Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Professional Latin Thursday, 30 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Professional Latin Thursday, 30 May 2019

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
4  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
5  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
9  Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
10  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
11  Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda Italy
12  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
13  Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
14  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
15  Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
17  Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada
18  Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
19  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
20  Kamil Studenny & Anna Kapliy Canada
21  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
22  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Iceland
23  Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
24  Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
25  Nasko Gendov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
26  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
27  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
28  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Lisova England
29  Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
30  Victor Catalin Cauca & Angelique Meyer Austria
31  Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
32  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
33  Andrey Strebizh & Anastasiya Vasilchenko Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

34  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
35  Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
36  Viktor Burchuladze & Nina Trautz Germany
37  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Valeriya Ryabova USA
38  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
39  Alessio Manni & Veronika Vasilova Italy
40  Dmitry Barov & Joanna Meller USA
41  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
42  Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
43  Cedric Hingwai Chan & Grace Li Hong Kong
44  Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
45  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
46  Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
47  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
47  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
49  Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [26] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
51  [25] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
52  [24] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
53  [23] Alon Gilin & Anna Oblakova USA
54  [22] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Denmark
54  [22] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
54  [22] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
54  [22] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
58  [21] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
58  [21] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
58  [21] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
61  [20] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
61  [20] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
61  [20] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
64  [17] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
64  [17] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
64  [17] Sergey Tanchev & Alina Yaroshenko Hong Kong
67  [16] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
68  [15] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
68  [15] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
70  [14] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
70  [14] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
72  [13] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
72  [13] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
72  [13] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
72  [13] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
72  [13] Istvan Varga & Anzhela Kuryshova Croatia
77  [12] Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie USA
77  [12] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
79  [11] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
79  [11] Ben Milan-Vega & Sadie Callaway England
79  [11] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
79  [11] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
79  [11] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine
84  [10] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
84  [10] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
84  [10] Alfred Makhmuradzhaev & Polina Sukhneva Russia
84  [10] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
84  [10] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
84  [10] Paulius Vaskelis & Michelle Tsiakkas England
90  [9] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
90  [9] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
92  [8] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
92  [8] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
94  [7] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
94  [7] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
96  [6] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
97  [5] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
97  [5] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
99  [4] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England

Round 2 (top 160)

100  [19] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
100  [19] Aleksey Sokolov & Nona Gognadze Russia
102  [18] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
102  [18] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
102  [18] Kim Woong Kyum & Hye Ri Eom Korea (South)
102  [18] Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Malaysia
102  [18] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
102  [18] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
108  [17] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
108  [17] Tony Lufrano & Aliya Shakirova Croatia
108  [17] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
108  [17] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
112  [16] Aleksey Alekseev & Ekaterina Derevleva USA
112  [16] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
112  [16] Daniel Power & Sophie Woodall England
115  [15] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
115  [15] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
115  [15] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
115  [15] Takaya Okuno & Megumi Takano Japan
115  [15] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
120  [14] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Ireland
120  [14] Stefan Golubovic & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
120  [14] Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
120  [14] Roberto Montariello & Shana Monaco Italy
120  [14] Piotr Musialkowski & Paulina Gawel Poland
120  [14] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
120  [14] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
127  [13] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
127  [13] Valentin Milev & Celia Pino Spain
129  [12] Selena Hou & Rex Hsu Taiwan
130  [11] Wei Song Ma & Su Wan Wang China
130  [11] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
130  [11] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
130  [11] Shota Sesoko & Makoto Horikawa Japan
130  [11] Yusuke Tokairin & Haruka Tachibana Japan
130  [11] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
136  [10] Miao Kai & Ya Xin Wang China
136  [10] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
136  [10] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
139  [9] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
139  [9] Suk Jun Jang & Yee Gi Kim Korea (South)
139  [9] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
139  [9] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
139  [9] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
139  [9] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
139  [9] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
139  [9] Tao Pang & Fan Hui Sun China
139  [9] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
148  [8] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
148  [8] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
150  [7] Shai Jason Jiao & Jin Yu China
150  [7] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Russia
150  [7] Haewook Lee & Sunju Kim Korea (South)
150  [7] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
150  [7] Martin Vazquez & Emily Brennan Ireland
155  [6] Yudong Chen & Lu Xiaoshuang China
155  [6] Bumjoog Kim & Taehyun Kim Korea (South)
155  [6] Aleksandr Semenov & Maria Trikanova Russia
158  [5] Luo Qi Xuan & Yi Tianjing China
159  [4] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
160  Liang Liu & Xiyue Wang China

Round 1 (top 251)

161  [23] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
161  [23] Jordan Seawright & Tjasa Novak USA
161  [23] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
161  [23] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
161  [23] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
161  [23] Yizhe Zhang & Yifan Fei China
167  [22] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
167  [22] Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
167  [22] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
167  [22] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
167  [22] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
167  [22] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
173  [21] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
173  [21] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova (aka Kiseleva) Ukraine
173  [21] Di Qi Zhong & Chen Liu China
176  [20] Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang China
176  [20] Ignace Lee & Cherry Ho Taiwan
176  [20] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
176  [20] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
176  [20] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
181  [19] Chrysovalantis Chreppas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
181  [19] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
181  [19] Li Peng & Ma Jing Bo China
184  [18] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
184  [18] Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
184  [18] Seung Won Song & Sul Ki Kim Korea (South)
184  [18] Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
188  [17] Simone D'onorio & Cristina D'onorio Italy
188  [17] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
190  [16] Andreas Grivas & Polymnia Proestaki Greece
190  [16] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
190  [16] Tommy Yu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
193  [15] John Victor Hamman & Celiai Botha South Africa
193  [15] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
193  [15] Tian Lei & Zhang Sheng Nan China
196  [14] Eric Chen & Li Xiao Bo Taiwan
196  [14] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
196  [14] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
196  [14] Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
196  [14] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
196  [14] Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
196  [14] Zhu Xubin & Mengqi Li Tan China
203  [13] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Doubravova Czech Republic
203  [13] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
203  [13] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
203  [13] Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
207  [12] Song Byung Jik & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
207  [12] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
207  [12] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
207  [12] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Sato Japan
207  [12] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
207  [12] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
207  [12] Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
207  [12] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
207  [12] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
207  [12] Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
217  [11] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
217  [11] Takuya Inoue & Haruka Asaba Japan
217  [11] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Cheryl Yuen Malaysia
217  [11] Chang Ching Tang & Liu Yu Xi China
221  [10] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
221  [10] Takuya Matsunaga & Yurie Mori Japan
223  [9] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
223  [9] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
223  [9] Yuji Wakamatsu & Sumika Fujisawa Japan
226  [8] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
226  [8] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
228  [7] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
228  [7] Ritzen Yang & Mia Kin Taiwan
228  [7] Lung Pok Yu & Luk Ka Sin Singapore
231  [6] Ping Liem & Alexandra Pickering England
231  [6] Zeng Zhirong & He Xiaoke China
233  [5] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
233  [5] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
233  [5] Takamasa Sirai & Yuki Izumi Japan
236  [4] Lei Fu & Yang Mei China
236  [4] Takafumi Hayashi & Mari Hayashi Japan
236  [4] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
236  [4] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
236  [4] Teppei Uj & Kayoko Ashida Japan
241  [3] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
241  [3] Chih-Fang Ho & Shing Chin Jung Taiwan
241  [3] Ryan Lee & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
241  [3] Kosuke Tanaka & Kaho Narisawa Japan
245  [2] Tu Yi Cheng & Yi Wen Lan Taiwan
245  [2] Tetsuro Ochiai & Erika Uotani Japan
245  [2] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
248  [1] Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
248  [1] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
248  [1] Tsuyoshi Saito & Reiko Saito Japan
248  [1] Wei-chieh Wang & Tsai Jung Wu Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}