Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Professional Foxtrot Friday, 02 June 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Professional Foxtrot Friday, 02 June 2023

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Anna Demidova USA
2  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
3  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
5  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano USA
6  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Si Cheng Li & Mariya Polischuk England
7  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
9  Wiktor Kiszka & Klaudia Raba Poland
9  Kyle Taylor & Alisa Margulis England
11  Andrii Mykhailov & Ekaterina Popova USA
12  Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA

Quarter-final

13  Chong He & Jing Shan China
14  Madis Abel & Liis End Estonia
14  Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
16  Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
16  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
16  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
16  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
16  Roman Sukhomlyn & Olga Gandembul Ukraine
16  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
16  Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
23  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
23  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova USA
25  Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska USA
25  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
25  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
25  Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China

Round 4 (top 49)

26  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
27  Dan Malov & Anna Bohachova USA
28  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
29  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
30  Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
30  Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
32  David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
33  Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
33  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
35  Vladimir Rudko & Faye Edge England
36  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
37  Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Denmark
37  Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
39  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
39  Igor Potovin & Tatyana Zayts Russia
39  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
42  Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
42  Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
44  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
44  Vladislav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
46  Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan

Round 3 (top 68)

47  Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
48  Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
49  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
50  Yu Bulhwi & Jeong Bogyeong Korea (South)
50  Niklas Neureuther & Feodora Khan Germany
52  Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
52  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
54  Steven Arnold & Yasmin Arnold England
54  Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
56  Zhemin Zhou & Deng Ke China
57  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
57  Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Onishi (aka Ikeda) Japan
57  Yihui Zen & Yonghui Fu China
60  Jared Taylor & Mariia Hirvonen Australia
61  Kim Jeong Hyun & Sung Juyeong Korea (South)
61  Artur Kozun & Monika Pyrgiel USA
63  Kazuki Hachiya & Madoka Minakawa Japan
64  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
65  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England

Round 2 (top 112)

67  Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
68  Aiki Angle & Wakako Kikuta Japan
68  Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
68  Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
68  Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
72  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
72  Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
72  Yu Sueng Wan & Sun Young Park Korea (South)
75  Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu Taiwan
75  Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
77  Takeshi Yamamoto & Yukino Takenaka Japan
78  Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
78  Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
80  Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
80  Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
82  Thomas Gumbsch & Alina Schaaf Germany
82  Ryouya Ohtani & Nami Inoue Japan
82  Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
85  Yusuke Hata & Yuka Kurita Japan
85  Yutaro Matsuzaki & Kaoru Satake Japan
85  Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
85  Kazuki Shibayama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
85  Shen Shiping & Sun Chi China
85  Vincent Veenbrink & Kristina Moller Netherlands
85  Julian Wagner & Sophie-Charlotte Kreuser Germany
92  Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
92  Ryota Yamashita & Chiaki Atarashi Japan
94  Choi Seoyoung & Kim Suhyun Korea (South)
94  Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
96  Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
96  Masaya Ninomiya & Yuki Teranishi England
96  Takashi Sugino & Irep Sugin Japan
99  Tsuyosi Ishida & Takako Ishida Japan
99  Takahiro Sagae & Miwa Kumaki Japan
101  Naonobu Hosaka & Kana Hosaka Japan
101  Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
101  Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
101  Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand
105  Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
105  Hirofumi Hamasaki & Asuka Nishihara Japan
105  Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
108  Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
109  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
109  Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland

Round 1 (top 130)

111  Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
112  Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
113  Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
113  Jianda Tsai & Jinrong Dong Taiwan
113  Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
116  Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
117  Meng-Han Tsai & Chang Yu-Ling Taiwan
117  Daisuke Tsuzuro & Sari Oyagi Japan
119  Lukas Steinegger & Constanze Gabriel Germany
119  Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
121  Hiroshi Nakashita & Michiko Maeda Japan
121  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
123  Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
124  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
125  Yiu Fai Chan & Lai Na Wong Hong Kong
125  Penwell Nhalpo & Chenee De Gray Birch South Africa
125  Junho Park & Yena Kim England
128  Wong Tsz Chiu & Wing Ngor Wong Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}