Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2023 - Senior (O35) Ballroom Champ Friday, 26 May 2023
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2023
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2023

Senior (O35) Ballroom Champ Friday, 26 May 2023

Final

1  Alberto D'elia & Giorgia Gubitoso Italy
2  Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy
3  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Janine Desai England
4  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Rothmiller (aka Aurbacher) Germany
5  Phil Holding & Melina Harrison England
6  Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
8  Ralf Lämmermaier & Stella Lammermaier (aka Pionczewski) Germany
9  Matteo Bologni & Daniela Chiasserini Italy
9  Wang Shou Sheng & Liang Zuan Hong China
9  Serhii Shulha & Olga Shulha Netherlands
12  Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) Germany

Quarter-final

13  Jonathan Noblett & Jennifer Kilheeney England
14  Massimo Neri & Cristina Strada Italy
15  Bin Xu & Ying Sun China
16  Richard Leclerc & Martine Lambert Canada
16  Wei Wei & Cheuk Lai Choi China
16  Wan Ling Yang & Qian Ping Zhong China
19  Mark Leonel Perez & Angela He USA
19  Alexander Silva & Elisa Verdida Philippines
19  Wang Xinman & Zoe Yau China
22  Hongwei Shen & Michelle Song USA
22  Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA
24  Kenichi Murase & Shiori Ozawa Japan
25  Lewis Callaghan & Chante Mueller New Zealand
26  Reynald Santos & Lilia Santos Philippines

Round 2 (top 42)

27  Keith Cartwright & Alexandra Hadalin England
28  Baohua Duan & Sisi Xu England
28  Biaobiao Lyu & Sally Lui China
30  Wong Lei & Ellen Hung Malaysia
30  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Germany
32  Adrian Jackson & Tanya Powell England
32  Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
34  Nikolay Chernov & Ashley Flores England
35  Jianzhong Li & Jinhong Liang China
35  James Luo & Sarah Zhu Australia
37  Takeshi Matsumoto & Tomoyo Miyanishi Japan
38  Sven Niedner & Sabine Haas Germany
39  Michel Luiten & Anja Sloot Netherlands
40  Erhardt Korf & Monica Korf South Africa
41  Mark Smith & Edlena Smith South Africa
42  Tibor Poc & Hilary Mouat Scotland

Round 1 (top 50)

43  Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard USA
44  Daniel Franke & Ute Franke Germany
45  Michael Dobson & Jacolyn Smithson England
46  Peter Kwok & Sue Tang Canada
47  Michael Wang & Sharon Tan England
48  Calvin Ota & Debra Ota USA
49  Hou Yung Hung & Chen Mei-Hsiu England
50  Nico Kriek & Cathy Kriek South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}