Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Amateur Rising Stars Latin Thursday, 25 May 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Amateur Rising Stars Latin Thursday, 25 May 2023

Final

1  Nikolay Parshikov & Alena Guryanova Russia
2  Artem Titivkin & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
3  Ma Da Jun & Ding Yu Meng China
4  Nikolay Kaskin & Raziya Salimova Russia
5  Hubert Raczek & Dominika Mliczek Poland
6  Vladislav Abushenko & Ivanna Solomaha Russia
7  Wojciech Kuzma & Chiara Morgese Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Johnny Yifan Zhao & Mina Xinru Mao China
9  Oleg Zugan & Mishelle Itkin USA
10  Valerio Gerosi & Arianna Murri Italy
11  Kai Zhang & Rui Zhou China
12  Zi Yang Jiang & Xinyi Chen China
13  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

14  Pistus Novak & Ema Pilic Hungary
14  Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
16  Girolamo Cavallo & Simona Spada Italy
17  Denis Fedyuk & Yuliya Korolik Ukraine
17  Erik Heer & Arina Reziapova Germany
19  Maksym Rodionov & Alexandra Miller USA
19  Andrej Shapkin & Anastasiya Yunash Ukraine
21  Vladimir Leytland & Anastasiia Sulima Russia
21  Domenico Nesta & Aggeliki Papageorgopoulou Greece
21  Zexu Zhang & Li Ye China
24  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
25  Kristers Smits & Shelly Umansky USA

Round 4 (top 49)

26  Andrea Erdas & Alessia Carta Italy
27  Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
27  Philip Zhao & Stella Zhang England
29  Huozhi Chen & Yao Wang China
29  Michael May & Pallany English USA
29  Maksim Proskurin & Tatyana Rot-Serova Russia
29  Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
33  Li Yalong & Xiaodan Zhu China
34  Zi Fu Huang & Si Man Yin China
34  Lawrence Li & Christo Deny China
34  Gustav Skovbon & Ella Perry England
38  Vasilij Belichenko & Veronika Medvedeva Ukraine
38  Liu Xingyu & Cheng Li Cheng China
40  Cedric Wang & Jenny Bai China
40  Li Quan Wang & Si Na Zheng China
42  Christian Skibsrud & Olivia Oates England
43  Mark Karmalita & Mishelle Frydman Canada
44  Efrem Kuzmichenko & Ekaterina Novikova Germany
44  Massimo Madonia & Altezza Giada Italy
46  Lloyd Grifiths & Darcy Cromwell England
47  Mark Chilcote & Madison Ingoldsby England
47  Oleh Kulii & Lubov Kanonchik Poland
49  Andrea Francalanci & Benedetta Orlandini Italy
50  Vladislav Pogorilij & Ceilidh Mcseveney USA

Round 3 (top 99)

51  Joe Hughes & Sienna-Grace Burke England
51  Junjie Yu & Yawen Bai China
53  Emanuele Cocuzza & Lucy Mae Evans England
53  Yucheng Li & Bei Yu Meng China
53  Wen Di Yu & Li Sha An China
56  Yi Lin Ma & Badi Di Jie China
56  Xuedong Mao & Yueying Ren England
56  Emil Martirosyan & Eva Tulchinsky USA
56  Rosario Nicolosi & Elisea Diana Leonardi Italy
56  Gao Zhan Zhi & Liu Yu Tong China
61  Sander Daamen & Anna Tovmasyan Netherlands
61  Ji Long Kang & Shu Han Wu China
61  Oskar Odiakosa & Lauren Claydon England
61  Zhou Chen Yu & Ye Tong Ji China
65  Yuanhui Gu & Muge Dong England
65  Hao Huang & Wenjing Li China
65  Yihang Huang & Shi Qi Xu China
65  Jin Bo Li & Chen Jiang China
65  Xuan Li & Shiyi Zhao England
65  Benson Maier & Elisabeth Thompson USA
65  Aleksander Ziuzianski & Dominika Dobranowska Poland
72  Eduard Bobocel & Francesca Prato Italy
72  Chen Long & Xiao Qin China
72  Ryder Yang & Anastasia Zhigulina Netherlands
75  Dragos Hepcal & Chloe Blackshaw England
75  Marco Gabriele Sanna & Claudia Oggiano Italy
75  Zi Hui Sun & Qing Hou China
75  Lingzi Zeng & Yangwanjia Xu China
75  Hui Zhao & Sunny Shiyun Lin China
80  Vyacheslav Dobrov & Anastasiya Puysha Russia
80  Cha Sang-Won & Myungjin Shin Korea (South)
80  Yi Xiangrui & Xu Chen China
83  Lim Wei & Zibing Wang England
83  Dan Ming Zhang & Ni Ke Xiong China
85  Weicheng Qu & Xinyi Zhou China
86  Vito Buttacavoli & Maria Pia Pilo Italy
86  Rafal Palaszewski & Iga Prusaczyk Poland
88  Zihao Du & Jiayi Li China
88  Kevin Filipczak & Sophia Marriott USA
90  Beomgu Lee & Jeon Seunghee Korea (South)
90  Mihai Pruna & Lisa Damen Netherlands
92  Viatcheslav Issaev & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
92  Ni Jianing & Cui Wenqian England
92  Junqi Li & Mengyan Qi China
92  Kawinwat Wongnitijirankun & Supathida Srichanrat Thailand
96  Yifan Jin & Melisa Shaoying Mao England
96  Huang Jinyi & Hong Zengyan England
98  Yeh Hung & Chang Yu Ting Taiwan
99  Li Jiahao & Qiu Yiting China
100  Benjamin Wang & Olivia Lin England

Round 2 (top 167)

101  Shi Chang & Meng Yan England
101  Rex Chen & Cindy Chen China
101  Yao Chen & Ji Xiang China
101  Yimeng Fan & Shiyao Yu China
101  Wu Xiao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
101  Lele Niu & Yu Qing Ma England
101  Yang Pan & Yang Siqi England
101  Giosue Papotto & Silvia Chinnici Italy
101  Justin Peterson & Nicola Grote Germany
101  Ryan Wang & Michelle Chi Hong Kong
111  Leonid Babachenko & Olivia Trewhitt England
111  Sandu Babira & Emmy Chladek Canada
111  Luigi Cantafio & Maria Romano De Fazio Italy
111  Justin Chen & Olivia Zhu England
111  Mate Csorba & Boglárka Farkas Slovakia
111  Jacopo Filippini & Elisa Agosto Italy
111  Chris Lin & Ariel Li England
111  Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
111  James Wu & Chloe Chen Taiwan
111  Jianxiang Zheng & Ruotong Hou China
111  Wang Zheung & Wang Junjingyi China
122  Zeng Zi Jun & Zheng Yi Jia China
122  Mathieu Marechal & Nikita Vince England
122  Bellemans Mirela & Liviu Antir England
122  Gyorgy Szabolcs Zilahi & Andrea Gede Hungary
126  Linli Gang & Liu Xin Taiwan
126  Lorenzo Larocca & Eleonora Forte Italy
126  Vittorio Leone & Valentina Panebianco Italy
126  Bin Li & Xiruo Gao China
126  Oscar Tseng & Ina Wu Taiwan
126  Haoyu Wang & Lu Xu China
126  Zhou Xin & Xi Yuan Qin England
126  Long Xingpeng & Lexi Xue England
134  Jumil Bacalso & Judith Anne Melencio Philippines
134  Daniel Bernecker & Ashton Cole USA
134  William Blyth & Danielle Rowe England
134  Liyang Han & Li Wen China
134  Fuhao Jiang & Yijun Su China
134  Tianci Ma & Emmy Pearson England
134  Huo Xin Ping & Zhu Yu Tong England
134  Luca-Baptiste Ruef & Aiko Juvet Switzerland
134  Liu Suyang & Yini Pan China
143  Jingsheng Liu & Lanyue Xu England
143  Marco Martello & Ayde Romina Ladogana Italy
143  Nanbei Wang & Xinru Hua China
143  Furui Xu & Leyao Di England
143  Jeason Yu & Cindy Chen England
143  Li Zhenhan & Fang Yebin England
149  Daniel Ho & Renee Sun Hong Kong
150  Bert Kevin Diluvio & Jam Flores Australia
150  Weiye Guan & Xiaotong Huang England
150  Mengkai Li & Jin Yun Liu China
150  Deng Siyuan & Sun Yang England
154  Kang Kyunggoo & Hyeju Kang Korea (South)
154  Jonathan Liao & Wendy Chou China
156  Titanno Bayuseto Dahon & Ratu Nurchoiriah Indonesia
156  Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
156  Zhou Runda & Qinchunxue Liu England
159  Feng Qiang Lin & Xin Ru Liu England
159  An Rongliang & Shen Beini England
161  Divan Hattingh & Vanessa Bornman Italy
161  Pan Yu Hsiang & Yi-Ning Wu Taiwan
161  Kai Schweiger & Anju Tanaka Germany
164  Huizhao Jin & Zhonghui Sun England
164  Liu Chang Xin & Bian Ruo Qin England
166  Wong Wing Chun & Lau Xin Wing Yvonne Hong Kong
166  Felix Einarsson & Isabel Milton Iceland
168  Zack Tan & Grace Tan Singapore

Round 1 (top 185)

169  Dylan Wyatt & Laura Garncarek England
170  Philip Kaloyanov & Elena De Leon England
171  Daniel Eremeev & Ekaterina Lomakina Singapore
172  Federico Novacchi & Denise De Paciani Italy
172  Ho Chung Sham & Janice Law Hong Kong
174  Sam Rowe & Chi-He Elder England
174  Srikanth Vijayakumar & Elaine Yeow Singapore
176  Karlheinz Kruger & Li-Jean Swanepoel South Africa
177  Pijus Fokinas & Judit Krausz Denmark
178  Astijus Taujanskas & Madeline Lok England
179  Jamts Otgonboatar & Munkhtsetseg Sosorbaram England
180  Oleg Terekhov & Anastasia Fokina England
181  Sanna Saidy & Sadie Wild England
182  Tobias Muigg & Theresa Pichler Austria
182  Mateusz Skoczek & Joanna Jodlowska Poland
184  Ferdinand San Felix & Rosario Gatmaytan England
185  Kim Aleksander Dingen & Nora Steinsland Italy
186  Ryan Raffloer & Bethany Howard USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}