Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Professional Samba Thursday, 30 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Professional Samba Thursday, 30 May 2019

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
4  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
5  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  [2] Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
9  [1] Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
10  Manuel Frighetto & Daria Sereda Italy
10  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
10  Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [3] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
13  [3] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
13  [3] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
13  [3] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
13  [3] Valentin Voronov & Anna Pelipenko Canada
18  [2] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
19  [1] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
19  [1] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Lisova England
19  [1] Kamil Studenny & Anna Kapliy Canada
19  [1] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
23  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
23  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [4] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
25  [4] Nasko Gendov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
25  [4] Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
25  [4] Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
25  [4] Aleksandr Nabiullin & Valeriya Ryabova USA
25  [4] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
31  [3] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
31  [3] Viktor Burchuladze & Nina Trautz Germany
31  [3] Victor Catalin Cauca & Angelique Meyer Austria
31  [3] Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
31  [3] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Iceland
31  [3] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
31  [3] Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
38  [2] Dmitry Barov & Joanna Meller USA
38  [2] Cedric Hingwai Chan & Grace Li Hong Kong
38  [2] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
38  [2] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
38  [2] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
38  [2] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
38  [2] Alessio Manni & Veronika Vasilova Italy
38  [2] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
38  [2] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
47  [1] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
47  [1] Andrey Strebizh & Anastasiya Vasilchenko Russia
49  Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [26] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
51  [25] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
52  [24] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
53  [23] Alon Gilin & Anna Oblakova USA
54  [22] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Denmark
54  [22] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
54  [22] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
54  [22] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
58  [21] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
58  [21] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
58  [21] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
61  [20] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
61  [20] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
61  [20] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
64  [17] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
64  [17] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
64  [17] Sergey Tanchev & Alina Yaroshenko Hong Kong
67  [16] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
68  [15] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
68  [15] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
70  [14] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
70  [14] Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
72  [13] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
72  [13] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
72  [13] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
72  [13] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
72  [13] Istvan Varga & Anzhela Kuryshova Croatia
77  [12] Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie USA
77  [12] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
79  [11] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
79  [11] Ben Milan-Vega & Sadie Callaway England
79  [11] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
79  [11] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
79  [11] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine
84  [10] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
84  [10] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
84  [10] Alfred Makhmuradzhaev & Polina Sukhneva Russia
84  [10] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
84  [10] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
84  [10] Paulius Vaskelis & Michelle Tsiakkas England
90  [9] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
90  [9] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
92  [8] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
92  [8] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
94  [7] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
94  [7] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
96  [6] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
97  [5] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
97  [5] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
99  [4] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England

Round 2 (top 158)

100  [19] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
100  [19] Aleksey Sokolov & Nona Gognadze Russia
102  [18] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
102  [18] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
102  [18] Kim Woong Kyum & Hye Ri Eom Korea (South)
102  [18] Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Malaysia
102  [18] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
102  [18] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
108  [17] Tony Lufrano & Aliya Shakirova Croatia
108  [17] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
112  [16] Aleksey Alekseev & Ekaterina Derevleva USA
112  [16] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
112  [16] Daniel Power & Sophie Woodall England
115  [15] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
115  [15] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
115  [15] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
115  [15] Takaya Okuno & Megumi Takano Japan
115  [15] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
120  [14] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Ireland
120  [14] Stefan Golubovic & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
120  [14] Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
120  [14] Roberto Montariello & Shana Monaco Italy
120  [14] Piotr Musialkowski & Paulina Gawel Poland
120  [14] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
120  [14] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
127  [13] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
127  [13] Valentin Milev & Celia Pino Spain
129  [12] Selena Hou & Rex Hsu Taiwan
130  [11] Wei Song Ma & Su Wan Wang China
130  [11] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
130  [11] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
130  [11] Shota Sesoko & Makoto Horikawa Japan
130  [11] Yusuke Tokairin & Haruka Tachibana Japan
130  [11] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
136  [10] Miao Kai & Ya Xin Wang China
136  [10] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
136  [10] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
139  [9] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
139  [9] Suk Jun Jang & Yee Gi Kim Korea (South)
139  [9] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
139  [9] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
139  [9] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
139  [9] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
139  [9] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
139  [9] Tao Pang & Fan Hui Sun China
139  [9] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
148  [8] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
148  [8] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
150  [7] Shai Jason Jiao & Jin Yu China
150  [7] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Russia
150  [7] Haewook Lee & Sunju Kim Korea (South)
150  [7] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
150  [7] Martin Vazquez & Emily Brennan Ireland
155  [6] Yudong Chen & Lu Xiaoshuang China
155  [6] Bumjoog Kim & Taehyun Kim Korea (South)
155  [6] Aleksandr Semenov & Maria Trikanova Russia
158  [5] Luo Qi Xuan & Yi Tianjing China
159  [4] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
160  Liang Liu & Xiyue Wang China

No results for the following couples

  Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
  Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
  Dmytro Bidyuk & Mayya Sova Ukraine
  Eric Chen & Li Xiao Bo Taiwan
  Garfield Cheng & Ivetta Stolarska Taiwan
  Tu Yi Cheng & Yi Wen Lan Taiwan
  Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
  Chrysovalantis Chreppas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
  Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
  Simone D'onorio & Cristina D'onorio Italy
  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Doubravova Czech Republic
  Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
  Lei Fu & Yang Mei China
  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
  Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
  Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva China
  Andreas Grivas & Polymnia Proestaki Greece
  Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
  Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
  John Victor Hamman & Celiai Botha South Africa
  Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
  Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang China
  Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
  Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
  Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
  Chih-Fang Ho & Shing Chin Jung Taiwan
  Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
  Daniel Hustiuc & Jessica Li USA
  Hiroki Inoue & Maho Harada Japan
  Takuya Inoue & Haruka Asaba Japan
  Song Byung Jik & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
  Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
  Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
  Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
  Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
  Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
  Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Cheryl Yuen Malaysia
  Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
  Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
  Ryan Lee & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
  Ignace Lee & Cherry Ho Taiwan
  Tian Lei & Zhang Sheng Nan China
  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Marta Szustkiewicz England
  Ping Liem & Alexandra Pickering England
  Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
  Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
  Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
  Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
  Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
  Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
  Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
  Takuya Matsunaga & Yurie Mori Japan
  Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
  Arsen Melkonyan & Lusine Karapetyan Armenia
  Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
  Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
  Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
  Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
  Veroy Ng & Irina Margatskaya Malaysia
  Tetsuro Ochiai & Erika Uotani Japan
  Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
  Li Peng & Ma Jing Bo China
  Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
  Serge Ramos & Marie Riviere France
  Santra Rinne & Piia Korpi Finland
  Jake Ryu & Alesya Lisukova Korea (South)
  Tsuyoshi Saito & Reiko Saito Japan
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Fuminori Sato & Yuko Sato Japan
  Kostyantyn Savchuk & Evgeniya Savchuk Ukraine
  Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
  Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
  Jordan Seawright & Tjasa Novak USA
  Dimitri Serre & Anna Romanova Germany
  Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
  Takamasa Sirai & Yuki Izumi Japan
  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
  Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
  Seung Won Song & Sul Ki Kim Korea (South)
  Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
  Sergey Stepovoy & Alina Maletskaya Russia
  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
  Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
  Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
  Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
  Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
  Kosuke Tanaka & Kaho Narisawa Japan
  Chang Ching Tang & Liu Yu Xi China
  Igor Tikhomirov & Kelsey Kizina USA
  Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
  Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
  Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
  Teppei Uj & Kayoko Ashida Japan
  Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
  Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova (aka Kiseleva) Ukraine
  Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
  Yuji Wakamatsu & Sumika Fujisawa Japan
  Wei-chieh Wang & Tsai Jung Wu Taiwan
  Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
  Zhu Xubin & Mengqi Li Tan China
  Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
  Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
  Hui Yang & Haolan Zheng China
  Ritzen Yang & Mia Kin Taiwan
  Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
  Tommy Yu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
  Lung Pok Yu & Luk Ka Sin Singapore
  Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
  Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
  Yizhe Zhang & Yifan Fei China
  Zeng Zhirong & He Xiaoke China
  Di Qi Zhong & Chen Liu China
  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}