] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
181  [16] Aaron Hu & Bethany Howard Australia
181  [16] Ruo Fan Wang & Qian Sun China
184  [15] Min-Sik Yun & Su-Hyun Lee Korea (South)
184  [15] Li Ming Zang & Mao Yahui China
186  [14] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
187  [13] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Ji-Sun Choi Korea (South)
187  [13] Jun Qiang Wang & Chen Yang Zi China
189  [12] Matteo Spiga & Francesca Secci Italy
190  [11] Lewis Bailey & Libby Williams England
190  [11] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
192  [10] Tae-Hwan Kim & Hyo-Sun Kim Korea (South)
193  [9] Seongjin Hwang & Hwieun Kim Korea (South)
193  [9] Wen Han Tong & Xin Yun Bi China
195  [8] Oi Lam Chu & Kin Ming Poon Macau
195  [8] Parker Merritt & Veronique Shamhong England
197  [7] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
198  [6] Yubo Feng & Xinyi Wang China
198  [6] Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Sara Dogg Olafsdottir Iceland
200  [5] Zhen Xin Qiu & Si Yu Zhou China
200  [5] Filip Sjölander & Hedvig Mannius Sweden
202  [3] Arni Fannar Atalsteinsson & Anastasiya Zakhartchouk Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}