Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 27 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 27 May 2019

Final

1  Chong He & Jing Shan China
2  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
3  Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
4  Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
5  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
6  Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland
8  [14] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
9  [13] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
9  [13] Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
11  [12] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
12  [11] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
13  [9] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [19] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
15  [18] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
15  [18] Jinxuan Tu & Li Mirai China
17  [17] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
18  [16] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Conte (aka Filippi) USA
19  [15] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
19  [15] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
21  [14] Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
22  [11] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova USA
23  [10] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
24  [8] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
25  [6] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [21] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
27  [20] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
28  [19] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
29  [18] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
29  [18] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
31  [17] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
32  [16] Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko USA
32  [16] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
32  [16] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
35  [15] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
36  [14] Vyacheslav Kostyanets & Valeryya Kostyanets USA
37  [12] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
37  [12] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
37  [12] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
40  [11] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
41  [10] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Russia
41  [10] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Austria
43  [9] Michal Jeziorowski & Ewa Sitarz Poland
43  [9] Hide Nakajima & Aiko Sato Japan
43  [9] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
46  [8] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
46  [8] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
48  [7] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
49  [6] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
50  [4] Jeong Hyun Kim & Ham In Jo Korea (South)

Round 3 (top 95)

51  [19] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
51  [19] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
51  [19] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
51  [19] Aleksandr Skriptsov & Aida Skriptsova (aka Sarkisyan) USA
51  [19] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
51  [19] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sugin Japan
57  [18] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
57  [18] Yevheniy Safronov & Anastasiya Nastychenko Korea (South)
57  [18] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
60  [17] Aleksandr Khrapov & Mariya Kuzina Russia
60  [17] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
60  [17] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
60  [17] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
60  [17] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
65  [16] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
66  [15] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
66  [15] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
66  [15] Jared Taylor & Mariia Hirvonen Australia
69  [14] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
69  [14] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
69  [14] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
69  [14] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
69  [14] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
74  [13] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
74  [13] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
74  [13] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
74  [13] David Smith & Hannah Mcclellan Australia
78  [12] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
78  [12] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
80  [11] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
80  [11] Andrej Dolomanov & Arizh Dolomanova-Topol Russia
80  [11] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
83  [10] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
83  [10] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
85  [9] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
85  [9] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
85  [9] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
85  [9] Woodrow Wills & Neli Petkova Canada
89  [8] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
89  [8] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
91  [7] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
91  [7] Marcin Kisztelinski & Dominika Kowalczyk Poland
93  [6] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
93  [6] Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu USA
95  [5] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan

Round 2 (top 153)

96  [23] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
96  [23] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
98  [22] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
99  [21] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
99  [21] Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
99  [21] Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
99  [21] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
103  [20] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
103  [20] Yuta Kaga & Yasuko Kaga Japan
103  [20] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
103  [20] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
103  [20] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
103  [20] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
109  [19] Naoto Okada & Eriko Okada (aka Wakatsuki) Japan
109  [19] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
109  [19] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
109  [19] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
109  [19] Xing Quan Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
109  [19] Akira Yamamoto & Yuki Ikeda Japan
115  [18] Chih-Chin Hsu & Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan
115  [18] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
115  [18] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
118  [17] Jia Hao Li & Xing Zhuo Shao China
118  [17] Makoto Miki & Yoshiko Miki (aka Suzuki) Japan
118  [17] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
121  [16] Aleksey Alekseev & Ekaterina Derevleva USA
121  [16] Matthew Day & Maya Day Japan
121  [16] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
121  [16] Billy Lin & Patty Hsiao Taiwan
125  [15] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
126  [14] Wen Lin Li & Xin Chen China
126  [14] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA
126  [14] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
129  [13] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
129  [13] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
129  [13] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
132  [12] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
132  [12] Yuki Kimura & Mizuho Ito Japan
132  [12] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
135  [11] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
135  [11] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
137  [10] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
137  [10] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
139  [9] Selena Hou & Rex Hsu Taiwan
139  [9] Tomohiro Ogisu & Moe Adachi Japan
139  [9] Adrian Stryjczak & Iwona Sapinska Poland
142  [8] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
143  [7] Masashi Ohta & Sayaka Kawasumi Japan
143  [7] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
143  [7] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
146  [6] Hyun Woo Lee & Songwha Choi Korea (South)
147  [5] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
148  [4] Takaya Kaneko & Akiho Itatani Japan
148  [4] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
148  [4] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
151  [3] Nick Lee & Sylvia Yeoh Malaysia
151  [3] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
153  [2] Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore

Round 1 (top 200)

154  [22] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
154  [22] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
154  [22] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
157  [21] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
158  [20] Pierangelo Lavezzato & Monica Artuso Italy
158  [20] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
158  [20] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
161  [19] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
161  [19] Davis Tsa & Michelle Dong Taiwan
161  [19] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
164  [18] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
164  [18] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
164  [18] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
164  [18] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
164  [18] Bai Lu & Sisi Xu China
164  [18] Kazuya Tamekuni & Sae Nirei Japan
164  [18] Timothy Wendland & Kay Wendland Japan
164  [18] Li Zhongliang & Weiju Hsiao Taiwan
172  [17] Niel Ellem & Kelly Friswell Australia
172  [17] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
172  [17] Akihiro Narabayashi & Yuriko Itoyama Japan
172  [17] Hiromichi Otsuka & Mai Goto Japan
172  [17] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
177  [16] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
177  [16] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
179  [15] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
179  [15] Penwell Nhalpo & Ziphelele Lindelwa South Africa
179  [15] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
182  [13] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
182  [13] Masaya Yamamoto & Mizue Omoto Japan
184  [12] Yasuhiro Hamura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
184  [12] Takafumi Hayashi & Mari Hayashi Japan
184  [12] Yao Sheng & Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan
184  [12] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
188  [11] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
189  [10] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
189  [10] Jake Ryu & Alesya Lisukova Korea (South)
189  [10] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
192  [9] Tsuyoshi Saito & Reiko Saito Japan
193  [8] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
193  [8] Ho-Chu Lo & Sin Ping Kwok Hong Kong
193  [8] Joe Mallaby & Helen Coker Australia
196  [4] Hiroki Inoue & Maho Harada Japan
196  [4] Toni Santosa & Shellina Purnawan Indonesia
196  [4] Ping Jung Tseng & Chi Mei Wang Taiwan
199  [3] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
199  [3] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}