Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Professional Quickstep Friday, 31 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Professional Quickstep Friday, 31 May 2019

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
4  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
5  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
6  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
8  [3] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
9  [2] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
9  [2] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
11  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
11  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [4] Chong He & Jing Shan China
14  [4] Wiktor Kiszka & Julia Granath England
16  [3] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
17  [2] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
17  [2] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
19  [1] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
19  [1] Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
19  [1] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
22  Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
22  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
22  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
22  Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
22  Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
22  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk (aka Egorova) USA
22  Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA

Round 4 (top 49)

29  [4] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
29  [4] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
31  [2] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
31  [2] Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
31  [2] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
34  [1] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
34  [1] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
34  [1] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
34  [1] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
34  [1] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
34  [1] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
34  [1] Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
34  [1] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
34  [1] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
43  Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
43  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
43  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
43  Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
43  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
43  Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
43  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [20] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
51  [19] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti England
52  [18] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
53  [17] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
53  [17] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
55  [15] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
55  [15] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
57  [14] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova USA
57  [14] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
57  [14] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
60  [13] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
61  [11] Michal Mladek & Sarka Hesova Czech Republic
61  [11] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
63  [10] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
63  [10] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
63  [10] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
66  [9] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
66  [9] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
66  [9] Jinxuan Tu & Li Mirai China
69  [8] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
69  [8] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Russia
69  [8] Evgeniy Lekh & Alina Fisenko Russia
69  [8] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
69  [8] Hide Nakajima & Aiko Sato Japan
74  [7] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
74  [7] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
74  [7] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
77  [6] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
77  [6] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
77  [6] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
77  [6] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
77  [6] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
82  [5] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
83  [4] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
83  [4] Aleksandr Khrapov & Mariya Kuzina Russia
83  [4] Jeong Hyun Kim & Ham In Jo Korea (South)
83  [4] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
83  [4] Aleksandr Skriptsov & Aida Skriptsova (aka Sarkisyan) USA
88  [3] Leonid Burlo & Maria Mitrokhina USA
88  [3] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
88  [3] Yevheniy Safronov & Anastasiya Nastychenko Korea (South)
88  [3] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
88  [3] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
88  [3] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
94  [2] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
94  [2] Jared Taylor & Mariia Hirvonen Australia
94  [2] Woodrow Wills & Neli Petkova Canada
97  [1] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
97  [1] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
99  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan

Round 2 (top 152)

100  [19] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
101  [18] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
101  [18] Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed England
101  [18] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
101  [18] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
105  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
105  [17] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
105  [17] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
105  [17] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sugin Japan
109  [16] Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu USA
109  [16] Xing Quan Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
109  [16] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
112  [15] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
112  [15] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
112  [15] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
112  [15] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
116  [14] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
116  [14] Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
118  [13] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
118  [13] Makoto Miki & Yoshiko Miki (aka Suzuki) Japan
120  [12] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
120  [12] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
120  [12] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
123  [11] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
123  [11] Niklas Neureuther & Feodora Khan Germany
123  [11] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
123  [11] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
127  [10] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
127  [10] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
129  [9] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
129  [9] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
129  [9] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
129  [9] David Smith & Hannah Mcclellan Australia
129  [9] Akira Yamamoto & Yuki Ikeda Japan
134  [8] Jia Hao Li & Xing Zhuo Shao China
134  [8] Billy Lin & Patty Hsiao Taiwan
134  [8] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
134  [8] Naoto Okada & Eriko Okada (aka Wakatsuki) Japan
134  [8] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
139  [7] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
139  [7] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
139  [7] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
142  [6] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
142  [6] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
142  [6] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
145  [5] Matthew Day & Maya Day Japan
145  [5] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
145  [5] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
145  [5] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
149  [3] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
150  [2] Yuta Kaga & Yasuko Kaga Japan
150  [2] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
152  [1] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan

Round 1 (top 223)

153  [24] Chih-Chin Hsu & Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan
153  [24] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
155  [23] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
155  [23] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
155  [23] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
155  [23] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
159  [22] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
159  [22] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
159  [22] Tomohiro Ogisu & Moe Adachi Japan
159  [22] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
163  [21] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
163  [21] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
163  [21] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Kay-yvonne Campe Denmark
163  [21] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
167  [20] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
167  [20] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
169  [19] Selena Hou & Rex Hsu Taiwan
169  [19] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
169  [19] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
169  [19] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
173  [18] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
173  [18] Adrian Stryjczak & Iwona Sapinska Poland
175  [17] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
175  [17] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
177  [16] Niel Ellem & Kelly Friswell Australia
177  [16] Masashi Ohta & Sayaka Kawasumi Japan
179  [15] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
180  [14] Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
180  [14] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
182  [13] Hyun Woo Lee & Songwha Choi Korea (South)
182  [13] Wen Lin Li & Xin Chen China
182  [13] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
185  [12] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
186  [10] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
186  [10] Timothy Wendland & Kay Wendland Japan
188  [9] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
188  [9] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
190  [8] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
190  [8] Takaya Kaneko & Akiho Itatani Japan
192  [7] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
192  [7] Joe Mallaby & Helen Coker Australia
194  [6] Yasuhiro Hamura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
194  [6] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
194  [6] Yao Sheng & Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan
194  [6] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
198  [5] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
198  [5] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
198  [5] Akihiro Narabayashi & Yuriko Itoyama Japan
198  [5] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
198  [5] Masaya Yamamoto & Mizue Omoto Japan
198  [5] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
198  [5] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
205  [4] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
205  [4] Davis Tsai & Michelle Dong Taiwan
205  [4] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
208  [3] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
208  [3] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
208  [3] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
208  [3] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
208  [3] Li Zhongliang & Weiju Hsiao Taiwan
213  [2] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
213  [2] Ho-Chu Lo & Sin Ping Kwok Hong Kong
213  [2] Hiromichi Otsuka & Mai Goto Japan
216  [1] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
216  [1] Tsuyoshi Saito & Reiko Saito Japan
216  [1] Seiji Yuki & Hiromi Yuki Japan
219  Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
219  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
219  Hiroki Inoue & Maho Harada Japan
219  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
219  Ping Jung Tseng & Chi Mei Wang Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}