Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 25 May 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2019

Under21 Latin Saturday, 25 May 2019

Final

1  Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
2  Daniil Tymoshenko & Vladyslava Vursalova USA
3  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
4  Johnny Yifan Zhao & Mina Xinru Mao China
5  Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
6  Artem Titivkin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Mykyta Vasylenko & Olivia Agranovich USA
8  [25] Oleg Zugan & Elizaveta Matsulevich Ukraine
9  [24] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
10  [14] Artem Balashov & Valeryya Tykhopoeva Russia
11  [13] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
12  [10] Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
13  [20] Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
15  [18] Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
16  [17] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
17  [15] Michal Kassin & Dominika Garbowska Poland
18  [14] Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
18  [14] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin China
20  [12] Vladislav Mogilenko & Anastasiya Sulima Russia
20  [12] Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
22  [11] Andrey Stepanov & Kristina Tsyplyakova Russia
23  [9] Cameron Leitis & Darcy Cromwell Wales
24  [8] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [20] Bogdan Dovgalov & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
25  [20] Luca Franceschinis & Mari Randazzo Italy
25  [20] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
28  [18] Maksim Maksimov & Anna Dimidova Russia
28  [18] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
30  [17] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
30  [17] Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary
30  [17] Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
33  [16] Wan Sheng Ding & Cijun Wang China
33  [16] Vladimir Leytland & Maria Evdokimova Russia
33  [16] Mirko Marsella & Alessia Antonucci Italy
33  [16] Vladimir Ustyuzhanin & Kseniya Leonova Russia
37  [15] Artem Gruzin & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
37  [15] Nikolay Kaskin & Svetlana Perina Russia
37  [15] Kevin Lusha & Noemi Ficola Italy
37  [15] Aydar Musin & Elvira Lapteva Russia
41  [14] Daniil Anisimov & Valeriya Stromova Russia
41  [14] Wei Jian Zhong & Yang Wang China
43  [12] Seth Eldridge & Lyndsey Sorenson USA
44  [11] Daniel Dingis & Alessia Gigli Germany
44  [11] Mike Monokandilos & Stella Zilberberg USA
44  [11] Ze Xu Zhang & Xue Chen China
47  [10] Liu Suyang & Yini Pan China
48  [9] Ziwen Liu & Xu Tianhui China
49  [8] Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
50  [4] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland

Round 3 (top 77)

51  [24] Patrik Buda & Silvia Budova Slovakia
51  [24] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
51  [24] Pawel Kidybinski & Oliwia Tracz Poland
54  [23] Montel Hewson & Jillian Bromwich Ireland
54  [23] Hao Huang & Wenjing Li China
54  [23] Tarjei Svalastog & Anna Fladby Norway
57  [22] Vladislav Krupskiy & Valerie Dubinsky USA
58  [21] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
58  [21] Huozhi Chen & Yuan Meng China
58  [21] Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
58  [21] Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
58  [21] Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
58  [21] Ilya Polyakov & Evgeniya Rudenko Russia
58  [21] Ruolin Wang & Zeyu Li China
65  [19] Yang Zi Chen & Lele Niu China
65  [19] Yuriy Markovetskiy & Alicia Philips Bullock England
65  [19] Xiang Siyu & Yuxuan Xiao China
68  [18] Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
68  [18] Alessandro Guglietta & Alessia Pecchia Italy
70  [17] Andrea Erdas & Alessia Carta Italy
70  [17] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
70  [17] Xiu Yi Liu & Wei Jia Gao China
73  [16] Eemeli Tusa & Scarlett Houston England
74  [15] Liang Baohui & Xinyi Wang China
74  [15] Zhang Suan & Juan Juan Qian China
76  [14] Yang Pan & Zi Ting Chen China
77  [11] Zhihong Qiu & Xu Chen China

Round 2 (top 103)

78  [25] Sean Lama & Goda Simaityte USA
78  [25] Danilo Yanchishin & Dascha Wright USA
80  [24] Anson Au & Evgeniia Erofeeva England
80  [24] Zhou Chun & Zhu Tong China
80  [24] Shi Yu Deng & Si Man Yin China
80  [24] Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
80  [24] Domenico Paolella & Maddalena Russo Italy
80  [24] Christian Sarra & Ambra Corcione Italy
86  [23] Jakub Kacprowicz & Zuzanna Szpak Poland
86  [23] Tianhao Ling & Luole Li China
88  [22] Mykhayl Baev & Laura Wierciszewska Poland
88  [22] Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya Canada
88  [22] Boris Denisov & Tanelia Shklyar Israel
91  [21] Nicola Frassetto & Chiara Caddeddu Italy
91  [21] Feng Yuxiang & Li Xin China
93  [20] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
93  [20] Tianyi Liu & Yujia Zhang China
95  [18] Mattia Mannini & Noemi Vitrano Italy
95  [18] Wang Zheung & Wang Junjingyi China
97  [17] Francesco Di Noto & Elisabetta Verdi Italy
97  [17] Mikita Shaparau & Anastasiya Shautsova Byelorussia
97  [17] Jiashuai Wang & Yibo Lu China
100  [15] Vyacheslav Galkin & Ekaterina Tsareva Russia
101  [13] Won Hui Park & Sun Ah Kim Korea (South)
102  [10] Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadikhov USA
103  [9] Tomasz Gawecki & Magdalena Jakus Poland

Round 1 (top 151)

104  [22] Nicholas Biancucci & Silvia Peschiaroli Italy
104  [22] Tian Boyu & Zhang Qiyu China
104  [22] Jae Yong Cha & Pureum Jeong Japan
104  [22] Michele Delle Fontane & Ambra Gabusi Italy
104  [22] Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
104  [22] Zeya Han & Ma Yuqing China
104  [22] Gianmarco Rotondi & Martina Cavina Italy
104  [22] Tino Sacaneno & Lina Carolin Nilsson England
104  [22] Hou Yuxuan & Xu Lina China
113  [21] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
113  [21] Wei Lin & Long Jia Ling China
113  [21] Jia Hao Liu & Kai Li Sun China
113  [21] Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
113  [21] Rosario Lo Presti & Anna Poma Italy
118  [20] Huanyu Ding & Mengqi Kuang China
118  [20] Ilya Gordeev & Darya Komarova Russia
118  [20] Dmitriy Gordienko & Ekaterina Osminina Ukraine
118  [20] Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez Italy
118  [20] Ying Feng Pan & Ye Li China
118  [20] Zhou Zi Ping & Wang-Shan Shan China
124  [19] Jun Chen & Quanting Liu China
124  [19] Xiaoqing He & Keyi Ye China
124  [19] Jinghao Tong & Yujie Shu China
124  [19] Yuhang Zhang & Caiqin Chen China
124  [19] Liansheng Zhou & Yu Yin China
129  [18] Xuanqi Chen & Sihan Wang China
129  [18] Yun Le Yao & Xiao Han Zhang China
129  [18] Yuhang Zhou & Ren Jiaxin China
132  [17] Salvatore Pio Sciacca & Alfina Coco Italy
132  [17] Oscar Tseng & Joanna Yu Taiwan
134  [16] Lai Yu Xiang & Chen Yao China
135  [15] Oleksandr Baran & Yuliya Gorodnik Ukraine
135  [15] Justin Chang & Nina Chu Taiwan
135  [15] Tomáš Fišar & Marketa Mullerova Czech Republic
138  [14] Yiyang Luo & Yao Wang China
139  [13] Ziding Tang & Bei Ying China
140  [12] Seong Keun Choi & Kim Min Ju Korea (South)
140  [12] Jinhong Huang & Pei Tian China
140  [12] Marsel Nikitin & Tonya Khudyakova USA
143  [11] Shixiong Ma & Yanye Jiang China
144  [10] Min Gyu Kim & Da Eun Woo Korea (South)
144  [10] Andrey Petryaev & Marina Prokofeva Russia
144  [10] Kung Shih-Tai & Cheng Yu-Hsin Taiwan
144  [10] Hong Li Wang & Tian Tian Wu China
148  [8] Stephen Webb & Katie Jenkins England
149  [5] Ou Zhenhao & Yuwei Wu China
150  [2] Chon Io Mui & Katrin Halacheva Macau
150  [2] Felix Rowan-Young & Keila Swain England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}