Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Amateur Rising Stars Ballroom Thursday, 25 May 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Amateur Rising Stars Ballroom Thursday, 25 May 2023

Final

1  Dmytro Rodin & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
2  Karol Sledz & Natalia Szymczak Poland
3  Tinghui Li & Yuwei Liu China
4  Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
5  Mark Chilcote & Madison Ingoldsby England
6  Nathan Zaytsev & Alisa Bankova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Kopaev & Yana Zaytseva Russia
8  William Wang Kun & Ivy Xu Wan China
9  Alexander Ward & Sofiya Tyshchik Ukraine
10  Tomasz Budzik & Alla Toshchakova Poland
11  Mykhailo Bokii & Ivanna Tymczyszyn England
12  Alessio Simonata & Katarzyna Kostanczuk Italy
13  Yao Xian Zhang & Yu Li China

Quarter-final

14  Kamil Pieczyrak & Sandra Polewska Poland
14  Leandro De Rossi & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
16  Max Berenshteyn & Olivia King England
16  Aleksandr Dubovik & Rickie Dubovyk (aka Taylor) USA
18  Wen Ge Nie & Chen Yao China
19  Oleg Tereschenko & Anna Vahina Ukraine
20  Daniel Mrozek & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
21  Gabriele Cassai & Kristine Madsen Denmark
22  Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan
23  Yan Changbin & Peng Yuan Yu China
24  Stefano Gentile & Caroline Court England
25  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Rafal Palaszewski & Iga Prusaczyk Poland
27  Szymon Panachida & Marika Zawadzka Poland
28  Maksim Proskurin & Tatyana Rot-Serova Russia
29  Xuanyu Jiang & Yu Fei Song China
29  Wang Kaihang & You Jinyi China
31  Jakub Gedlek & Maja Wieckowska Poland
32  Haolin Bai & Xi Ze Xu China
32  Denis Popov & Vìktorìya Tinyanko Ukraine
32  Zhou Rong & Lv Chunhua China
35  Alessandro Bidinat & Danielle Forster England
35  Oliver Johnson & Sophie Heyworth England
37  Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Omelchenko Ukraine
37  Fang Chen Wang & Siyi Chen England
39  Hubert Kotul & Katarzyna Dabek Poland
39  Chen Hao Zhan & Zi Qi Li China
41  Wojciech Lipnicki & Daria Kazantseva England
42  Zorik Moldavsky & Vickanat Govorun USA
42  Jerzy Sajdak & Darya Borovskaya Poland
44  Man Ching Yeung & Chiu Kit Ying Hong Kong
45  Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Keira Bickley England
46  Tomasz Augustynowicz & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Poland
47  Daniel Jurca & Mariana Drekslerová Czech Republic
47  Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba England

Round 1 (top 83)

49  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
49  William Huang & Lynn Lin England
49  Guo Si Lin & Yingying Zhang China
49  Taiyuan Liu & Ling Yingying China
49  Wang Yu & Zhou Chencheng China
54  Yin Guoyao & Deng Xuelian England
54  Lee Jiaqing & Davina He England
54  Xiao Lin & Jiaxu Fan China
54  James Rainford & Xiaosheng Ma England
58  Jonathan Liu & Aleksandra Basko USA
58  Thomas Purdy & Harley Nelson England
60  Hsuan-Hsiao Chen & Anastasiia Malakhova England
60  Michael Greco & Kye Stapleton-Gray USA
62  Xuan Ru Li & Wang Xin China
63  Christoph Konetschny & Amelie Pfeifenberger Germany
63  Jiang Nan Xu & Yunyi Wang China
63  Alfred Zhiwen Yang & Evelyn Yuqi Qiu China
63  Jeason Yu & Cindy Chen England
67  Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
68  Ping Liu & Yifan Wang China
69  Cameron Robinson & Viktoriya Breus England
70  Shi Yu Deng & Yi Xin Zhuang China
71  Zeng Zi Jun & Zheng Yi Jia China
71  Sanna Saidy & Sadie Wild England
73  Leonid Babachenko & Olivia Trewhitt England
73  Yufan Li & Zhou Xinxin China
73  Oscar Tseng & Ina Wu Taiwan
76  Daniel Eremeev & Ekaterina Lomakina Singapore
76  Kang Kyunggoo & Hyeju Kang Korea (South)
76  Oleg Terekhov & Anastasia Fokina England
76  Jingjie Zhan & He Ma USA
80  Justin Krijger & Lorraine Voorn Netherlands
80  Ray Wang & Shadow Jiang England
82  Shauny Godwin & Neil Pendlebury England
82  Dominique Kuijs & Alexandra Claessens Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}