Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2018 - Junior Latin Thursday, 05 April 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Monday, 02 April 2018

Junior Latin Thursday, 05 April 2018

Final

1  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
2  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
3  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
4  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
5  Christopher Ponomarenko & Ella Perry England
6  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
8  [20] Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
9  [16] Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
10  [15] Ilya Polyakov & Viktoriya Maslova Russia
11  [12] Hubert Raczek & Magdalena Kowalska Poland
12  [10] Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [19] Wen Di Yu & Shi Qi Xu China
14  [18] Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
15  [13] Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
16  [11] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
17  [8] Vladislav Khalilov & Viktoriya Khalikova Ukraine
18  [7] Maksim Yashelin & Almira Aleksanyan Russia
19  [5] Vadim Pidgoretskij & Marianna Tudoran Ukraine
20  [4] Daniel Augustin & Evgeniya Halabadzhah Ukraine
20  [4] Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England
22  [3] Giacomo Mondino & Alessia Bono Italy
22  [3] Adrian Romanowski & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
24  [1] Mateusz Krupa & Nicole Billings Poland

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [15] Denis Fedyuk & Anastasiya Roterman Ukraine
25  [15] Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
25  [15] Ilya Usoev & Anastasiya Kruglova Russia
28  [14] Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA
28  [14] Zhendong Li & Degu Cun China
28  [14] Vitaliy Pavlenko & Polina Tikhaya Ukraine
31  [13] Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
32  [12] Joseph Hughes & Marina Morris England
33  [11] Mihail Galich & Sofiia Skorobagach Ukraine
33  [11] Aleksandr Kotov & Yaroslava Lukyanova Russia
33  [11] Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
33  [11] Kirill Zhurenko & Elizaveta Peregudova Ukraine
37  [10] Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
38  [9] Vasilij Belichenko & Anastasiya Zaharova Ukraine
38  [9] Igor Kozenko & Veronika Pidgorodetska Ukraine
40  [8] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
40  [8] Aleksandr Komarov & Alina Savkova Russia
42  [7] Stefan Chiari & Lisa Cudin Italy
42  [7] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
42  [7] Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
42  [7] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao China
46  [5] Yikun Liu & Jian Ke Yi China
47  [4] Andrei Indricau & Scarlett Houston England
47  [4] Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
49  [3] Marek Sobala & Laura Wierciszewska Poland
50  [2] Edoardo Fioretti & Irene Mancini Italy
51  Salvatore Cesarano & Simona Spada Italy
51  Sijie Shen & Bo Lin Cai China

Round 3 (top 81)

53  [18] Georgiy Alekseev & Elena Chebotova Russia
53  [18] Carson Chen & Rebecca Liu Australia
53  [18] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Rosa Kriston Hafsteindottir Iceland
53  [18] Xu Qichao & Liming Xuan China
53  [18] Rostislav Ridnyj & Zlata Zasenko Ukraine
58  [17] Jitong Liu & Hong Zhuo Cui China
58  [17] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Russia
60  [16] Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italy
60  [16] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
60  [16] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
63  [15] Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Russia
63  [15] Bogdan Kornilov & Diana Trebushevskaya Russia
63  [15] Rafael Mateus & Violeta Miranda Pinto Portugal
63  [15] Riccardo Meddis & Giulia Cotroneo Italy
63  [15] Wiktor Purczynski & Alicja Staskiewicz Poland
63  [15] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
69  [14] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Russia
69  [14] Han Guan & Ziqi Xia China
69  [14] Andrij Ronkovich & Aleksandra Zelenova Ukraine
69  [14] Petr Tischenko & Anna Bochagova Russia
73  [13] Zhao Xueyi & Li Xiaomei Russia
74  [12] Vladislav Pogorilij & Dariya Chumichkina Ukraine
74  [12] Roman Sklyarenko & Anna Gorodilova Ukraine
76  [11] Felipe Banos Hidalgo & Mia Rose Mazzitelli Spain
77  [10] Alexander Sarkisian & Emmanuelle Gray USA
78  [9] Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
79  [8] Tristan Gundmundsson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
80  [7] Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones Talbot Wales
80  [7] Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan

Round 2 (top 124)

82  [20] Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
82  [20] Nikita Machulka & Sofìya Nikitina Ukraine
82  [20] Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Germany
82  [20] Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
82  [20] Dmitriy Novikov & Gusal Urazaeva Russia
82  [20] Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
82  [20] Vasilij Semiletov & Sofya Vorobeva Russia
89  [19] Denis Chekunov & Oksana Taranskaya Ukraine
89  [19] Yuhao Liang & Shu Han Liu China
89  [19] Luca Marino & Noemi Migliore Italy
89  [19] Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
89  [19] Artem Solyanik & Taisiya Shchur Ukraine
94  [18] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
94  [18] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu China
94  [18] Dmitro Hmelyuk & Veronika Dzherih Ukraine
94  [18] Ivan Kostenko & Sofiya Kotelenets Ukraine
94  [18] Aleksandr Malyants & Polina Ignatenko Russia
94  [18] Zongshan Zhu & Zilin Wang China
100  [17] Si Han Chen & Mingxuan Song China
100  [17] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Yan Yao China
100  [17] Nikita Klochkov & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
100  [17] Matviy Korsunkiy & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
100  [17] Semen Poshtuk & Kristina Bidenko Ukraine
100  [17] Maksim Pushkarov & Nadiya Prokopenko Ukraine
100  [17] Hang Yuan Zhang & Siyuetong Guo China
107  [16] Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
107  [16] Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
107  [16] Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
107  [16] Jamie Meah & Paris Morgan England
107  [16] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
107  [16] Gustav Skovbon & Luca Kiss Denmark
113  [15] Denis Gabriel Catalinoiu & Rebecca Spielmann Austria
113  [15] Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
113  [15] Lorenzo Pasquali & Sophia Berto Italy
113  [15] Zi Shuo Wang & Wang Xinyu China
117  [14] Max Bonici & Kseniya Arsenteva Russia
117  [14] Alessandro Scarola & Emily Ugolini Italy
117  [14] Timur Valiev & Antonina Hoodyakova USA
120  [13] Rafael Agaev & Anna Panova Russia
120  [13] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Iceland
122  [12] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
122  [12] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
124  [10] Ben Jenkins & Millie Davies-English England

Round 1 (top 173)

125  [20] Marco Diaz Cuadro & Andrea Briguglio Italy
125  [20] Albert Demin & Yana Dolbich Russia
125  [20] Yuheng He & Yutong Ge China
125  [20] Volodimir Lapin & Evgeniya Polishchuk Ukraine
125  [20] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Russia
125  [20] David Nikishov & Elizaveta Hajrova Ukraine
125  [20] Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
125  [20] Kirill Tochilin & Lejla Bevzyuk Russia
125  [20] Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
134  [19] Yang Zhang & Xinxiu Hou China
135  [18] Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
135  [18] Patryk Poletek & Alicja Matuszczyk Poland
135  [18] Liu Xihang & Zhu Jiani China
135  [18] Yu Hang Zhou & Xi Man Wang China
139  [17] Mateusz Kowalczyk & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
139  [17] Thomas Loveless & Emily Leeves England
139  [17] Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
139  [17] Hang Zhang & Aoqi Sun China
143  [16] Oscar Frederik Ellegaard Povlsen & Anne-Sophie Ellegaard Povlsen Denmark
144  [15] Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
144  [15] Vladislav Krylov & Alina Borodina Russia
146  [14] Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
146  [14] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
148  [13] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Silvana Osk Jonasdottir Iceland
148  [13] Jinhao Li & Siya Liu China
148  [13] Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
148  [13] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
148  [13] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
153  [12] Riccardo Chen & Niko Chen Taiwan
153  [12] Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
153  [12] Eetu Niittymäki & Niina Vanhatalo Finland
153  [12] Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
157  [11] Jacob Riis Andersen & Emilia Martens-Andersen Denmark
157  [11] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
159  [10] Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
159  [10] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
159  [10] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
162  [9] Oliver Wood & Imogen Pieles England
163  [8] Artem Dolgopolov & Diana Kurbanova Russia
163  [8] Jie Liu & Zhu Junyi China
163  [8] Bogdan Yakovenko & Zinaida Gaeva Ukraine
166  [7] Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
167  [6] Shi Xian Liu & Yu Chen Yue China
168  [5] Ryoya Imanishi & Cocona Imanishi USA
168  [5] Arni Thor Ingimundarson & Helena Hafthorsdottir Iceland
168  [5] Aaro Ristola & Tua Ferchen Finland
171  [4] Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
172  [3] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
173  Kaapo Tusa & Gloria Silvana Villonen Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}