Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Professional Tango Friday, 01 June 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Professional Tango Friday, 01 June 2018

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
5  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
7  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
9  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
9  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
9  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
9  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [4] Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
13  [4] Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
13  [4] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
16  [3] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
16  [3] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
16  [3] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
16  [3] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
20  [2] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
21  [1] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk USA
21  [1] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
23  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England

Round 4 (top 48)

24  [4] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
24  [4] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
24  [4] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
24  [4] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
28  [3] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
28  [3] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
28  [3] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
28  [3] Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
28  [3] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
28  [3] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
28  [3] Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
28  [3] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
28  [3] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
37  [2] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
37  [2] Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
39  [1] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
39  [1] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
39  [1] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
39  [1] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
39  [1] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
39  [1] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
39  [1] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
46  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
46  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
46  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Round 3 (top 95)

49  [19] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
50  [18] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
51  [17] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
52  [16] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
52  [16] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
52  [16] Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
52  [16] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
56  [15] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
56  [15] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
56  [15] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
59  [14] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
59  [14] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
61  [13] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
61  [13] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
61  [13] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
61  [13] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
61  [13] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
66  [11] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
67  [10] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
67  [10] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
69  [9] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
69  [9] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
69  [9] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
72  [8] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
73  [7] Artur Kozun & Natasha Barrera USA
73  [7] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
75  [5] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
75  [5] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi Italy
75  [5] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
75  [5] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
75  [5] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
80  [4] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
80  [4] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
80  [4] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
80  [4] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
80  [4] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
85  [3] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
85  [3] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
85  [3] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
85  [3] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
85  [3] Vyacheslav Kostyanets & Valeryya Kostyanets USA
85  [3] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
85  [3] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
92  [2] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
93  [1] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
94  Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
94  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Round 2 (top 153)

96  [21] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
96  [21] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
98  [20] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
99  [19] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
99  [19] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
99  [19] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
99  [19] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
103  [18] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
103  [18] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
103  [18] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
103  [18] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
103  [18] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
103  [18] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
103  [18] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
110  [17] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
110  [17] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
112  [16] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
112  [16] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
112  [16] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
112  [16] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
112  [16] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
112  [16] Daniel Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe USA
118  [15] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
118  [15] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
118  [15] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
121  [14] Eriko Okada & Naoto Okada Japan
121  [14] Lee Wen-Hsuan & Lin Chang-Hung Taiwan
123  [13] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
124  [12] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
124  [12] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
124  [12] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
124  [12] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
128  [11] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
128  [11] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
128  [11] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
128  [11] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
132  [10] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
133  [9] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
133  [9] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
133  [9] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
133  [9] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
133  [9] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
138  [8] Billy Lin & Patty Hsiao Taiwan
138  [8] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
138  [8] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
138  [8] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
138  [8] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
138  [8] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
144  [7] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
144  [7] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
146  [6] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
146  [6] Dao Yuan Xue & Jin Nyu Yang China
148  [5] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
148  [5] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
148  [5] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
151  [4] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
152  [2] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
152  [2] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan

Round 1 (top 232)

154  [25] Leo An & Lia Jang Korea (South)
154  [25] Pavel Bic & Ersi Nie USA
154  [25] Maksim Khuzhaiarov & Natalya Savinkova Russia
154  [25] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
154  [25] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
159  [24] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
160  [23] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
160  [23] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
162  [22] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
162  [22] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
164  [21] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
165  [19] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
166  [18] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
166  [18] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
168  [17] Dong Huang He & Carman Chui China
169  [16] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
169  [16] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
171  [15] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
171  [15] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
171  [15] Stefano Su & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
174  [14] Shunya Murasawa & Yuka Kanetake Japan
174  [14] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
174  [14] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
174  [14] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
178  [13] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
178  [13] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
178  [13] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
178  [13] Zhen Yu Yang & Qing Wan China
182  [12] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
182  [12] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
184  [11] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
184  [11] Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
184  [11] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
184  [11] Katsunori Mimoto & Kaori Kitahata Japan
184  [11] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
184  [11] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
190  [10] Chih-Chin Hsu & Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan
190  [10] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
190  [10] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
190  [10] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
194  [9] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
194  [9] Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Thailand
196  [8] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
196  [8] Lei Wang & Christita Ng Yuen Ping Hong Kong
196  [8] Timothy Wendland & Kay Wendland England
196  [8] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
196  [8] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
201  [7] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
201  [7] Tekie Ng & Stella Lau Hong Kong
201  [7] Yuusuke Takahashi & Maria Kakizaki Japan
204  [6] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
204  [6] Daniel Erychleb & Dana Jiríkova Czech Republic
204  [6] Takahiro Hatakeyama & Yukari Numata Japan
204  [6] Ku Lung-Yin & Chen-jung Chen Taiwan
204  [6] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
204  [6] Yao Sheng & Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan
204  [6] Heung Cheol Shin & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
204  [6] Sewoong Sin & Hae Jung Choi Korea (South)
204  [6] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
213  [5] Man Ching Chan & Yu Lam Hong Kong
213  [5] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
213  [5] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
213  [5] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
213  [5] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
218  [4] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
218  [4] Nontachai Meksawad & Benjawan Noomprasit Thailand
220  [3] Yong Je Kang & Haesuk Lee Korea (South)
220  [3] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
222  [2] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
223  [1] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
223  [1] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
223  [1] Bu-il Lee & Mi-ri Kim Korea (South)
223  [1] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
223  [1] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
228  Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
228  Yiu Fai Chan & Lai Na Wong Hong Kong
228  Ng Ka Ho & Wendy Kwok Hong Kong
228  Byoung Hang Lee & Su Jung Sung Korea (South)
228  Ivan Ma & Christine Tu Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}