Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2018 - Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 02 April 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Monday, 02 April 2018

Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 02 April 2018

Final

1  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
2  Oleg Martynenko & Diana Kalitventseva Ukraine
3  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
4  Kirill Deli & Darya Kochkina Ukraine
5  Mihail Yaroshenko & Anna Vasina Ukraine
6  Mikita Talpa & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
7  Mihail Bokij & Darina Kachan Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
8  [3] Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
8  [3] Filipp Kochanov & Mariya Grishkina Russia
8  [3] Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
8  [3] Ivan Pravatorov & Alina Osipova Russia
13  [2] Danil Popov & Anastasiya Ivanisova Ukraine
14  [1] Kousei Soutome & Eika Soutome Japan

Quarter-final

15  [3] Daniel Augustin & Evgeniya Halabadzhah Ukraine
15  [3] Denis Gabriel Catalinoiu & Rebecca Spielmann Austria
15  [3] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
15  [3] Xu Qichao & Liming Xuan China
19  [2] Rostislav Glovatskij & Yuliya Chefanova Ukraine
19  [2] Bogdan Kornilov & Diana Trebushevskaya Russia
19  [2] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
22  [1] Rafael Agaev & Anna Panova Russia
22  [1] Georgiy Alekseev & Elena Chebotova Russia
22  [1] Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
22  [1] Mihail Galich & Sofiia Skorobagach Ukraine
22  [1] Matviy Korsunkiy & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
22  [1] Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
22  [1] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Russia
22  [1] Aleksey Smirnov & Kseniya Kolomiets Russia
30  Georgiy Sladkov & Anastasiya Kozlova Russia

Round 4 (top 55)

31  [3] Denis Chekunov & Oksana Taranskaya Ukraine
31  [3] Robert Donohoe & Grace Ward England
31  [3] Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine
31  [3] Aleksandr Kotov & Yaroslava Lukyanova Russia
31  [3] Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
31  [3] Dmitriy Novikov & Gusal Urazaeva Russia
31  [3] Maksim Pushkarov & Nadiya Prokopenko Ukraine
38  [2] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
38  [2] Stefan Chiari & Lisa Cudin Italy
38  [2] Nikolaj Dubil & Polina Afanaseva Ukraine
38  [2] Aleksandr Mysyk & Sofiya Fedko Ukraine
38  [2] Fionn Nolan & Megan Thomas England
38  [2] Andrij Ronkovich & Aleksandra Zelenova Ukraine
38  [2] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
45  [1] Riccardo Chen & Niko Chen Taiwan
45  [1] Dmitro Hmelyuk & Veronika Dzherih Ukraine
45  [1] Oleksandr Kelner & Vìktorìya Krishtalovska Ukraine
45  [1] Vladislav Lisenko & Olga Banashko Ukraine
45  [1] Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
45  [1] Artem Ovcharenko & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
45  [1] Artem Panasenko & Darya Yasenovskaya Ukraine
45  [1] Gustav Skovbon & Luca Kiss Denmark
45  [1] Jaakko Viinamaki & Tuuli Tolvanen Finland
54  Vasilij Semiletov & Sofya Vorobeva Russia
54  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England

Round 3 (top 77)

56  [4] Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Elkin USA
56  [4] Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
56  [4] Andrei Indricau & Scarlett Houston England
56  [4] Aleksandr Komarov & Alina Savkova Russia
56  [4] Vladislav Krylov & Alina Borodina Russia
56  [4] Jitong Liu & Hong Zhuo Cui China
56  [4] Aleksandr Malyants & Polina Ignatenko Russia
56  [4] Semen Poshtuk & Kristina Bidenko Ukraine
56  [4] Oleg Poyasnik & Viktoriya Konovchenko Ukraine
56  [4] Rostislav Ridnyj & Zlata Zasenko Ukraine
56  [4] Kyrylo Samsonov & Marta Kapitonova Ukraine
56  [4] Marek Sobala & Laura Wierciszewska Poland
56  [4] Lauritz Thoresen & Synne Westin Kristiansen Norway
69  [3] Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
69  [3] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao China
71  [2] Jacob Riis Andersen & Emilia Martens-Andersen Denmark
71  [2] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
71  [2] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Silvana Osk Jonasdottir Iceland
71  [2] Felipe Banos Hidalgo & Mia Rose Mazzitelli Spain
71  [2] Adam Parry & Lauren King England
76  [1] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu China
77  Will Brookes & Lucy Mae Evans England

Round 2 (top 118)

78  [4] Fridrik Rafn Arnarson & Elisabet Tinna Haraldsdottir Iceland
78  [4] Albert Demin & Yana Dolbich Russia
78  [4] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
78  [4] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Iceland
78  [4] Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
78  [4] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Russia
78  [4] Eetu Niittymäki & Niina Vanhatalo Finland
78  [4] Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
78  [4] Gethin Poacher & Ellie-Jay Jones Talbot Wales
78  [4] Adrian Romanowski & Rebekka Yr Arnadottir Iceland
78  [4] Andrej Shipilov & Kristina Karmaza Russia
78  [4] Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
90  [3] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
90  [3] Masaki Kinoshita & Marino Kataoka Japan
90  [3] Andrij Kokiza & Anastasiya Stepanenko Ukraine
90  [3] Zhendong Li & Degu Cun China
90  [3] Jie Liu & Zhu Junyi China
90  [3] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
90  [3] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
90  [3] Arthur Sugonajev & Ellie-May Ashton England
98  [2] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Russia
98  [2] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Yan Yao China
98  [2] Artem Dolgopolov & Diana Kurbanova Russia
98  [2] Yuheng He & Yutong Ge China
98  [2] Thomas Loveless & Emily Leeves England
98  [2] Jamie Meah & Paris Morgan England
98  [2] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
98  [2] Petr Tischenko & Anna Bochagova Russia
98  [2] Bogdan Yakovenko & Zinaida Gaeva Ukraine
98  [2] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Iceland
108  [1] Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
108  [1] Ivan Coric & Elisabet Alda Georgsdottir Iceland
108  [1] Han Guan & Ziqi Xia China
108  [1] Tristan Gundmundsson & Svandis Osk Einarsdottir Iceland
108  [1] Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
108  [1] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Iceland
108  [1] Oliver Knowles & Mollie Tinkler England
108  [1] Yuhao Liang & Shu Han Liu China
108  [1] Zi Shuo Wang & Wang Xinyu China
108  [1] Hang Yuan Zhang & Siyuetong Guo China
118  Oliver Wood & Imogen Pieles England

Round 1 (top 144)

119  [4] Max Bonici & Kseniya Arsenteva Russia
119  [4] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
119  [4] Jinhao Li & Siya Liu China
119  [4] Aaro Ristola & Tua Ferchen Finland
119  [4] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
119  [4] Sijie Shen & Bo Lin Cai China
119  [4] Wen Di Yu & Shi Qi Xu China
119  [4] Hang Zhang & Aoqi Sun China
127  [3] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
127  [3] Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
127  [3] Arni Thor Ingimundarson & Helena Hafthorsdottir Iceland
127  [3] Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
127  [3] Nikita Klochkov & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
127  [3] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
127  [3] Yikun Liu & Jian Ke Yi China
127  [3] Kaapo Tusa & Gloria Silvana Villonen Finland
127  [3] Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
127  [3] Yang Zhang & Xinxiu Hou China
127  [3] Yu Hang Zhou & Xi Man Wang China
138  [2] Oliver Piercy & Maddison Gilbank England
138  [2] Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
138  [2] Liu Xihang & Zhu Jiani China
138  [2] Zhao Xueyi & Li Xiaomei Russia
138  [2] Zongshan Zhu & Zilin Wang China
143  [1] Si Han Chen & Mingxuan Song China
151  Shi Xian Liu & Yu Chen Yue China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}