Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2015 - Professional Ballroom Friday, 29 May 2015
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2015
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2015

Professional Ballroom Friday, 29 May 2015

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
8  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
9  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
10  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
11  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
12  Angelo Madonia & Maria Mitrokhina England
13  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
15  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
16  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
17  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
18  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
19  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
19  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
21  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
22  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
23  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
24  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
25  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
26  Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
26  Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China

Round 4 (top 49)

28  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
28  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
30  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
31  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
32  Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
33  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
34  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
35  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya Germany
36  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
37  Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
38  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
39  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
40  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
41  Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
42  Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
43  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
44  David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Australia
44  Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
46  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
47  Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
48  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
49  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA

Round 3 (top 92)

50  [19] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
50  [19] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
50  [19] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
53  [17] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
53  [17] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
55  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
55  [16] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
57  [15] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
57  [15] Pawel Switalski & Deimante Babenskaite Poland
57  [15] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
60  [14] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
60  [14] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
62  [13] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
62  [13] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
64  [12] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
64  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
64  [12] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
67  [11] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
68  [9] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
68  [9] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
68  [9] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
68  [9] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
68  [9] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
73  [8] Martin Parnov Reichhardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
74  [7] Chen Sheng & Dai Qian China
75  [6] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
75  [6] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
75  [6] Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova Russia
78  [5] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
78  [5] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
78  [5] Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet Australia
78  [5] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
82  [4] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
82  [4] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
82  [4] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
82  [4] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
86  [3] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Russia
86  [3] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
86  [3] Anthony Price & Ci Ci Zou Yayun England
89  [2] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
90  [1] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
90  [1] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
92  Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan

Round 2 (top 157)

93  [22] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
93  [22] Wu Ke & Han Xu China
93  [22] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
93  [22] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
93  [22] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
93  [22] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
99  [21] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
99  [21] Damien Koulouris & Sheree Holly Australia
101  [20] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
101  [20] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
101  [20] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
104  [19] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
104  [19] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
104  [19] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
107  [18] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
108  [17] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
108  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
108  [17] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
108  [17] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
108  [17] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
113  [16] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
113  [16] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
113  [16] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
113  [16] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
117  [15] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
117  [15] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
119  [14] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
119  [14] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
119  [14] Michael Reilly & Amy Wu England
119  [14] Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova-Shelkovyy Canada
119  [14] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
124  [13] Sang-min Kim & Anna Huang Korea (South)
124  [13] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
126  [12] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
126  [12] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
128  [11] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
128  [11] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
128  [11] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
131  [10] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
131  [10] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
131  [10] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
131  [10] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
135  [9] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
135  [9] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
137  [8] Jeong-woon An & Jang Hyun Korea (South)
137  [8] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
137  [8] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
137  [8] Akira Yamamoto & Yuki Ikeda Japan
141  [7] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
141  [7] Hiroshi Mizushima & Megumi Mizushima Japan
141  [7] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
141  [7] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
141  [7] Kazunori Shiratani & Aki Hasegawa England
141  [7] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
147  [6] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
147  [6] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
149  [5] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
149  [5] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
149  [5] Tatsuya Saito & Erika Yagi Japan
152  [4] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
152  [4] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
152  [4] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
152  [4] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
156  [1] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
156  [1] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan

Round 1 (top 240)

158  [23] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
158  [23] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
158  [23] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
158  [23] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
162  [22] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
162  [22] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
162  [22] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
162  [22] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Makoto Horikawa Japan
162  [22] Stanislav Reka & Elena Kazakova Russia
162  [22] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Tomomi Yoshida Japan
168  [21] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
168  [21] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
168  [21] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
168  [21] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
172  [20] Kazutaka Nishikawa & Miki Ohki Japan
172  [20] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
174  [19] Kenichiro Ichikawa & Hiromi Hasegawa Japan
174  [19] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
174  [19] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
177  [18] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
177  [18] Sun Jia Xing & Yu Ning Xuan Macau
179  [17] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
180  [16] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
181  [15] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
181  [15] Sachio Egawa & Masami Seko Japan
181  [15] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
181  [15] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
185  [14] Hiro Goda & Yukari Goda Japan
185  [14] Takahiro Kushida & Takako Kobayashi Japan
185  [14] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
185  [14] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
185  [14] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
185  [14] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
185  [14] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
192  [13] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
192  [13] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
194  [12] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
194  [12] Takaharu Yokota & Takahashi Keiko Japan
196  [11] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
196  [11] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
196  [11] Simon Shih & Irene Yu Taiwan
199  [10] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
199  [10] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
199  [10] Yang Tsung Ying & Hsieh Chun Pei China
199  [10] Lam Yu & Man Ching Chan Hong Kong
203  [9] Chris Cheng & Anna Hsu Taiwan
203  [9] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
205  [8] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
205  [8] Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
205  [8] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
208  [7] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
209  [6] Yasuhiro Baba & Mayumi Murakami Japan
209  [6] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
209  [6] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
209  [6] Takashi Sakuraba & Yuniko Sakuraba Japan
209  [6] Atsuki Takechi & Chizuru Koshimo Japan
209  [6] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
215  [5] Tae Won Kim & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
215  [5] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
217  [4] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
217  [4] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
217  [4] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
220  [3] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
220  [3] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
220  [3] Hu Zheng & Long Ying Ai China
223  [2] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
223  [2] Che-jui Hsu & Wan-Chen Tsai Taiwan
223  [2] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
223  [2] Vicky Ng & Ann So Hong Kong
223  [2] Go Sakaguchi & Shinobu Sakaguchi Japan
223  [2] Sung Wing Tsui & So Yip China
223  [2] Shek Wai Woo & Sau King Chik Hong Kong
223  [2] Zhen Yu Yang & Chen Hui Xian China
231  [1] Bassam Hanafi & Nutchaporn Dhanwilai Canada
231  [1] Chang Gi Ji & Hwa-Sub Lee Korea (South)
231  [1] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
231  [1] Pierangelo Lavezzato & Monica Artuso Italy
231  [1] Kwong-Hing Mak & Man-Yee Ho Hong Kong
231  [1] Bongju Oh & Jeongmin Kim England
237  Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
237  Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
237  Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
237  Shu Fun Tsang & Woon Chuen Luk Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}