Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Over 50 Ballroom Champ Saturday, 27 May 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Over 50 Ballroom Champ Saturday, 27 May 2023

Final

1  Phil Holding & Melina Harrison England
2  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Janine Desai England
3  Wang Shou Sheng & Liang Zuan Hong China
4  Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
5  Domenico Mazzaglia & Giuseppina Borgonovo Italy
6  Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zbigniew Sulminski & Anke Sulminski Germany
8  Giuseppe Trappolini & Roberta Alessi Italy
9  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
9  John Townsend & Sabine Townsend (aka Kuntze) England
11  Li Kai & Bo Zheng England
12  Stefano Maraboli & Laura Donati Italy

Quarter-final

13  Hongwei Shen & Michelle Song USA
14  Wan Ling Yang & Qian Ping Zhong China
15  Luca Marzi & Sonia Febbraro Italy
16  Zhi Huai & Lily Chu China
17  Takeki Matsumura & Eiko Matsumura Japan
17  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Germany
19  David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez USA
20  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
21  Simone Fabbri & Monica Biffoni Italy
22  Gener Galang & Belinda Lim Singapore
23  Lester Skorka & Belinda Bischa Australia
24  Takeshi Matsumoto & Tomoyo Miyanishi Japan

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Mark Leonel Perez & Angela He USA
26  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Luxembourg
27  Darren Day & Rebecca Day Australia
27  Graham Simpson & Kristina Downing England
29  Guo Fang Wang & Yi Qi Xia China
30  Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA
31  Kousaku Nishi & Yumi Tanoue Japan
32  Gary Allen & Jackie Montgomery England
33  Mauro Mattiolo & Morena Sassone Italy
33  Mark Smith & Edlena Smith South Africa
35  Stig Bulow & Olga Diodieva England
35  Howard Lewis & Gillian Lewis England
37  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
38  David Amos & Miriam Amos Australia
38  Erhardt Korf & Monica Korf South Africa
38  Jianzhong Li & Jinhong Liang China
38  Sven Niedner & Sabine Haas Germany
42  Norihiro Yoneda & Misako Yoneda Japan
43  Ernst Schlossnickel & Regina Schlossnickel Austria
44  Attila Kovacs & Linda Skoglund Sweden
44  Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini Italy
46  Uwe Deutschmann & Anett Döscher Germany
46  Ian Ogden & Karen Ogden England
48  David Corby & Jane Corby England

Round 2 (top 69)

50  Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
50  Axel Hertrampf & Korinna Hertrampf Germany
50  James Luo & Sarah Zhu Australia
50  Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
54  Roberto Airoldi & Maria Beatrice Rigamonti Italy
55  Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
56  Adrian Hibberd & Sharon Alflatt England
57  Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
57  Peter Kwok & Sue Tang Canada
57  Janusz Mazur & Renata Saj-Mazur Poland
60  Zygmunt Kozak & Barbara Kozak Poland
61  Stuart Lucas & Gina Lucas USA
61  Paul Woolhead & Heather Clark England
63  Junjie Deng & Lui Kit Ha Hong Kong
63  Georg Rüffler & Elke Rüffler Germany
65  Daniel Franke & Ute Franke Germany
65  Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard USA
67  Hou Yung Hung & Chen Mei-Hsiu England
68  Pietro Bettaglio & Marialuisa Bozzini Italy
69  Ian Watt & Pauline Thompson Australia
70  Philipe Masset & Myriam Jacobs Netherlands

Round 1 (top 81)

71  Michael Wang & Sharon Tan England
72  Kassie Naicker & Naumee Naicker Australia
73  David Hung & Beatrice Chen England
74  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
75  Calvin Ota & Debra Ota USA
76  John Parker & Xiao Hui Xie England
77  Hans Noordanus & Ellen Noordanus Netherlands
78  Brian Mitchell & Andrea Mitchell England
79  Greg Tuoti & Shivonne Tuoti USA
80  Nico Kriek & Cathy Kriek South Africa
81  Wong Koon Yeen & Kee Boon Mooi Malaysia
82  Cheung Yun Ho & Wong Pui Chun England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}