Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2016 - Junior Jive Friday, 01 April 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Monday, 28 March 2016

Junior Jive Friday, 01 April 2016

Final

1  Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma China
2  Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
3  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
4  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
4  Klim Shypilin & Diana Madiy Ukraine
6  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
7  Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
9  Kirill Ivanov & Olga Vyalshina Russia
9  Weixin Zhang & Mengyao Yin China
11  Oleg Vergasov & Tatiana Rot-Serova Russia
11  Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Francesco Leone & Cristina de Paola Italy
13  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
13  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
13  Oleg Zugan & Mira Vinokurova Ukraine
17  Dmitry Ronzhin & Aleksandra Raskatova Russia
19  Max Firestein & Nicole Renee (aka Mtchedlidze) USA
19  Ming Huang & Jie Li China
19  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
19  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
19  Nazar Yanchyshyn & Viktoria Zakharchenko Ukraine
24  Ilya Gasanov & Lyudmila Raevskaya Russia
24  Hristiyan Hill & Anastasiya Lemishko Ukraine
24  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
27  Wu Yu Lun & Xiao Ling Deng China

Round 3 (top 45)

28  Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Elizaveta Ivleva Russia
28  Maksym Krayniy & Anastasiya Kucher Ukraine
28  Gabriel Sapojnikov & Elis Kaplan Israel
28  Chang Zhao & Jiajing Zhou China
32  Mykhayl Baev & Elizaveta Basenko Ukraine
32  Gabriel Eric Einarsson & Elisa Gygja Omarsdottir Iceland
32  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
32  Yuval Koushnir & Yulia Sitnik Israel
32  Cameron Leitis & Jade Overthrow England
32  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
32  Daniel Saveliev & Tanya Savekuev Australia
32  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
40  Daniel Augustin & Mariya Savchuk Ukraine
40  Shi Han Dai & Shi Ying Li China
42  Vladislav Kravtsov & Anastasiya Rusetskaya Ukraine
42  Luca Moore & Anais Hale Wales
42  Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan
45  Girolamo Cavallo & Fabiana Savarese Italy
45  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine

Round 2 (top 87)

47  Mikhaylo Benivskiy & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
47  Anton Bochka & Valeriya Grigorenko Ukraine
47  David Caspi & Stefani Zukerman Israel
47  Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
47  Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
47  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine
47  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
47  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
47  Kostyantin Kirichishin & Elizaveta Chernyaeva Ukraine
47  Gal Koren & Mishel Riaboy Israel
47  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
47  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
47  Daniel Pollack & Abigail Werner USA
47  Andrey Prokip & Varvara Tokareva Russia
47  Duo Wang & Meng Jie Liu China
47  Wen Chang Wu & Xuan Yan China
47  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
64  Nicholas Butler & Katie Green England
64  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel
64  Danil Khalilov & Elizaveta Yakunina Russia
64  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
64  Xiang Ru Lin & Ge An Ju China
64  Oleksiy Marchenko & Mariya Singaevskaya Ukraine
64  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
64  Xu Ruijie & Jin Yun Liu China
64  Li Wei & Run Cong He China
64  Danilo Yanchishin & Marta Burgan Ukraine
64  Jacob Young & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
75  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
75  Jan Ciesielski & Luiza Rosinska Poland
75  Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
75  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
75  Yaniv Kormilitsyn & Noa Novak Israel
75  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
75  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
82  Baudioun Debruyne & Astride Debruyne Australia
82  Thomas Purdy & Emily Sowter England
82  Eemeli Tusa & Nita Ronkainen Finland
82  Jun Feng Wang & Ke Wen Zeng China
82  Hao Yu Wang & Leyi Jiang China
87  Montel Hewson & Megan Brack Ireland
87  Olav Johan Bergflodt Vikse & Silje Toftevåg Olsen Norway

Round 1 (top 128)

89  Idan Atias & Halel Alfasi Israel
89  Yang Bai & Jin Shi Cui China
89  Oliver Chattwood & Megan Alebon England
89  Yu Hibino & Honami Miki Japan
89  Kari Johannesarson & Heida-Karen Fylkisdottir Iceland
89  Hong Cheng Luo & Meng Xu China
89  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
89  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
89  Lei Wu & Sai Xi Han China
98  Joel-Thor Joelsson & Anna Ragnheidur Hallsdottir Iceland
98  Gunnar Jonsson & Birta Hlin Birgisdottir Iceland
98  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
98  Sean Lama & Vanesa Falisova USA
98  Heinz-Christoph Lode & Emma Ethell Austria
98  Jordan Naini & Christina Tatevosyan USA
98  Daniil Ryabenko & Anastasiya Korzheva Ukraine
98  Mikita Talpa & Anna Yasinska Ukraine
98  Tristan Snaer Vidisson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
98  Shunsuke Watanabe & Ririna Tanaka Japan
108  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
108  Shon Cohen & Helen Assor Israel
108  Shuo Guan & Xinyi Zhu China
108  Aron Heimisson & Alma Sol Thorsteinsdottir Iceland
108  Artin Nasseri Hodanloo & Carmen Heine Prakke Denmark
108  Danil Kozovnik & Olya Polyakova Ukraine
108  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
108  Konsta Nevala & Juulia Lind Finland
116  Jens Kristian Auring & Anna Fladby Norway
116  Björn Andri Baldursson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
116  Robert Donohoe & Hope Davies England
116  Aron Eiriksson & Elisa Gygja Omarsdottir Iceland
116  Bengt Johan Fosse & Martina Hatlestad Sæterlid Norway
116  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
116  Arnar-Breki Ragnarsson & Sara-Lif Sigurjonsdottir Iceland
116  Petter-August Sagstad & Amalie Alsing Norway
116  Heimir-Snaer Vilhjalmsson & Dagny Gudmundsdottir Iceland
125  Laickel Breuza & Victoria Bourlot Italy
125  Alex Collet & Michelle Bilardi Italy
125  Manuele Guglielmino & Marta Rolih Italy
125  Isak Mani Jonsson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
125  Frodi Thordarson & Victoria Dydula Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}