Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 29 May 2019

Final

1  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
2  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
3  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
4  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
5  Si Cheng Li & Liis End China
6  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
8  [13] Alex Gunnarsson & Ekaterina Bond Iceland
9  [5] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
9  [5] Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
11  [4] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
12  [1] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
13  [14] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
13  [14] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
16  [13] Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
17  [12] Zhao Yi Heng & Faye Edge China
17  [12] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
19  [10] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
20  [9] Nikita Druzhinin & Virginie Primeau Canada
20  [9] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
20  [9] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
23  [8] James Cutler & Eva Marie Egsmose England
23  [8] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko) England
25  [2] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [18] Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
27  [17] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
27  [17] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
27  [17] Chen Xing Yu & Zhang Jin Yue China
30  [16] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
30  [16] Roman Sukhomlyn & India Phillips-Bullock England
30  [16] Andrej Volkov & Dana Makarova Russia
33  [15] Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
33  [15] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
35  [13] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
36  [12] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
36  [12] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
36  [12] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
36  [12] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
40  [10] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
40  [10] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
42  [9] Patryk Ploszaj & Natalia O''Connor USA
42  [9] Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
44  [8] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
44  [8] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
46  [6] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
47  [4] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
48  [3] Nicola Caporusso & Ivanka Georgieva Italy
48  [3] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China

Round 3 (top 79)

50  [22] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
51  [21] Pavel Bichurov & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
51  [21] Pavel Kopaev & Anastasiya Vanyukova Russia
53  [20] Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
53  [20] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
53  [20] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
56  [19] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
56  [19] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca England
56  [19] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
59  [18] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
59  [18] Lee Jaehwan & Cho Kyungbin Korea (South)
59  [18] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
59  [18] Michal Pernak & Julia Wojcicka Poland
63  [16] Jakub Furman & Magdalena Guzik Poland
63  [16] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
63  [16] Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Poland
63  [16] Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei China
63  [16] Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
68  [15] Dmytro Radchenko & Valeriia Radchenko France
68  [15] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
70  [14] Patryk Debski & Justyna Klepczarek Poland
70  [14] Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
72  [13] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
72  [13] Jae Hwan Park & Sung Yeeun Korea (South)
72  [13] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang China
75  [12] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Austria
75  [12] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
77  [6] Feng Long & Lu Shimeng China
78  [5] Michal Kolano & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
79  [2] Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Caroline Court England

Round 2 (top 120)

80  [19] Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italy
80  [19] Krystian Baryczka & Ewelina Kaczmarek Poland
80  [19] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
83  [18] Kewin Espenszyt & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
83  [18] Michal Lokinski & Beata Michalecka Poland
83  [18] Leandro De Rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
86  [17] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
86  [17] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
86  [17] Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australia
86  [17] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
86  [17] Man Ching Yeung & Chiu Kit Ying Macau
91  [16] Daniel Jurca & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
91  [16] Tomasz Smutnicki & Anna Niedbal-van der Bliek Netherlands
91  [16] Zixuan Wang & Shengyue Zhang China
91  [16] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
95  [15] Dmitro Barshak & Viktoriya Trakalyuk Ukraine
95  [15] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
95  [15] Si Qi Xu & Miao Jia China
98  [14] Dennis Tao Wang & Christina Ziyi Nie Italy
99  [13] Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
99  [13] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
99  [13] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
102  [12] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Elisa dalla Vecchia Italy
102  [12] Yuxiang Wang & Guo Lu China
104  [11] Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
105  [10] Cao Kai & Yuanyuan Li China
105  [10] Julius Reimer & Hanna Kalpakidis Germany
105  [10] Hangfan Zhang & Tang Wei China
108  [9] Aleksey Zykov & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
109  [8] Karol Bronowski & Natalia Gancarz Poland
109  [8] Lewis Hateley & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
109  [8] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
112  [7] Aleksey Vahin & Anna Vagina Ukraine
113  [6] Jaren Hopkin & Carli Ralph USA
113  [6] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
115  [5] Jovan Tan & Jiamin Yang Singapore
116  [4] Matej Kutalek & Michaela Bubenickova Czech Republic
116  [4] Sohaku Son & Saori Nishimura Japan
118  [3] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba England
119  [1] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
119  [1] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England

Round 1 (top 159)

121  [20] Dan Koschier & Caroline Katzer Germany
121  [20] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
123  [19] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
123  [19] Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
125  [18] Nathan Stevenson & Madison Money USA
126  [15] Andrej Dordevic & Sif Nielsen Denmark
126  [15] Joseph Nugent & Kyla Zenger USA
128  [13] Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
128  [13] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
128  [13] Jakub Kazik & Katarina Hanuskova Slovakia
128  [13] Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
128  [13] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
133  [12] Jiri Erhart & Karolina Krupickova Czech Republic
134  [11] Landon Anderson & Hannah Gasinski USA
134  [11] Antony Dauppe & Joanna Stevens England
134  [11] Jyunichi Kobayashi & Mai Kobayashi England
134  [11] Cameron Robinson & Viktoriya Breus England
134  [11] Vincent Veenbrink & Kristina Moller Netherlands
139  [10] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
140  [9] Chayce Baldwin & Jessica Baldwin USA
140  [9] Wataru Kaji & Saki Imahashi Japan
140  [9] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
140  [9] Colin Williams & Aya Du USA
144  [8] Meryn Dejong-Lamper & Sasja Mas France
144  [8] Richard Mcshinsky & Brianne Boshard USA
146  [7] Brandon Hemsley & Brianne Boshard USA
146  [7] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
146  [7] Daniel Liermann & Julia Reichmann Germany
149  [6] Tom Brown & Liane Dupont England
149  [6] Matthew Holden & Janica Holden USA
149  [6] Sean Lee & Alyssa Razmus USA
149  [6] William Lindgren Stauch & Julia Hallberg Sweden
153  [5] Ibrahim Fatkullin & Amy Jennings USA
153  [5] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
155  [4] Kenichi Murase & Shiori Ozawa Japan
156  [3] Bence Borcsok & Rachel Cummings England
156  [3] Stephen Rallison & Brodie Rallison USA
158  Mccarty Carter & Nichole Udall USA
158  Martina Erlandsson & Kristina Erlandsson Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}