Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Professional Waltz Friday, 02 June 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Professional Waltz Friday, 02 June 2023

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Anna Demidova USA
2  Dusan Dragovic & Valeriya Agikyan England
3  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
5  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano USA
6  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kyle Taylor & Alisa Margulis England
7  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
9  Si Cheng Li & Mariya Polischuk England
10  Wiktor Kiszka & Klaudia Raba Poland
10  Andrii Mykhailov & Ekaterina Popova USA
12  Madis Abel & Liis End Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Roman Sukhomlyn & Olga Gandembul Ukraine
13  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
15  Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale England
15  Chong He & Jing Shan China
15  Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova USA
15  Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
19  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
19  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
19  Alex Plant & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
22  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
22  Dan Malov & Anna Bohachova USA
24  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
24  Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova USA

Round 4 (top 49)

25  Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
26  Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska USA
27  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
28  Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
29  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
30  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
31  Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
32  Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
32  Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
34  David Cockram & Rosie Ward England
35  Volodymyr Odintsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
35  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
37  Vladimir Rudko & Faye Edge England
38  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
39  Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Denmark
39  Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
41  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
41  Igor Potovin & Tatyana Zayts Russia
41  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
44  Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
44  Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
46  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
46  Vladislav Komelkov & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
48  Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan

Round 3 (top 68)

49  Alan Tentser & Emily Zhang Australia
50  Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
51  Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
52  Yu Bulhwi & Jeong Bogyeong Korea (South)
52  Niklas Neureuther & Feodora Khan Germany
54  Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
54  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
56  Steven Arnold & Yasmin Arnold England
56  Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
58  Zhemin Zhou & Deng Ke China
59  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
59  Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Onishi (aka Ikeda) Japan
59  Yihui Zen & Yonghui Fu China
62  Jared Taylor & Mariia Hirvonen Australia
63  Kim Jeong Hyun & Sung Juyeong Korea (South)
63  Artur Kozun & Monika Pyrgiel USA
65  Kazuki Hachiya & Madoka Minakawa Japan
66  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
67  Oliver Hand & Anastasiya Lisitsina England

Round 2 (top 112)

69  Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
70  Aiki Angle & Wakako Kikuta Japan
70  Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
70  Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
70  Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
74  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
74  Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
74  Yu Sueng Wan & Sun Young Park Korea (South)
77  Tyrone Thiara & Anna Hsu Taiwan
77  Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
79  Takeshi Yamamoto & Yukino Takenaka Japan
80  Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
80  Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
82  Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
82  Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
84  Thomas Gumbsch & Alina Schaaf Germany
84  Ryouya Ohtani & Nami Inoue Japan
84  Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie USA
87  Yusuke Hata & Yuka Kurita Japan
87  Yutaro Matsuzaki & Kaoru Satake Japan
87  Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
87  Kazuki Shibayama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
87  Shen Shiping & Sun Chi China
87  Vincent Veenbrink & Kristina Moller Netherlands
87  Julian Wagner & Sophie-Charlotte Kreuser Germany
94  Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
94  Ryota Yamashita & Chiaki Atarashi Japan
96  Choi Seoyoung & Kim Suhyun Korea (South)
96  Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
98  Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
98  Masaya Ninomiya & Yuki Teranishi England
98  Takashi Sugino & Irep Sugin Japan
101  Tsuyosi Ishida & Takako Ishida Japan
101  Takahiro Sagae & Miwa Kumaki Japan
103  Naonobu Hosaka & Kana Hosaka Japan
103  Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
103  Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'orazi England
103  Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand
107  Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Fujika (aka Hatada) Japan
107  Hirofumi Hamasaki & Asuka Nishihara Japan
107  Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
110  Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
111  Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
111  Aleksandr Ovchinnikov & Ewa Dudek Poland

Round 1 (top 130)

113  Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
114  Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
115  Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
115  Jianda Tsai & Jinrong Dong Taiwan
115  Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
118  Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
119  Meng-Han Tsai & Chang Yu-Ling Taiwan
119  Daisuke Tsuzuro & Sari Oyagi Japan
121  Lukas Steinegger & Constanze Gabriel Germany
121  Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
123  Hiroshi Nakashita & Michiko Maeda Japan
123  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
125  Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
126  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
127  Yiu Fai Chan & Lai Na Wong Hong Kong
127  Penwell Nhalpo & Chenee De Gray Birch South Africa
127  Junho Park & Yena Kim England
130  Wong Tsz Chiu & Wing Ngor Wong Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}