Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Senior Latin Monday, 27 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Senior Latin Monday, 27 May 2019

Final

1  Sergio Machon & Lina Machon Philippines
2  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Belgium
3  Ji Hu & Yang Mei Yun China
4  Simone Spadoni & Simona Caporale Italy
5  Alessandro Quaranta & Tiziana Giordani Italy
6  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Maxim Zaytsev & Alla Rechitskaya Ukraine
8  [20] Salvatore Falcone & Sonia Alessi Italy
9  [18] Pascal Recca & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
10  [17] Josef Kukan & Barbora Kyryanova Czech Republic
11  [16] Rafael Trujillo Guitart & Natalia Garate Spain
12  [14] Riccardo Corsi & Loredana Roscini Italy

Quarter-final

13  [22] Edson Jeune & Sarah Giordano USA
14  [18] Paul Hopwood & Carol Ireland England
15  [16] Meik Sauer & Bianca Sauer (aka Johrden) Germany
16  [13] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
17  [11] Xander Müller & Nicole Hooijen Netherlands
17  [11] Michael Schwiefert & Melanie Schwiefert Germany
19  [10] Lukasz Bartecki & Malgorzata Pawlak Poland
20  [9] Flavio Lodigiani & Patricia Patt Switzerland
21  [7] Marco Pitorri & Barbara Bongiovanni Italy
21  [7] Yang Yang & Dding Sun Korea (South)
23  [4] Jairo Wladimir Coello & Tiziana Mariano Italy
24  [3] Kyounghwan Kim & Seonmi Jang Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 37)

25  [25] Martin Lutz & Sabine Meusel (aka Lutz) Germany
26  [23] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
26  [23] Rodolfo Tuliao & Marietta Jamilla Philippines
28  [21] Alan Valentine & Katy Chadderton England
28  [21] Mark Anthony Van Amstel & Patricia Kleppe Netherlands
30  [19] Graeme Hile & Dawn Evans England
31  [17] Mark Farrugia & Kay Farrugia England
32  [15] Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Australia
32  [15] Richard Joughin & Sharon Withers England
34  [14] Antonio Humski & Marina Humski Croatia
35  [12] Henry Poh & Dora Karantzalou England
36  [9] Anthony Plamio & Carmelyn Cu Philippines
37  Sylvain Alliot & Aurelie Alliot France

Round 1 (top 53)

38  [26] Xavi Blanco & Eva Dominguez Spain
38  [26] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
40  [24] Sean Heiford & Sharron Weight Australia
41  [23] Jochen Luther & Aigerim Agibayeva Switzerland
41  [23] Jose Antonio Perrino & Linda Perrino France
43  [22] Steven Van Hoof & Lara Ramaekers Luxembourg
43  [22] Gen Mo Mun & Jumg Hee Choi Korea (South)
45  [20] Anton Gusev & Ruta Grigoraviciute Ireland
45  [20] Peppino Simbula & Antonella Sanna Italy
47  [18] Martin Belchnerowski & Agnes Belchnerowski Germany
47  [18] Jürgen Franz & Mira Franz Germany
49  [14] Eamonn Knights & Ida Jones USA
50  [12] Marcus Littlejohn & Donna Littlejohn (aka Smith) Scotland
51  [7] Peter Noake & Shann Noake Australia
52  [4] Axel Grabmeier & Renate Grabmeier Austria
52  [4] James King & Lidia Marchioni USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}