Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Amateur Latin Monday, 27 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Amateur Latin Monday, 27 May 2019

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
4  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
5  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
6  Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
8  [15] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward England
9  [13] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
10  [9] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
10  [9] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
12  [5] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky Denmark
14  [17] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
14  [17] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
16  [16] Sergey Maksyuta & Valeriya Verstova Russia
17  [15] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
18  [13] Carlos Gu & Susan Sun China
19  [11] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
20  [9] Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
21  [8] Wu Liu Fu & Elena Rabinovich China
21  [8] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
23  [6] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
24  [4] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England

Round 5 (top 50)

25  [20] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
26  [19] Grigoriy Golodnov & Oleksandra Burakova Ukraine
27  [18] Roman Gerbey & Oksana Lukyanenko Ukraine
27  [18] Nikita Polyakov & Aleksandra Skripnikova Russia
29  [17] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
29  [17] Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
29  [17] Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
32  [16] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
33  [15] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
33  [15] Ilya Sizov & Arina Voloshina Russia
33  [15] Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
36  [13] Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri Italy
36  [13] Evgeni Kuzin & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
38  [12] Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
38  [12] Nikolay Chernov & Adele Zaikman Russia
38  [12] Andrea Palomba & Lyubina Kuznetsova Italy
41  [11] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
41  [11] Mikhail Popov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
43  [10] Maksim Bodnar & Olga Kuzmenko Ukraine
43  [10] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
43  [10] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
46  [8] Denis Kazakov & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
47  [7] Angelo Serena & Natalia Horvathova Italy
48  [6] Mateusz Ostrowski & Marzena Dykman (aka Dudek) Poland
48  [6] Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand
50  [3] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland

Round 4 (top 102)

51  [20] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
51  [20] Marko Yong-Kun Long & Victoria Jia-Ni Cheng China
51  [20] Vilem Parik & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
51  [20] Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
55  [19] Michal Bartkiewicz & Wiktoria Omyla Poland
56  [18] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
57  [17] Kirill Aleksandrov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
57  [17] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
57  [17] Ernest Jelen & Agata Faber Poland
57  [17] Nikolay Parshikov & Alena Guryanova Russia
57  [17] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Korotkova Russia
57  [17] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
63  [16] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
63  [16] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
65  [15] Argiris Argiropoulos & Ann Jajanidze Greece
65  [15] Ilya Filimonov & Anastasiya Torikova Russia
65  [15] Andrzej Jarosz & Anna Khrycheva Poland
65  [15] Konstantin Kaftan & Aleksandra Povzun Russia
69  [14] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
69  [14] Maksim Melikhov & Lyubov Shatskaya Russia
69  [14] Alessandro Palmisano & Sofie Svenninggaard Italy
69  [14] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
73  [13] Sergiy Chernykov & Mariya Kuryanova Ukraine
73  [13] Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
73  [13] Chaochen Yan & Aoxue Kong China
76  [12] Cosimo Barra & Diana Sharipova Italy
76  [12] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
76  [12] Stanislav Traci & Anastasia Odobescu Moldova
79  [11] Denis Fesenko & Kristina Mendela Ukraine
79  [11] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
81  [10] Matteo Cossu & Anna Scintu Italy
81  [10] Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia
81  [10] Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine
81  [10] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
85  [9] Oskar Dziedzic & Magdalena Tarnowska Poland
85  [9] Simone Giraldi & Alice Fabrizi Italy
85  [9] Stefano Grassi & Korina Travis England
85  [9] Elliot Hyrycz & Katerina Samonas England
85  [9] Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
85  [9] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
91  [8] Marco Bonavolta & Benedetta Vari Italy
91  [8] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
91  [8] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
91  [8] Domenico Nesta & Elena Rovere Italy
91  [8] Vladimir Usov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
91  [8] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
97  [7] Maksymilian Duraj & Joanna Chwastowska Poland
97  [7] Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
97  [7] Xin Zhou & Yanyan Xu China
100  [6] Mieszko Maslowski & Monika Pasek Poland
101  [5] Mihai Paraschiv & Irina Elena Tudorache Romania
102  [4] Yao Chen & Ji Xiang China

Round 3 (top 142)

103  [25] Charles Zhiqian Bai & Sabrina Qian China
103  [25] Igor Erokhin & Svetlana Erokhina (aka Selyanina) Russia
103  [25] Tomasz Glowka & Paulina Toczek Poland
103  [25] Szymon Korbanek & Kornelia Korbanek Poland
103  [25] Nikita Kuzmin & Nicole Wirt Germany
103  [25] Pavel Lysyy & Ekaterina Novikova Russia
103  [25] Taras Savitskyy & Yulia Koshkina USA
110  [24] Ron Garber & Klaudia Petriti USA
110  [24] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
110  [24] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
113  [23] Pawel Bartelik & Magdalena Kowal Poland
113  [23] Andy Kao & Mrina Zuo Hong Kong
113  [23] Danil Parkin & Viktoriya Sermyagina Russia
113  [23] Ivan Raditsa & Yuliya Tarabrina Russia
113  [23] Matvey Shevelev & Vitalina Gigashvili Russia
118  [22] Jorgen Buse & Minjung Jun Denmark
118  [22] Ilya Gavrikov & Elizaveta Semashko Russia
118  [22] Roberto Santoro & Mariarita Guarino Italy
118  [22] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
118  [22] Nazar Zakharchenko & Anastasiia Rozdabara Ukraine
123  [21] Daniil Dozorov & Yuliya Trescheva Russia
123  [21] Yu Fengyue & Zhao Ruitong China
123  [21] Sebastian Gulaj & Aleksandra Drobna Poland
123  [21] Marcello Mecocci & Maria Vittoria Moccia Italy
123  [21] Kwon Bo Son & Cho Sohwi Korea (South)
123  [21] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
129  [20] Damian Kardasinski & Daria Syta Poland
129  [20] Jason Lozin & Maria Baikova USA
129  [20] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Catarina Marques Portugal
129  [20] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
129  [20] Sergey Yurchenko & Nina Chernyshova Russia
134  [18] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
135  [17] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
135  [17] Yuri Rezepin & Ellina Sazhina Russia
135  [17] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
138  [16] Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
138  [16] Kazuki Hachiya & Madoka Minakawa Japan
138  [16] Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China
138  [16] Egor Yakovlev & Anastasiya Golubeva Russia
142  [14] Jason Tuxen & Asta Bjorn Ivarsdottir Denmark

Round 2 (top 223)

143  [19] Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
143  [19] Kirill Dovzhik & Lydia Hall England
143  [19] Sergey Efremov & Viktoriia Antoniuk Ukraine
143  [19] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Bull Australia
143  [19] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
143  [19] Shota Suzuki & Chihiro Suzuki Japan
143  [19] Wang Da Yu & Chen Jia China
143  [19] Artem Zhychuk & Natasha Shevchenko USA
151  [18] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
151  [18] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
151  [18] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
151  [18] Artem Semenov & Darya Markina Russia
151  [18] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
151  [18] Yung Hsuan Teng & I Chieh Su Taiwan
151  [18] Mateusz Wiercioch & Magdalena Bandelewicz Poland
151  [18] Le Zhou & Qian Zeng China
159  [17] Lennart Ditmann & Canan Klingseisen Germany
159  [17] Mateusz Dreling & Sylwia Gorczyca Poland
159  [17] Andrea Di Martino & Ilaria Buioni Italy
159  [17] Se Hyeon Oh & Hye Won Lee Korea (South)
159  [17] Vasiliy Paratuy & Natalya Stadnichenko Russia
159  [17] Francisco Sá & Marcia Rocha Portugal
159  [17] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
159  [17] Kamil Szymczak & Dominika Mliczek Poland
159  [17] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
168  [16] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
168  [16] Denis Galanin & Anastasiia Pavlova Russia
168  [16] Aleksandr Ivanov & Lisa Ruf Germany
168  [16] Dong Jin Lee & Chae Young Kim Korea (South)
168  [16] Christian Skibsrud & Olivia Oates England
173  [15] Joao Jesus & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
173  [15] Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
173  [15] Mathew Nicholson & Wendy Yuanxin He Australia
173  [15] Matthew Stickels & Holly Smyth England
173  [15] Zhao Yang & Ya Ni Zeng China
173  [15] Tseng Yu-Chen & Ema Nohalova Taiwan
173  [15] Anton Yurusov & Diana Romashko Russia
180  [14] Olexandr Bakharyev & Darya Kravchuk Greece
180  [14] Flavio Martins Desa & Alessia Castrovinci Switzerland
180  [14] Tilemachos Fatsis & Elisavet Mantani Greece
180  [14] Luciano Iera & Rosaria Segreto Italy
180  [14] Dariusz Jablonski & Karolina Poniatowicz Poland
180  [14] Chao Liu & Meng Ge Sun China
180  [14] Fabio Oliva & Jenifer Luisa Metallo England
180  [14] Artem Podolskiy & Evgeniya Kulakova Russia
180  [14] Lyubomir Yakimov & Valentina Markova Bulgaria
180  [14] Kim Dong Yeon & Se In Kim Korea (South)
180  [14] Bowen Yi & Weijing Luo China
191  [13] Eric Groysman & Alice Muraru USA
191  [13] Yeh Hung & Kao Sheng Wen Taiwan
191  [13] Albert Kosinski & Anna Ponomar Poland
191  [13] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
191  [13] James Wu & Chloe Chen Taiwan
191  [13] Nicholas Yue & Lindsey Lum Singapore
191  [13] Hongshan Zhou & Miao Yamin China
198  [12] Jan Albeck & Nicola Helm Germany
198  [12] Evgen Lotorev & Alena Pilipenko Ukraine
198  [12] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
198  [12] Jung Woo Seo & Seo Hee Hwang Korea (South)
198  [12] Jiawen Yin & Shuoluan Shi China
203  [11] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
203  [11] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
203  [11] Zheng Huang & Cong Cong Pang China
203  [11] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
203  [11] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
208  [10] Mirko Delle Fratte & Ylenia Chiattone Italy
208  [10] Lorenzo Izzo & Magdalena Lubaszewska Italy
208  [10] Kim Jihu & Yun Jiha Korea (South)
208  [10] Robert Zawadzki & Alina Shkliaruk Poland
212  [9] Roman Gopaytsa & Yuliya Kirichenko Ukraine
212  [9] Anton Ivanyshyn & Ganna Litvinovich Ukraine
214  [8] Marco Martello & Ayde Romina Ladogana Italy
215  [7] Cristofaro Bellantuono & Doris Piano Italy
215  [7] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
215  [7] Anton Rachitskiy & Yuling Chen China
215  [7] Hong Yu Xian & Guo Xin Yue China
219  [6] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
219  [6] Tudor Balan & Nina Modak England
219  [6] Keigo Oshikawa & Tomoyo Wada Japan
219  [6] Yuoming Xiao & Wenjing Zhang China
223  [4] Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 314)

224  [21] Daniele Bellini & Alessia La Parola Italy
224  [21] Pietro Brega & Mia Gabusi Italy
224  [21] Aleksey Larin & Lyudmila Turchina Russia
224  [21] Parker Lynn & Monica Lee USA
224  [21] Mathieu Marechal & Lauren Claydon England
224  [21] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
224  [21] Jaroslav Novak & Edita Hagarova Czech Republic
224  [21] Mattia Rolla & Oresta Vielaviciute Italy
224  [21] Radim Vyslouzil & Anna Sloukova Czech Republic
224  [21] Tae-Woo Yeom & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
224  [21] Xu Dong Zang & Jiang Yangyang China
235  [20] Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
235  [20] Daniel Camacho & Camila Arboleda Ecuador
235  [20] Winston Gaqui & Amanda Poelzer Canada
235  [20] Tatsuki Matsuo & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
235  [20] Pavel Rozinkov & Mariya Rublevski Russia
235  [20] Alfie Sadowski & Olivia Ng England
235  [20] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Danielle Rowe England
235  [20] Tobias Thobe & Hanna Junk Germany
235  [20] Ming Hsiu Tsai & Tin Chung Liu Taiwan
244  [19] Per Almberg & Emese Bengtsberg (aka Farsang) Sweden
244  [19] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
244  [19] Tianci Ma & Kerys Borg England
244  [19] Kamil Oleksiak & Olivia Niedziolka England
248  [18] Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
248  [18] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
248  [18] Diogo Ferreira & Raquel Vasconcelos Ferreira Portugal
248  [18] Cyprian Kapitan & Wiktoria Drozd Poland
248  [18] Giannis Margaritis & Georgia Zoi Greece
248  [18] Grigoriy Naumov & Galina Fominykh Russia
248  [18] Stefan Tilp & Nicola Niesel Germany
248  [18] Ziwang Xie & Qin Wang China
256  [17] Daniel Jurca & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
256  [17] Kai Kang & Xi Ya Tian China
256  [17] Brandon Keck & Makayla Bezzant USA
256  [17] Peng Mingcheng & Tang Wuxiang China
256  [17] Kavin Rathna & Haijiao Long China
256  [17] Zhanhua Wang & Lianying Wu China
262  [16] Charlie Billington & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
262  [16] Berkay Cihan & Jelena Kölble Germany
262  [16] Ryley Connelley & Jenna Smith USA
262  [16] Aleksey Dikalyuk & Ripsime Dikalyuk (aka Khachatryan) Russia
262  [16] Martin Hejhal & Nikola Langerova Czech Republic
262  [16] Yue Hu & Cai Shiyu China
262  [16] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
262  [16] Lin Jun Li & Liao Chen Wang China
262  [16] Sandro Tchórzewski & Julita Lemke Poland
262  [16] Sebastian Tomkowski & Novell Loh USA
262  [16] Ivan Vasilevskiy & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
262  [16] Meng Yin Zhou & Qing Hu China
274  [15] Oskar Odiakosa & Lesego Mathabe England
274  [15] Andrew Michael Promt & Marieke Beks Netherlands
274  [15] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
274  [15] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Elizaveta Voloshanenko (aka Kanchenko) Ukraine
278  [14] Davide Maringio & Vanessa Potettu Italy
278  [14] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
278  [14] Kenny Yong & Kirsty Mary Davies England
281  [13] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
281  [13] David Steindl & Lydia Kager Austria
281  [13] Luke White & Chi-He Elder England
281  [13] Cai Min You & Li Wang China
285  [12] Kuan-Lun Lee & Yi-Ning Wu Taiwan
285  [12] Diogo A Nunes & Fatima Campos Portugal
285  [12] Kien Trinh & Justina Matuleviciute England
288  [11] Johannes Hofmann & Lisa Laiblin Germany
288  [11] Philip Kaloyanov & Daria Dicu England
288  [11] Evangelos Patakas & Afroditi Lagiou Greece
288  [11] Kaloyan Petkov & Marieta Chalkova Bulgaria
288  [11] Colin Williams & Aya Du USA
293  [10] Giovanni Covati & Annalisa Gori Italy
293  [10] Keiya Nagashima & Yuki Miyazaki Japan
293  [10] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
296  [9] Giorgos Geronikos & Tatiani Chatzimpinou Greece
296  [9] Ryan Podzikowski & Kelani Podzikowski USA
296  [9] Fabio Delle Serre & Aurora Barbagli Italy
296  [9] Kristian Valle & Vanessa Gazzini Italy
300  [8] Kenichi Murase & Shiori Ozawa Japan
300  [8] Lorenzo Salmasi & Nilit Preiger Italy
302  [7] Cyrus Cooper & Tegan North Australia
302  [7] Thomas Nelson & Rebecca Lees England
302  [7] Jonas Neuner & Anastasia Shcherbakova Germany
305  [6] Stephen Rallison & Brodie Rallison USA
306  [5] Adam Lau & Laurel Mcintire USA
307  [4] Richard Mcshinsky & Brianne Boshard USA
307  [4] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Baranova Russia
309  [3] Mccarty Carter & Nichole Udall USA
309  [3] Spencer Crawford & Misha Duncan USA
309  [3] Nicholas Eades & Alice Webster New Zealand (Aotearoa)
309  [3] Jai Knighton & Autumn Hawkes USA
309  [3] Daniel Liermann & Julia Reichmann Germany
314  [1] Ioannis Zogopoulos & Alexandra Diamantopoulou Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}