Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Professional Ballroom Friday, 01 June 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Professional Ballroom Friday, 01 June 2018

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
7  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
9  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
10  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
11  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
12  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
13  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
14  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
15  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
17  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk USA
18  Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
19  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
20  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
21  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
22  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
22  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
24  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
25  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
26  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
27  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

28  Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
28  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
30  Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
31  Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
32  Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
32  Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
34  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
34  Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
36  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
37  Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
38  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
39  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
40  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
41  Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
42  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
43  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
43  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
45  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
46  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
47  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
47  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia

Round 3 (top 95)

  [19] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
  [18] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
  [17] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
  [16] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
  [16] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
  [16] Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
  [16] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
  [15] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
  [15] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
  [15] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
  [14] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
  [14] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
  [13] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
  [13] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
  [13] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
  [13] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
  [13] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
  [11] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
  [10] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
  [10] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
  [9] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
  [9] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
  [9] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
  [8] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
  [7] Artur Kozun & Natasha Barrera USA
  [7] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
  [5] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
  [5] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi Italy
  [5] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
  [5] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
  [5] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
  [4] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
  [4] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
  [4] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
  [4] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
  [4] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
  [3] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
  [3] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
  [3] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
  [3] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
  [3] Vyacheslav Kostyanets & Valeryya Kostyanets USA
  [3] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
  [3] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
  [2] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
  [1] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
  Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Round 2 (top 153)

  [21] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
  [21] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
  [20] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
  [19] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
  [19] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
  [19] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
  [19] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
  [18] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
  [18] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
  [18] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
  [18] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
  [18] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
  [18] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
  [18] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
  [17] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
  [17] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
  [16] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
  [16] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
  [16] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
  [16] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
  [16] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
  [16] Daniel Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe USA
  [15] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
  [15] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
  [15] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
  [14] Eriko Okada & Naoto Okada Japan
  [14] Lee Wen-Hsuan & Lin Chang-Hung Taiwan
  [13] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
  [12] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
  [12] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
  [12] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
  [12] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
  [11] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
  [11] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
  [11] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
  [11] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
  [10] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
  [9] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
  [9] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
  [9] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
  [9] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
  [9] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
  [8] Billy Lin & Patty Hsiao Taiwan
  [8] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
  [8] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
  [8] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
  [8] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
  [8] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
  [7] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
  [7] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
  [6] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
  [6] Dao Yuan Xue & Jin Nyu Yang China
  [5] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
  [5] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
  [5] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
  [4] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
  [2] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
  [2] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan

Round 1 (top 232)

  [25] Leo An & Lia Jang Korea (South)
  [25] Pavel Bic & Ersi Nie USA
  [25] Maksim Khuzhaiarov & Natalya Savinkova Russia
  [25] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
  [25] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
  [24] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
  [23] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
  [23] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
  [22] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
  [22] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
  [21] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
  [19] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
  [18] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
  [18] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
  [17] Dong Huang He & Carman Chui China
  [16] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
  [16] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
  [15] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
  [15] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
  [15] Stefano Su & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
  [14] Shunya Murasawa & Yuka Kanetake Japan
  [14] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
  [14] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
  [14] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
  [13] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
  [13] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
  [13] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  [13] Zhen Yu Yang & Qing Wan China
  [12] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
  [12] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
  [11] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
  [11] Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
  [11] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
  [11] Katsunori Mimoto & Kaori Kitahata Japan
  [11] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
  [11] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
  [10] Chih-Chin Hsu & Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan
  [10] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
  [10] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
  [10] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
  [9] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
  [9] Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Thailand
  [8] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
  [8] Lei Wang & Christita Ng Yuen Ping Hong Kong
  [8] Timothy Wendland & Kay Wendland England
  [8] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
  [8] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
  [7] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
  [7] Tekie Ng & Stella Lau Hong Kong
  [7] Yuusuke Takahashi & Maria Kakizaki Japan
  [6] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
  [6] Daniel Erychleb & Dana Jiríkova Czech Republic
  [6] Takahiro Hatakeyama & Yukari Numata Japan
  [6] Ku Lung-Yin & Chen-jung Chen Taiwan
  [6] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
  [6] Yao Sheng & Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan
  [6] Heung Cheol Shin & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
  [6] Sewoong Sin & Hae Jung Choi Korea (South)
  [6] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
  [5] Man Ching Chan & Yu Lam Hong Kong
  [5] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
  [5] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
  [5] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
  [5] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
  [4] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
  [4] Nontachai Meksawad & Benjawan Noomprasit Thailand
  [3] Yong Je Kang & Haesuk Lee Korea (South)
  [3] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
  [2] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
  [1] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
  [1] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
  [1] Bu-il Lee & Mi-ri Kim Korea (South)
  [1] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
  [1] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
  Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
  Yiu Fai Chan & Lai Na Wong Hong Kong
  Ng Ka Ho & Wendy Kwok Hong Kong
  Byoung Hang Lee & Su Jung Sung Korea (South)
  Ivan Ma & Christine Tu Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}