Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 23 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 23 May 2019

Final

1  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
2  Dima Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
3  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
4  Denis Savitskiy & Mariya Zaytseva Ukraine
5  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
6  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
8  [19] Roman Sukhomlyn & India Phillips-Bullock England
8  [19] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting China
8  [19] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
11  [17] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
12  [14] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [22] Pavel Kopaev & Anastasiya Vanyukova Russia
13  [22] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
15  [20] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
16  [17] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
17  [16] Nicola Caporusso & Ivanka Georgieva Italy
17  [16] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
19  [14] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China
19  [14] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
19  [14] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
19  [14] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
23  [10] Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei China
23  [10] Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australia
25  [7] Dmytro Radchenko & Valeriia Radchenko France

Round 4 (top 48)

26  [20] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden
26  [20] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
28  [19] David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
29  [18] Pavel Bichurov & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
29  [18] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
29  [18] Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
32  [17] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
33  [15] Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
33  [15] Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
35  [14] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
36  [13] Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Caroline Court England
36  [13] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca England
36  [13] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
36  [13] Wang Tao & Yi Nie Zi China
40  [12] Kewin Espenszyt & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
40  [12] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
40  [12] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
43  [11] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
43  [11] Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
43  [11] Leandro De Rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
46  [9] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
47  [8] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Austria
47  [8] Ding Yan & Wang Ruifeng China

Round 3 (top 99)

49  [22] Yan Changbin & Yan Zixiang China
49  [22] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
51  [21] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
52  [20] Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italy
52  [20] Run Ze Shang & Jia Rui Zhang China
52  [20] Ivan Smetkin & Theda Delbruck Germany
55  [19] Ivan Chernyavskiy & Olesya Homyachenko Ukraine
55  [19] Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
55  [19] Zhou Rong & Lv Chunhua China
55  [19] Yaroslav Savchuk & Anna Berezina Ukraine
55  [19] Zhang Tao & Xuan Wang China
60  [18] Mirco Cinquini & Anita Pratelli Italy
60  [18] Xu Ziyin & Yan Xinru China
62  [17] Yu Hibino & Hikaru Shindou Japan
62  [17] Lin Xiao & Hoi Yi Lo China
64  [16] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Danielle Rowe England
64  [16] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li China
66  [15] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan China
66  [15] Pei Wen Fu & Deng Ke China
66  [15] Lee Jaehwan & Cho Kyungbin Korea (South)
66  [15] Jae Hwan Park & Sung Yeeun Korea (South)
66  [15] Zixuan Wang & Shengyue Zhang China
66  [15] Yuxiang Wang & Guo Lu China
66  [15] Zi Xiang Xia & Yu Hui Xue Hua China
73  [14] Haolin Bai & Xu Yan China
73  [14] Feng Long & Lu Shimeng China
75  [13] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Elisa dalla Vecchia Italy
75  [13] Lewis Hateley & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
75  [13] Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
75  [13] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang China
75  [13] Aleksey Zykov & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
80  [12] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
80  [12] Si Qi Xu & Miao Jia China
82  [11] Dmitro Barshak & Viktoriya Trakalyuk Ukraine
82  [11] Man Ching Yeung & Chiu Kit Ying Macau
84  [10] Jarell Cheong & Koh Jinnee Malaysia
84  [10] Tinghui Li & Han Yi Yan China
84  [10] Peng Teng Shi & Xue Ting Li China
84  [10] Ji Ming Wang & Wen Li Du China
88  [9] Jin Jian Gao & He Hui Zi China
89  [8] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
89  [8] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
91  [7] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing China
91  [7] Hao Geng & Yinjie Shi China
91  [7] Ning Hao & Xi Zi Zhang China
91  [7] Cao Kai & Yuanyuan Li China
91  [7] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
96  [6] Meng Cong Shi & Ci Hui Liu China
96  [6] Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
98  [4] Jovan Tan & Jiamin Yang Singapore
99  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China

Round 2 (top 122)

100  [29] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
100  [29] Aleksey Vahin & Anna Vagina Ukraine
102  [28] Shi Han Dai & Lingyi Zhao China
102  [28] Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
104  [27] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
104  [27] Manuel Rosellini & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
106  [26] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
107  [25] Shi Yu Deng & Si Man Yin China
107  [25] Justin Krijger & Iona Van Dijk Netherlands
109  [24] Alessandro Bidinat & Danielle Forster England
109  [24] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
111  [22] Ma Kwan Ho King & Tsz Ying Leung Hong Kong
111  [22] Ruipu Li & Xin Feng China
113  [20] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
114  [19] Dan Koschier & Caroline Katzer Germany
114  [19] Jian Liu & Peixian Fan China
114  [19] Zong Ze Sun & Ting Ting Deng China
114  [19] Oscar Tseng & Joanna Yu Taiwan
118  [18] Felix Rowan-Young & Keila Swain England
119  [17] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
120  [15] William Lindgren Stauch & Julia Hallberg Sweden
121  [13] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
122  [4] Colin Williams & Aya Du USA

Round 1 (top 148)

123  [30] Adam Jablonski & Marlena Borys Poland
124  [29] Su Bin Cha & Mi Seon Yu Korea (South)
124  [29] Simone Guida & Monica Franzolini Italy
124  [29] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
124  [29] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba England
124  [29] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
124  [29] Sanna Saidy & Sadie Wild England
130  [28] Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadikhov USA
130  [28] Biaobiao Lyu & Sally Lui China
130  [28] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
130  [28] Jiale Xiang & Yingying Yu China
130  [28] Zhi Wei Zhang & Yun Xuan Liang China
135  [27] Sean Lee & Alyssa Razmus USA
135  [27] Maxwell Saban & Carrie Anne Gill England
135  [27] Kim Willems & Elly Rohart Belgium
138  [26] Cameron Robinson & Viktoriya Breus England
139  [25] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
139  [25] Justin Chang & Nina Chu Taiwan
141  [18] Ibrahim Fatkullin & Amy Jennings USA
141  [18] Martin Pollak & Makiko Habu Austria
141  [18] Riccardo Valentini & Samanta Curti Italy
144  [17] Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Germany
144  [17] Ekarat Suakrong & Kantiya Suwan Thailand
146  [13] Kengo Endo & Saki Endo Japan
147  [9] Martina Erlandsson & Kristina Erlandsson Sweden
148  [3] Michal Kowalik & Aleksandra Dudzik Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}