Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Over50 Latin Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Over50 Latin Wednesday, 29 May 2019

Final

1  Eric Chi-Lok Wong & Teresa Kit-Yiu Shum Hong Kong
2  Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
3  Alberto Nobili & Cinzia Torcolacci Italy
4  Sumito Takeda & Ayumi Takeda Japan
5  Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu USA
6  Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson Wales
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Enrico Donato Chiattone & Morena Bonacini Italy
8  [15] Andreas Krause & Karin Saleina Germany
9  [13] Rolf Pernat & Iris Pernat Germany
10  [10] Robin Sudell & Marianne Sudell Scotland
11  [5] Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort USA
12  [4] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany

Quarter-final

13  [17] Yutaka Hamada & Noriko Hamada Japan
14  [16] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
14  [16] Chun Wai Lo & Shui Ching Wong Hong Kong
16  [14] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
17  [13] Uwe Arentz & Andrea Arentz Germany
18  [12] Ulrich Knauf & Angela Knauf Germany
19  [10] Denis Renaud & Ginette Beaulieu Canada
20  [9] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
21  [8] Tsang Chi Kong & Laura Lee Hong Kong
22  [7] Carlo Ruzza & Maria Cristina Passaseo Italy
23  [6] Shin Ichikawa & Yumiko Kobayashi Japan
24  [5] Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
25  [4] Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker Australia

Round 2 (top 40)

26  [24] Makoto Ishiyama & Naoko Ishiyama Japan
26  [24] Krystian Wrobel & Barbara Wrobel Germany
28  [23] Peter Hegarty & Rona Gartner Australia
29  [17] Yong Bum Kim & Hyeon Sim Kim Korea (South)
29  [17] Kinji Mizuno & Hiroko Mizuno Australia
31  [15] Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi Italy
32  [14] Chingfeng Chen & Yifeng Chenpu Taiwan
33  [12] Domenico Bucci & Daniela Borgognoni Italy
33  [12] Pui Chun Wong & Ho Yan Cheung Hong Kong
33  [12] Emilio Zucca & Normita Cruz Italy
36  [11] Uwe Hess & Simone Hess Germany
36  [11] Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
36  [11] Werner Wolf & Babette Wolf Germany
39  [9] Alvaro Nardi & Roberta Di Fabio Italy
40  [8] Markku Pyykkölä & Päivi Pyykkölä Finland

Round 1 (top 51)

41  [27] Yong Song Chiu & Nien Tsu Wang Taiwan
42  [26] Sandro Salustri & Eleonora Macci Italy
42  [26] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
44  [25] Fuad Topic-ibrahimpasic & Tatjana Kunstek-kucanda Croatia
45  [24] Wai Chung Chan & Shuk Ching Lam Hong Kong
45  [24] Alfred Poon & Lucilla Poon Canada
47  [23] Robert Kinnl & Zhenyu Li Austria
48  [22] Hilmar Schröter & Jana Schröter Germany
49  [21] Ping Kwai Yiu & Yin Kum Law Hong Kong
50  [17] Heb-Jung Kim & Kyunghee Hwang Korea (South)
51  [6] Kwok Chuen Mok & Man Ying Hui Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}