Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2015 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 27 May 2015
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2015
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2015

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
2  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
3  Chong He & Jing Shan China
4  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
5  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
6  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
7  [14] Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
9  [12] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
10  [6] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
11  [4] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
12  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [15] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
14  [12] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
14  [12] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
16  [10] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
16  [10] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
18  [9] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
19  [8] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
20  [7] Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Korea (South)
21  [6] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
21  [6] Anton Nedotsukov & Anna Rozhkova Russia
23  [3] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
24  [2] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [19] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
25  [19] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
25  [19] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
28  [18] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
29  [17] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
29  [17] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
31  [16] Rares Cojoc & Andreea Matei Romania
31  [16] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
33  [14] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
34  [13] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
35  [12] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
36  [11] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
36  [11] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
36  [11] Georgiy Markaryan & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
36  [11] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
36  [11] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
36  [11] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
42  [9] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
43  [8] Sidney Chong & Zhiting Yang England
43  [8] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
43  [8] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
46  [6] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
46  [6] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
46  [6] Matthew Potter & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) Australia
49  [5] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden

Round 3 (top 82)

50  [23] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
50  [23] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
50  [23] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Kseniya Sovenko USA
50  [23] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
50  [23] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
50  [23] Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
56  [21] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
56  [21] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
58  [20] Li Jin Ming & Kayan Hau China
58  [20] Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
58  [20] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
61  [19] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
61  [19] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
61  [19] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
64  [18] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
64  [18] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
64  [18] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
67  [16] Damiano Soldati & Rae-li Forrest England
67  [16] Elliott Whittaker & Rosie Ward England
69  [15] Xing Quan Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
70  [14] Chang Zi Biao & Xin Yu He China
70  [14] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
70  [14] Kim Dongsu & Min Joo Lee Korea (South)
70  [14] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
70  [14] Jun Hyeok Lee & Hyejeong Yang Italy
75  [13] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
75  [13] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
77  [12] Kamil Kedra & Aleksandra Fron Poland
78  [11] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
78  [11] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
80  [10] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
81  [8] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
82  [5] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA

Round 2 (top 109)

83  [20] Márk Filotás & Zsofia Barkoczi Hungary
83  [20] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey England
85  [19] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Conte (aka Filippi) Italy
86  [16] Roope Antila & Henni Syvaoja Finland
86  [16] Moon Tae Jong & Lim Da Hye Korea (South)
86  [16] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
86  [16] Danny van Zal & Patricia Bach Netherlands
90  [15] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Elisa dalla Vecchia Italy
90  [15] Yuki Fujimori & Minako Fujimori Japan
92  [14] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
92  [14] Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
94  [13] Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
94  [13] Jori Lukkari & Johanna Kajaala Finland
94  [13] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
94  [13] Aleksandr Zevelev & Elizaveta Pertsova Russia
98  [12] Dusan Lamos & Lucia Skultetiova Slovakia
98  [12] Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
100  [11] Michael Tomkins & Jenna Tampaline Australia
101  [10] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
102  [9] Felix Park & Christina Park Australia
103  [8] Oliver Curting & Eva Marie Egsmose Denmark
104  [6] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
104  [6] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Netherlands
106  [5] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
106  [5] Floris Van Wilgenburg & Tanja Simone Overduin Netherlands
108  [4] Christopher Savage & Hannah Evans England
109  [3] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden

Round 1 (top 162)

110  [21] Tuomas Kesti & Veera Hedman Finland
110  [21] Kaikai Sun & Xiaoran Sun China
112  [19] Chui Mei Chan & Lam Hin Ting China
112  [19] Tomasz Smutnicki & Judyta Mazurek Poland
114  [17] Cloud Cray & Noelle Sun USA
114  [17] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
116  [14] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Germany
116  [14] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
118  [13] Rick Groot & Charda Stuivenberg Netherlands
118  [13] Alexander Voges & Laura Pohlmann Germany
118  [13] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
121  [11] Daniel Buckley & Jessie Wong Australia
121  [11] Watanyu Chutikamee & Panrada Patanotai Thailand
121  [11] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
121  [11] Andrey Fedotov & Ekaterina Agapova Russia
121  [11] Bastian Kalusche & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
126  [10] Timo Henkes & Jenny Kegelmann Germany
126  [10] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
128  [9] Tomasz Koniarz & Agata Cislak Poland
129  [8] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
129  [8] Alexander Yates & Olga Yates USA
131  [7] Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Chouinard Canada
132  [6] Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
132  [6] Shangching Wang & Shu Han Chuang Taiwan
134  [5] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
134  [5] Kien Trinh & Kirsty Mary Davies England
136  [4] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
136  [4] Nikolay Umnov & Tatyana Umnova Russia
138  [3] Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
138  [3] Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
138  [3] Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Germany
138  [3] Daniel Klima & Daniela Surynkova Czech Republic
142  [2] Simao Costa & Mariana A Fernandes Portugal
142  [2] Aaron Pierce & Margaret George USA
142  [2] Akira Sato & Ibuki Sato Japan
142  [2] Adan Victorino & Joanne Lim Singapore
142  [2] Tong Song Wei & Lee Wen Ting Singapore
147  [1] Alan Barney & Megan Rund USA
147  [1] Francois Desmarais & Vanessa Melanson Canada
147  [1] Wladi Meirana & Daniela Elia Italy
147  [1] Maurice Van Melick & Linda Lammers Netherlands
151  Sterling Adams & Jessica Connolly USA
151  Sergey Bystrov & Kseniya Amelina Russia
151  Alvin Kao Cai Wei & Francesca Poh Jaci Singapore
151  Mark Crowder & Stephanie Shattuck USA
151  Yuki Endo & Megumi Endo Japan
151  Cheuk Man Kwok & Pui Ching Siu Hong Kong
151  Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
151  Paul Liu & Mary Gan Hong Kong
151  Owen Nene & Linda Green-Thompson South Africa
151  Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Germany
151  Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
151  Andy Young & Jenelle Young USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}