Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2014 - Junior Jive Friday, 25 April 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2014

Junior Jive Friday, 25 April 2014

Final

1  Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
2  Ljuboslav Stoev & Miroslava Doicheva Bulgaria
3  Dmitry Chechkyn & Ekateryna Schuchynskaya Ukraine
4  Dmitriy Erofeev & Dinara Muftakhetdinova Russia
5  Andrey Stepanov & Polina Makieva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

6  [3] Daniil Anisimov & Valeriya Stromova Russia
6  [3] Mathew Duffin & Ellie Beacock England
6  [3] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
6  [3] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
6  [3] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
11  [2] Sota Fujii & Ami Sato Japan
11  [2] Vladimir Leytland & Kseniya Leonova Russia
11  [2] Nie Yanhui & Yijia Zhou China
14  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [4] Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
16  [3] Xin Huang & Aoxue Kong China
16  [3] Jacob Murillo & Sydney Tormey USA
16  [3] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
19  [2] Nikolay Kaskin & Valeriya Merzlova Russia
19  [2] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
19  [2] Yu Qiu & Xiaowen Zhang China
22  Glenn Richard Boyce & Kayleigh Andrews England
22  Vitaly Dergachev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
22  Zhenghui Zhu & Mian Dai China

Round 3 (top 52)

25  [4] Michael Goldshtein & Julia Zakarieva Canada
25  [4] Ming Huang & Tiantian Yang China
25  [4] Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets USA
25  [4] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
29  [3] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
29  [3] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
29  [3] Brandon Keck & Kaylee Christensen USA
29  [3] Vitantonio Ottomano & Selena Daddiego Italy
29  [3] Artur Pankratov & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
29  [3] Artem Zhuravlev & Yuliya Gribenyuk Russia
35  [2] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
35  [2] Gianmarco Galati & Nicole Carta Italy
35  [2] Vasily Kotenko & Daniella Neroznikova Ukraine
35  [2] Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
35  [2] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
35  [2] Alessandro Paolini & Tamara Paco Italy
35  [2] Maxim Pichugin & Margarita Shaymardanova Ukraine
35  [2] Andrey Vysloukh & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
35  [2] Weixin Zhang & Mengyao Yin China
44  [1] Yusif Amsatr & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
44  [1] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
44  [1] Mitchel Golding & Eedy Hastings Wales
44  [1] Mykyta Vasylenko & Alekandra Solodukhina Ukraine
44  [1] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
49  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Diana Madiy Ukraine
49  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
49  Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
49  Vladimir Terentev & Irma Bolotaeva Russia

Round 2 (top 105)

53  [3] Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
53  [3] Lewis Baker & Megan Alebon England
53  [3] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
53  [3] Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Karina Vildman Ukraine
53  [3] Clinton Cade Corder & Aleksandra Medvedeva Russia
53  [3] Pavel Gorbachev & Elizaveta Galaktionova Russia
53  [3] Oliver Green & Caitlin Heasman England
53  [3] Yuval Hodos & Noy Alkokin Israel
53  [3] Dulat Kalkamanov & Mariya Batalova Kazakhstan
53  [3] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
53  [3] Kj Mills & Jeneca Ross USA
53  [3] Daniele Monti & Gaia Cirillo Italy
53  [3] Eitam Mor & Dana Smolansky Israel
53  [3] Andrey Prokip & Olga Portsevskaya Russia
53  [3] Bjorn Ragnarsson & Soley Osk Hilmarsdottir Iceland
53  [3] Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
53  [3] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
53  [3] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
53  [3] Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
53  [3] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
73  [2] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
73  [2] Daniil Dumanskiy & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
73  [2] Luca Franceschinis & Annalisa Merlo Italy
73  [2] Vasiliy Goryshev & Mariya Gnevusheva Russia
73  [2] Andrey Gretsov & Bethany Gardiner England
73  [2] Sander Guttorm & Ninni Guttorm Norway
73  [2] Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel
73  [2] Mikhail Kopenkin & Aleksandra Feoktistova Russia
73  [2] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Mariya Prosvirina Russia
73  [2] Egor Shevtsov & Anna Pozova Russia
73  [2] Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma China
73  [2] Pengteng Shi & Yinyuan Ren China
73  [2] Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
73  [2] Victor Solecki & Bettina Hatfield England
73  [2] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Nataliya Gerasimovich Russia
88  [1] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir Iceland
88  [1] Özgün Dogan & Nursen Özhan Turkey
88  [1] Boris Goryshev & Anastasiya Petrikeeva Russia
88  [1] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
88  [1] Cameron Leitis & Shannon Jackson England
88  [1] Arik Lerman & Jessica Bekkerman Israel
88  [1] Roman Marchenko & Margarita Aksenova Ukraine
88  [1] Sean Mashiah & Noi Klar Israel
88  [1] Daniil Morhov & Eva Burenina Russia
88  [1] Kirill Nagibin & Aleksandra Fetisova Russia
88  [1] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
88  [1] Vyacheslav Safronov & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
88  [1] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
88  [1] Aleksandr Teplov & Mayya Goyaeva Slovakia
88  [1] Nikita Yaroshenko & Vladislava Borodulya Ukraine
88  [1] Yedong Zhu & Yang Xu China
104  Viktor Deev & Alina Ageeva Russia
104  Yuri Letyaev & Dariya Kucheynik Russia

Round 1 (top 160)

106  [4] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
106  [4] Rodolfo Gentilini & Aurora Pacetti Italy
106  [4] Matteo Iodice & Rita Quindici Italy
106  [4] Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
106  [4] Igor Josipenko & Darya Vernikova Ukraine
106  [4] Andrey Kuznetsov & Darya Narykova Russia
106  [4] Robert Mcshinsky & Peyton Munson USA
106  [4] Vladislav Persidskiy & Anna Sergeenko Russia
106  [4] Massimiliano Proietto & Lavinia Borgogni Italy
106  [4] Kevin Sun & Julia Moseyko USA
106  [4] Topi Tolvanen & Julia Pelkonen Finland
106  [4] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
106  [4] Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
119  [3] Christian Agopyan & Sophie Locke England
119  [3] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
119  [3] Pierluigi Bottacin & Amy Hossin England
119  [3] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Sara Lind Gudnadoottir Iceland
119  [3] Denis Ilin & Darya Samokisha Ukraine
119  [3] Yuval Koushnir & Mishel Riaboy Israel
119  [3] Evgenij Krasnov & Kristina Bozhuhina Russia
119  [3] Nikita Ladyzhenskij & Anastasiya Tarasyuk Russia
119  [3] Aleksandr Lipantev & Ulyana Kazakova Russia
119  [3] Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
119  [3] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
119  [3] Mihajlo Moroz & Elvira Andes Ukraine
119  [3] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
119  [3] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
119  [3] Kamil Shajhulislamov & Anastasiia Dvoinokova Russia
119  [3] Liam Shmilowitch & Yulia Sitnik Israel
119  [3] Shoji Takamori & Haruka Kojima Japan
119  [3] Maxim Vassilenko & Liza Schlimovich USA
137  [2] Jared Alley & Serena Keck USA
137  [2] Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Lisa Björk Olafsdottir Iceland
137  [2] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
137  [2] Artemiy Maruschak & Anastasiya Markova Russia
137  [2] John Swiger & Arina Shtykova USA
137  [2] Mikhail Tarasov & Angelika Tiunova Russia
137  [2] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
137  [2] Yuriy Zinachev & Darya Zinacheva Russia
145  [1] Isak Snaer Aegisson & Sara Kristin Hlynsdottir Iceland
145  [1] Laickel Breuza & Victoria Bourlot Italy
145  [1] Egor Gorelov & Lidia Gorelova Russia
145  [1] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
145  [1] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
145  [1] Montel Hewson & Dion Radu Ireland
145  [1] Seongjin Hwang & Hwieun Kim Korea (South)
145  [1] Thorsteinn Jonsson & Dagny Gudmundsdottir Iceland
145  [1] Uni-Dagur-Anand Palsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
145  [1] Astradur Sigurdsson & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Iceland
145  [1] Benjamin Karl Styrmisson & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
145  [1] Viktor Tumanyan & Natalia Havronicheva Russia
157  Leon Blake & Jade Overthrow England
157  Maksim Dariy & Ajla Alieva Ukraine
157  Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
157  Aleksandr Marchenko & Agniya Lavrinenko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}