Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 28 May 2019
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 28 May 2019

Final

1  Dima Moroz & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
2  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
3  Denis Savitskiy & Mariya Zaytseva Ukraine
4  Dmitro Lishchuk & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
5  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
6  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
8  [18] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
9  [17] Klim Shypilin & Anastasiya Malahova Ukraine
10  [16] Andrey Artemenko & Elizaveta Ivanova Ukraine
11  [14] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China
12  [8] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sweden

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
14  [16] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
14  [16] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
14  [16] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
17  [15] Bogdan Dovgalov & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
17  [15] Axel Kvaran & Darya Kochkina Ukraine
17  [15] Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
20  [10] Yan Changbin & Yan Zixiang China
20  [10] Oleg Martynenko & Veronìka Prokopchuk Ukraine
22  [9] Karol Sledz & Alicja Staskiewicz Poland
23  [3] Borys Zawierucha & Martyna Mach Poland
24  [2] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England

Round 2 (top 51)

25  [17] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
26  [16] Yaroslav Savchuk & Anna Berezina Ukraine
26  [16] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li China
28  [15] Dmitro Lupeha & Vladislava Nachinyana Ukraine
28  [15] Andrey Petryaev & Marina Prokofeva Russia
28  [15] Zhou Rong & Lv Chunhua China
28  [15] Zoltán Rónyai & Dora Busa Hungary
32  [14] Tinghui Li & Han Yi Yan China
32  [14] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
32  [14] Kamil Pieczyrak & Sandra Polewska Poland
35  [13] Mykhayl Baev & Laura Wierciszewska Poland
36  [12] Tomasz Budzik & Alicja Kogut Poland
37  [11] Jin Jian Gao & He Hui Zi China
37  [11] Yu Hibino & Hikaru Shindou Japan
37  [11] Michal Salwin & Katarzyna Kostanczuk Poland
37  [11] Run Ze Shang & Jia Rui Zhang China
37  [11] Ollie Woolaway & Wilma Hansson England
37  [11] Ding Yan & Wang Ruifeng China
37  [11] Xu Ziyin & Yan Xinru China
44  [9] Haolin Bai & Xu Yan China
44  [9] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan China
44  [9] Peng Teng Shi & Xue Ting Li China
47  [8] Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
47  [8] Lin Xiao & Hoi Yi Lo China
49  [6] Daniel Augustin & Anna Nestor Ukraine
49  [6] Ji Ming Wang & Wen Li Du China
51  [4] Pei Wen Fu & Deng Ke China

Round 1 (top 83)

52  [24] Zi Xiang Xia & Yu Hui Xue Hua China
53  [23] Ning Hao & Xi Zi Zhang China
54  [22] Jarell Cheong & Koh Jinnee Malaysia
54  [22] Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
56  [21] Meng Cong Shi & Ci Hui Liu China
57  [20] Vyacheslav Galkin & Ekaterina Tsareva Russia
58  [19] Kacper Czaczkowski & Patrycja Skrzypek Poland
59  [18] Wojciech Lipnicki & Marta Gryczka Poland
60  [17] Samuele Frugoli & Gaia Cortopassi France
61  [16] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing China
62  [15] Ma Kwan Ho King & Tsz Ying Leung Hong Kong
63  [14] Shi Yu Deng & Si Man Yin China
63  [14] Brandon Klavansky & Maria Volski USA
63  [14] Adam Parry & Lauren King England
63  [14] Felix Rowan-Young & Keila Swain England
67  [13] Dawid Jaruszewski & Wiktoria Kainka Poland
68  [12] Eemeli Tusa & Scarlett Houston England
69  [10] Joshua Adams & Ellie-May Ashton England
69  [10] Hao Geng & Yinjie Shi China
69  [10] Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadikhov USA
69  [10] Zong Ze Sun & Ting Ting Deng China
69  [10] Jiale Xiang & Yingying Yu China
74  [9] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
75  [8] Shi Han Dai & Lingyi Zhao China
75  [8] Zhi Wei Zhang & Yun Xuan Liang China
77  [6] Su Bin Cha & Mi Seon Yu Korea (South)
77  [6] Justin Chang & Nina Chu Taiwan
79  [5] Oscar Tseng & Joanna Yu Taiwan
80  [4] Stephen Webb & Katie Jenkins England
81  [3] Lukasz Golojuch & Karolina Ladzinska Poland
81  [3] Ruipu Li & Xin Feng China
83  [1] Wojciech Piotrowski & Natalia Rasz Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}