Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2014 - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2014

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Final

1  Dmitriy Erofeev & Dinara Muftakhetdinova Russia
2  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
3  Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
4  Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
5  Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
6  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
7  Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [12] Zoltán Rónyai & Boglárka Farkas Hungary
9  [11] Artur Pankratov & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
10  [8] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
11  [6] Daniil Anisimov & Valeriya Stromova Russia
12  [5] Nie Yanhui & Yijia Zhou China
13  [4] Mathew Duffin & Ellie Beacock England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [14] Vladislav Krupskiy & Aleksandra Khatyunina Russia
15  [13] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
15  [13] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
17  [12] Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
17  [12] Dmitriy Kopytov & Anna Vanyashkina Russia
17  [12] Artem Zhuravlev & Yuliya Gribenyuk Russia
20  [10] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
21  [9] Egor Shevtsov & Anna Pozova Russia
22  [7] Mykyta Vasylenko & Alekandra Solodukhina Ukraine
23  [6] Viktor Deev & Alina Ageeva Russia
23  [6] Andrey Stepanov & Polina Makieva Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [17] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
26  [16] Vladislav Persidskiy & Anna Sergeenko Russia
26  [16] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
28  [15] Sota Fujii & Ami Sato Japan
28  [15] Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
28  [15] Szymon Retfinski & Paulina Malinska Poland
28  [15] Tarjei Svalastog & Frida Foreland Norway
28  [15] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
28  [15] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
34  [14] Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets USA
34  [14] Zhenghui Zhu & Mian Dai China
36  [13] Danyil Rybalko & Marthe Ekrem Norway
37  [12] Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
37  [12] Nikita Yaroshenko & Vladislava Borodulya Ukraine
39  [11] Xin Huang & Aoxue Kong China
40  [10] Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Diana Madiy Ukraine
41  [9] Slavomir Nalepka & Michaela Krisandova Slovakia
42  [7] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
42  [7] Nikita Salamatov & Liudmila Kochergina Russia
44  [6] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Nataliya Gerasimovich Russia
45  [4] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
45  [4] Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy USA
45  [4] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
48  [3] Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel

Round 3 (top 81)

49  [20] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
49  [20] Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
49  [20] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
52  [19] Vasiliy Goryshev & Mariya Gnevusheva Russia
52  [19] Andrey Vysloukh & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
54  [18] Robert Mcshinsky & Peyton Munson USA
54  [18] Vladimir Terentev & Irma Bolotaeva Russia
56  [17] Michael Goldshtein & Julia Zakarieva Canada
56  [17] Nikolay Kaskin & Valeriya Merzlova Russia
56  [17] Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky USA
56  [17] Roman Marchenko & Margarita Aksenova Ukraine
60  [16] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
61  [15] Ming Huang & Tiantian Yang China
61  [15] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
63  [14] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
63  [14] Andrej Nagnibida & Anna Darij Ukraine
63  [14] Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia
66  [13] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
66  [13] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
68  [12] Denis Ilin & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
69  [11] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
69  [11] Andrey Gretsov & Bethany Gardiner England
69  [11] Aleksandr Sokolov & Mariya Dudkina Russia
72  [10] Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
72  [10] Pavel Gorbachev & Elizaveta Galaktionova Russia
74  [9] Eitam Mor & Dana Smolansky Israel
75  [8] Artemiy Maruschak & Anastasiya Markova Russia
75  [8] Vyacheslav Safronov & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
75  [8] Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
78  [7] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Faye Harrison England
78  [7] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Mariya Prosvirina Russia
80  [6] Vladimir Leytland & Kseniya Leonova Russia
81  [5] Mikhail Kopenkin & Aleksandra Feoktistova Russia

Round 2 (top 125)

82  [20] Vladislav Karpenko & Kristina Kuzenko Ukraine
82  [20] Yuval Koushnir & Mishel Riaboy Israel
82  [20] Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
82  [20] Kirill Nagibin & Aleksandra Fetisova Russia
82  [20] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
82  [20] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
88  [19] Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Karina Vildman Ukraine
88  [19] Oliver Green & Caitlin Heasman England
90  [18] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
90  [18] Alessandro Nacci & Stefania Sartini Italy
90  [18] Aleksandr Teplov & Mayya Goyaeva Slovakia
93  [17] Yusif Amsatr & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
93  [17] Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
93  [17] Peter Butler & Manon Davies England
93  [17] Vasily Kotenko & Daniella Neroznikova Ukraine
97  [16] Filip Buránsky & Katarina Stefkova Slovakia
97  [16] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
99  [15] Mitchel Golding & Eedy Hastings Wales
99  [15] Boris Goryshev & Anastasiya Petrikeeva Russia
99  [15] Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen USA
99  [15] Victor Solecki & Bettina Hatfield England
99  [15] Daniel Vaclav & Eva Modlova Slovakia
99  [15] Weixin Zhang & Mengyao Yin China
105  [14] Yuval Hodos & Noy Alkokin Israel
105  [14] Yu Qiu & Xiaowen Zhang China
107  [12] Liam Shmilowitch & Yulia Sitnik Israel
108  [11] Topi Tolvanen & Julia Pelkonen Finland
109  [10] Arik Lerman & Jessica Bekkerman Israel
109  [10] Bjorn Ragnarsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
111  [9] Aleksandr Marchenko & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
111  [9] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
111  [9] Sergey Nosov & Margarita Shmakova Ukraine
111  [9] Albert Romodin & Arina Reziapova Ukraine
111  [9] Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
111  [9] Yedong Zhu & Yang Xu China
117  [8] Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
118  [7] Brai Moseray & Josie Hedges England
118  [7] Shoji Takamori & Haruka Kojima Japan
120  [6] Misha Hagelstam & Sini Ilves Finland
121  [5] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
122  [4] Pierluigi Bottacin & Amy Hossin England
122  [4] Sean Mashiah & Noi Klar Israel
124  [3] Maksim Dariy & Ajla Alieva Ukraine
124  [3] Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland

Round 1 (top 159)

126  [22] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir Iceland
126  [22] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
126  [22] Sander Guttorm & Ninni Guttorm Norway
126  [22] Nikita Ladyzhenskij & Anastasiya Tarasyuk Russia
126  [22] Cameron Leitis & Shannon Jackson England
126  [22] Mihajlo Moroz & Elvira Andes Ukraine
126  [22] Benjamin Karl Styrmisson & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
133  [21] Lewis Baker & Megan Alebon England
133  [21] Anton Ermakov & Natalia Lovchikova Russia
133  [21] Andrey Kuznetsov & Darya Narykova Russia
136  [20] Christian Agopyan & Sophie Locke England
136  [20] Yuri Letyaev & Dariya Kucheynik Russia
138  [19] Thorsteinn Jonsson & Dagny Gudmundsdottir Iceland
138  [19] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
140  [16] Mikhail Tarasov & Angelika Tiunova Russia
141  [15] Egor Gorelov & Lidia Gorelova Russia
141  [15] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
143  [14] Nìkita Amol & Sofìya Druyan Ukraine
144  [13] Viktor Tumanyan & Natalia Havronicheva Russia
145  [12] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
146  [11] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
147  [10] Igor Josipenko & Darya Vernikova Ukraine
148  [9] Jared Alley & Serena Keck USA
148  [9] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
148  [9] Yuriy Zinachev & Darya Zinacheva Russia
151  [8] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
152  [7] Isak Snaer Aegisson & Sara Kristin Hlynsdottir Iceland
153  [6] Aevar Thor Helgason & Katla Tjorvadottir Iceland
153  [6] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
155  [5] Astradur Sigurdsson & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Iceland
156  [4] Montel Hewson & Dion Radu Ireland
156  [4] John Swiger & Arina Shtykova USA
158  [3] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
158  [3] Daniil Razsolov & Lolita Kuznetsova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}