Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Professional Paso Doble Thursday, 31 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Professional Paso Doble Thursday, 31 May 2018

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
4  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
5  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [5] Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  [2] Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
9  [1] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva China
9  [1] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
11  Manuel Frighetto & Dariya Sereda Italy
11  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [4] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
13  [4] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
15  [3] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
16  [2] Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
16  [2] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
16  [2] Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
19  [1] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
19  [1] Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada
21  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
21  Vitaly Sevastianov & Angelique Meyer France
21  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy

Round 4 (top 49)

24  [5] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
24  [5] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
24  [5] Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
24  [5] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
24  [5] Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
29  [4] Aleksandr Skarlato & Loreta Kriksciukaityte USA
30  [3] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
30  [3] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
30  [3] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
30  [3] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
30  [3] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
35  [2] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
35  [2] Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
35  [2] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
35  [2] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
35  [2] Ivan Mulyavka & Karin Rooba USA
35  [2] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
41  [1] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
41  [1] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
41  [1] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
41  [1] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
41  [1] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
46  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
46  Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
46  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
46  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China

Round 3 (top 98)

50  [23] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
50  [23] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
50  [23] Andrey Strebizh & Elena Manuylova Russia
53  [21] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
53  [21] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
55  [20] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
55  [20] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
55  [20] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
55  [20] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
59  [19] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
59  [19] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
61  [18] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
61  [18] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
63  [15] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
63  [15] Stanislav Nikolaev & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
63  [15] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
63  [15] Dimitri Serre & Anna Romanova Germany
63  [15] Leo Liu Xiao & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard China
68  [14] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
69  [13] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
69  [13] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
69  [13] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
72  [12] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong
72  [12] Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
72  [12] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
72  [12] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
72  [12] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
77  [11] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
77  [11] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
79  [10] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
79  [10] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
79  [10] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
79  [10] Marcello Nuzio & Anna Martynova Italy
79  [10] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
84  [9] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
84  [9] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
84  [9] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
84  [9] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
88  [8] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
88  [8] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
90  [7] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
90  [7] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
92  [6] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
92  [6] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
94  [5] Kirill Netsvetaev & Aleksandra Antonenko Russia
95  [4] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
95  [4] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
97  [3] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
98  [1] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel

Round 2 (top 172)

99  [22] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
99  [22] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
101  [21] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA
101  [21] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
101  [21] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
101  [21] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
101  [21] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
106  [20] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
106  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
106  [20] Jordan Seawright & Tjasa Novak USA
106  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
110  [18] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
110  [18] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
110  [18] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
113  [17] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
114  [16] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
114  [16] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
114  [16] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
114  [16] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
118  [15] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
118  [15] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
118  [15] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
118  [15] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
122  [13] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
122  [13] Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Ukraine
122  [13] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
122  [13] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
126  [12] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
126  [12] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
126  [12] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
126  [12] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China
126  [12] Alina Maletskaia & Pavel Rostokin Russia
126  [12] Erik Petrosyan & Margarita Taryan USA
126  [12] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
133  [11] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Doubravova Czech Republic
133  [11] Ignace Lee & Cherry Ho Taiwan
133  [11] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
133  [11] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
137  [10] Joseph Carta & Cheng Hsi Chieh Taiwan
137  [10] Dmitriy Kolyadich & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
139  [9] Jaehyeon Choi & Younga Kim Korea (South)
139  [9] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
139  [9] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
139  [9] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
139  [9] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
144  [8] Andreas Grivas & Polymia Proistaki Greece
144  [8] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
144  [8] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
144  [8] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
144  [8] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
149  [7] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
149  [7] Jae Hyun & Hana Jo Korea (South)
149  [7] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
149  [7] Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
149  [7] Shingo Matsuura & Marina Umihara Japan
149  [7] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
149  [7] Ayuto Saeki & Miyo Saito Japan
149  [7] Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
157  W Jeremy Basile & Kate Moore England
157  [6] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
157  [6] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
157  [6] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova Ukraine
161  [5] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
161  [5] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
161  [5] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
161  [5] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
161  [5] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
166  [3] Jae Sung Kim & Bong Ju Yeo South Africa
166  [3] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
166  [3] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Sato Japan
166  [3] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
170  [2] Hyun Hoo Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
171  [1] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
171  [1] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan

Round 1 (top 237)

173  [27] Simone D'onorio & Cristina D'onorio Italy
173  [27] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
173  [27] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
173  [27] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
177  [26] Yakinthos Christou & Elena Blotkevich England
177  [26] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
177  [26] Tian Lei & Qianqian Ju China
177  [26] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
177  [26] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
182  [25] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
182  [25] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
184  [24] Junya Hiraga & Kaori Hiraga Japan
184  [24] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
184  [24] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
184  [24] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
184  [24] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
189  [23] Eric Chen & Li Xiao Bo Taiwan
189  [23] Simone Di Lisio & Mara Ippoliti Italy
189  [23] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
192  [22] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
192  [22] Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
192  [22] Takamasa Sirai & Yuki Izumi Japan
195  [21] Mpho Kgatla & Christine Frltsch South Africa
195  [21] Koki Nakamura & Kasumi Oosio Japan
197  [20] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
197  [20] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
197  [20] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
197  [20] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
201  [19] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
201  [19] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
201  [19] Jae Woon Kim & Yeonhee Lee Korea (South)
201  [19] Ryan Lee & Vicky Hsu Taiwan
201  [19] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
201  [19] Eric Po & Una Po Hong Kong
201  [19] Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
208  [18] Owen Nene & Linda Green-Thompson South Africa
209  [17] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
210  [16] Stefano Su & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
211  [15] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
211  [15] Ritzen Yang & Hsin-Yi Lin Taiwan
213  [14] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
214  [13] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
214  [13] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
216  [12] Luo Qi Xuan & Sun Fang China
217  [11] Han Zhengqing & Chan Po Yan Hong Kong
218  [10] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
218  [10] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
218  [10] Frank Pu & Ivy Ba Taiwan
221  [9] Yohei Fukuda & Risa Matsushita Japan
221  [9] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
223  [8] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
223  [8] Sekyoung Park & Jieun Lee Korea (South)
225  [7] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
225  [7] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
225  [7] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
228  [6] Tu Yi Cheng & Yi Wen Lan Taiwan
228  [6] Ku Lung-Yin & Chen-jung Chen Taiwan
228  [6] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
231  [5] Ping Liem & Alexandra Pickering England
231  [5] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
233  [4] Ivan Ma & Christine Tu Hong Kong
233  [4] Takuya Matsunaga & Yurie Mori Japan
233  [4] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
236  [3] Ng Ka Ho & Wendy Kwok Hong Kong
236  [3] Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}