Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Over50 Ballroom Saturday, 25 May 2019
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Over50 Ballroom Saturday, 25 May 2019

Final

1  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
2  Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
3  Aldo Mazzi & Roberta Pisacane Italy
4  Giacomo Mini & Carmine Banti Italy
5  Guo Fang Wang & Yi Qi Xia China
6  Takeki Matsumura & Eiko Matsumura Japan
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Giuseppe Drapelli & Elena Giarolo Italy
8  [15] Renzo Segato & Giuseppina Liviero Italy
9  [14] Luca Marzi & Sonia Febbraro Italy
9  [14] Wenqing Zhang & Jenny Zhu Australia
11  [13] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
11  [13] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
13  [9] Massimo Molteni & Clara Pignataro Italy
14  [8] Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands

Quarter-final

15  [21] Jia Chuan Wang & Lina Chen China
16  [19] Hongwei Shen & Michelle Song USA
17  [18] Zhi Huai & Feng Zhen Lei China
18  [16] Mauro Sartori & Paola Lacchini Italy
19  [14] Yu Lan & Yat Man Lau Hong Kong
20  [13] Rosario Costanzo & Anna Molteni Italy
21  [12] Wan Ling Yang & Qian Ping Zhong China
22  [7] Corrado Acetti & Tiziana Busato Italy
23  [6] He Li Zeng & Rong Deng China
24  [4] Yu Gugang Liang & Wei Lee Hui China

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [22] Lester Skorka & Belinda Bischa Australia
25  [22] Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA
27  [20] John Francis & Elizabeth Kelly Ireland
27  [20] Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
27  [20] Stefan Jacob & Margit Stiebritz Germany
30  [19] Jukka Väisänen & Heli Väisänen Finland
31  [18] Shin Ichikawa & Yumiko Kobayashi Japan
32  [17] Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini Italy
32  [17] Christian Karau & Anette Karau (aka Braun) Germany
34  [16] Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig Germany
34  [16] Bruno Lazzareschi & Ida Zotta Italy
34  [16] Mark Jun Ma & Hang Yi Ng Canada
37  [15] Michael Borchardt & Anita Borchardt Germany
37  [15] John Hayman & Qi-Ling Song Australia
37  [15] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
37  [15] Graham Simpson & Kristina Downing England
41  [13] Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
42  [11] Stig Bulow & Tina Toft Jorgensen Denmark
42  [11] Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Luxembourg
44  [9] David Gooch & Lesley Gooch England
45  [8] Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
46  [7] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
47  [5] John Stam & Anita Van Dijk Netherlands
48  [4] Rob Seising & Linda Seising-Mathijsen Netherlands

Round 3 (top 95)

49  [22] Paolo Angeli & Alessandra Cassavi Italy
49  [22] Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler USA
49  [22] Chingfeng Chen & Yifeng Chenpu Taiwan
49  [22] Bruno Dell'oro & Manuela Deon Italy
53  [21] Xiano Li & Chui Ping Hon Hong Kong
53  [21] Jing Yu Xiao & Haiyan Wei China
55  [20] Colin Adams & Sandra Adams England
55  [20] Michael Gross & Regina Gross Germany
55  [20] Ejun Lu & Kaining Li China
55  [20] Roberto Piacentini & Giovanna Roncoroni Italy
55  [20] William Wang & Doris Chan Hong Kong
60  [19] Massimo Cordiano & Marzia Giuliani Italy
60  [19] Thomas Panzer & Karin Panzer Austria
60  [19] Cesare Pinciroli & Franca Baldassin Italy
60  [19] Adam Suszczewski & Elzbieta Krol Poland
60  [19] Guo Lin Yin & Min Zuang Hong Kong
65  [18] David Kroning & Sandra Ann Daniels Australia
65  [18] Michael Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch USA
65  [18] Jari Salo & Kristiina Salo Finland
68  [17] Darren Day & Rebecca Barlow Australia
68  [17] Sergio Dodaro & Francesca D'aviri Germany
70  [16] Thomas Broszey & Claudia Bleidt Germany
70  [16] Luca Cavalli & Anna Capoccia Italy
70  [16] Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
73  [15] Silvio Vino & Franca Tonoli Italy
74  [14] Hidekazu Fuyuno & Tomoko Fuyuno Japan
74  [14] Maurizio Magli & Nicla Brussard Italy
76  [13] Dong Wook Lim & Mi Yeong You Korea (South)
76  [13] Michael Schülter & Dagmar Sieberichs Germany
78  [12] Yu Chuan Chen & Shu Chen Chiu Taiwan
78  [12] Gregor Häuslein & Tamara Brands Germany
78  [12] Stefan Schultheiß & Silke Schultheiß Germany
81  [11] Stefan Schantz & Irmgard Schantz Germany
82  [9] Tay Chan Kok & Teng Swee Lian Singapore
83  [8] Wai Tong Leung & Yuk Wan Ma Hong Kong
83  [8] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
85  [7] Claude Guimond & Martine Guay Canada
85  [7] Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie Canada
85  [7] Howard Lewis & Gillian Lewis England
85  [7] Xiang Li & Sai Hua Chen China
89  [6] Kevin Hague & Ann Marie Hague England
89  [6] Henri Leboutte & Francine Leboutte-Adam Germany
89  [6] Dirk Pape & Martina Glosemeyer Germany
92  [5] Paul Hickey & Kerry Baxter Ireland
92  [5] Matthias Luderer & Elvira Luderer Germany
94  [3] Maurizio Rescali & Luigia Morena Sacchi Italy
94  [3] Mark Smith & Edlena Smith South Africa

Round 2 (top 133)

96  [22] Eddie Cerexhe-Burness & Anne Cerexhe-Burness Scotland
96  [22] Jason Deng & Kit Lui Hong Kong
96  [22] Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko USA
96  [22] Alexander A Ivanov & Guzel Sibgatullina Russia
96  [22] Djun Kim & Shirley Yue Canada
96  [22] Jung-Yoi Kim & Ki-Eei Chang Korea (South)
96  [22] Li Kongli & Yuan Han China
96  [22] Alfredo Rivas Jurado & Teresa De Paco Spain
96  [22] Dante Sudati & Patrizia Cassina England
96  [22] Fabio Uspri & Roberta Giachi Italy
106  [21] Jianzhong Li & Jinhong Liang China
106  [21] Frank Pfersich & Andrea Pfersich Germany
106  [21] Herbert Rippe & Petra Reich Germany
109  [20] Steve Everington & Sarah Everington England
109  [20] Henry Wijaya & Sandra Phang Indonesia
111  [19] Neil Ackland & Sonja Ackland Australia
111  [19] Han Chunjie & Yulan Hong Hong Kong
111  [19] Jason Huynh & Linda Tang Canada
111  [19] Li Ming & Law Yu Chui Singapore
115  [18] Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker Australia
116  [17] Jose Moron & Ascension Garre Spain
116  [17] Giacomo Romanini & Susanna Barozzi Italy
118  [16] Mark Berasley & Lisa Lee USA
118  [16] Rafael Garcia Saban & Angela Maria Soria Spain
120  [15] Sergej Kazantsev & Larisa Kazantseva Russia
120  [15] Vencent Koh & Tomoko Ueda Singapore
120  [15] Heinrich Kreilein & Marion Kreilein Germany
123  [14] Dongsan Chang & Young Chung Korea (South)
123  [14] Makoto Ishiyama & Naoko Ishiyama Japan
123  [14] Haijoo Tan & Giam Lai Cheng Singapore
126  [13] Helmut Bresch & Angelika Nothdurft Germany
126  [13] Yong Song Chiu & Nien Tsu Wang Taiwan
128  [12] Dieter Pioch & Christiane Pioch Germany
129  [11] Kazuo Kishi & Sonoko Kishi Japan
130  [10] Wolfgang Höft & Birgit Höft Germany
130  [10] David Poulter & Karin Poulter Netherlands
132  [2] Petr Gurka & Dana Gurková Czech Republic
133  [1] Leszek Tatala & Anna Tatala Poland

Round 1 (top 192)

134  [20] Alfred Lai & Mei Chun Chung Hong Kong
134  [20] Hidenao Takizawa & Mari Takizawa USA
136  [19] Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre USA
136  [19] Lim Kok Heng & Ling Siong Kim Malaysia
136  [19] Kin Ming Ng & Ming Sin Chan England
136  [19] Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu Canada
136  [19] Roberto Violante & Elena Guzzo Italy
136  [19] Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
142  [18] Lorenzo Salvador & Carmen Martin Spain
142  [18] Rainer Schüßler & Birgitt Schüßler Germany
142  [18] Medir Solé & Carmen Vinagre Alonso Spain
142  [18] Peter Van der Ven & Linda Van der Ven Netherlands
146  [17] Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner Australia
146  [17] Hans Noordanus & Ellen Noordanus Netherlands
146  [17] Yongxin Wang & Lai Sim Tso Hong Kong
149  [16] Heiko Annacker & Kerstin Annacker Germany
149  [16] Lee Chien-Hsiung & Hshsu Chiao-Fang Taiwan
149  [16] Stanley Lam & Monica Watt Hong Kong
149  [16] Detlef Zinnendorf & Kerstin Meinecke Germany
153  [15] Ghislain Claeys & Sonja Van Moerbeke Belgium
153  [15] Rafael Lucas Lebron & Elena Trigueros Spain
155  [14] Michiel van Pomeren & Sylvia van Pomeren Netherlands
155  [14] Allan Wong & Liew Poh Peng Singapore
157  [13] Ronald Hart & Olga Melnik England
157  [13] Yong Joon Jun & Kun Hyang Baik Korea (South)
157  [13] Vincent Mok & Vivienne Cheng Canada
157  [13] Hiroyuki Murakami & Emiko Murakami Japan
157  [13] Joop De Rijke & Anneke De Rijke Netherlands
157  [13] Norbert Schumacher & Margit Schumacher Germany
157  [13] Tam Shun Tin & Chung Yui Fun Hong Kong
164  [12] Neung Tim Kong & Suk Fong Yu Hong Kong
164  [12] Ken Liu & Wendy Liu USA
164  [12] Jacques Onou & Linda Lassuy Belgium
164  [12] Edmand Yim & Enid Mak Hong Kong
168  [11] Brian Darlow & Chiaki Blackwell England
168  [11] Andreas Ehrlich & Petra Ehrlich Germany
168  [11] Jens Thiele & Simone Thiele Germany
171  [10] Wen-Yee Chang & I-Nan Yang Taiwan
171  [10] Erwin Gonzalo & Christina Lau USA
171  [10] Peter Lim & Lee Cheng Yeo Singapore
174  [9] Yong Bum Kim & Hyeon Sim Kim Korea (South)
174  [9] Haruyoshi Nakamura & Fumiko Nakamura Japan
176  [8] Kwok Kin Lai & Wai Kwan Ng Hong Kong
176  [8] Uwe Rosenkranz & Marion Rosenkranz Germany
178  [7] Nelson Luk & Vera Luk Canada
179  [6] Michael Heisson & Wai Jen Lee Australia
179  [6] Kwok Lun Tang & Fong-Fu Tang Kan Hong Kong
181  [5] Shui Wah Hui & Wai Ping Ching Hong Kong
181  [5] Ta-Chung Yang & Shu Jean Kuo Taiwan
183  [4] Stanley Wing Keung & Eva Mei Liang Hong Kong
184  [3] Kam Tai Li & Yuk Chun Leung Hong Kong
185  [2] Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon Canada
185  [2] Kunimoto Suzuki & Jun Li Japan
187  [1] Sai Kit Kwan & Ka Ling Chen Hong Kong
188  Chi Keung Lam & Sau Ching Fung Hong Kong
188  Edmund Lee & Tina Hon Canada
188  Tony Sagaran Reddy & Anna Naidoo South Africa
188  Yajuan Ren & Shirong Liu China
188  Erwin Resetarits & Barbara Stadler Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}