Results from Blackpool Junior Festival 2018 - Juvenile Latin Friday, 06 April 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Junior Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Monday, 02 April 2018

Juvenile Latin Friday, 06 April 2018

Final

1  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
2  Shengjie Tang & Zi Yi Guo China
3  Arsenij Moroz & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
4  Aleksej Smirnov & Valeriya Pernerovskaya Ukraine
5  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia
6  Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
8  [13] Nikita Parhomenko & Aleksandra Yarmolyuk Ukraine
9  [12] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
9  [12] Andrej Starikov & Arina Gladkih Russia
11  [11] Francis Carty & Kerry Sui England
11  [11] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng China
13  [6] Danylo Afonin & Albìna Vlaznêva Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [16] Max Draper & Molly Mae Sherry England
14  [16] Antonio Esposito & Maria Rosaria Dal Monte Italy
14  [16] Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Russia
17  [15] Yuan Zhang & Jingrui Yan China
18  [14] Keane Scerri De Carlo & Martina Cancilleri Malta
19  [12] Tigran Paronyan & Polina Sapunkova Russia
20  [10] Andrej Cheglakov & Anna Filatova Russia
20  [10] Nazar Vigovskij & Polina Besedina Ukraine
22  [7] Joshua Bonici & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
22  [7] Makar Maslov & Taisiya Agaeva Russia
24  [5] Pavel Tishchenko & Anna Koltsova Russia
25  [3] Kirill Levin & Mariya Subbotko Russia

Round 3 (top 49)

26  [17] Erkebulan Nurakhmetov & Tomiris Rasilova Russia
26  [17] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
28  [16] Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
28  [16] Mihail Koval & Kamilla Lastochkina Ukraine
28  [16] Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Lebed Ukraine
31  [15] Amin Derov & Anastasiya Kiyanenko Ukraine
31  [15] Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
31  [15] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
34  [14] Nathan Starey & Olivia Smorge England
35  [13] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
36  [12] Nikifor Bikuzin & Daria Davydova Russia
36  [12] Aleksandr Mikhalin & Milana Stafievskaya Russia
38  [9] Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
38  [9] Karmel Sumkin & Daiana Kandelis Israel
38  [9] Jing Yi Zhou & Ping Liu China
41  [8] Maksimilian Sannikov & Evangelina Lejkina Russia
41  [8] Adam Breki Tryggvason & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
43  [7] Bogdan Bilous & Yuliya Olyanishina Ukraine
43  [7] Georgiy Kolobaev & Polina Skrylnikova Russia
43  [7] Nicholas Rashkov & Vytaute Mazionyte England
46  [6] George Thomas & Olivia Rampton England
47  [4] Bronislav Zhigadlo & Varvara Perepelkina Russia
48  [3] Gleb Dzhioev & Darya Lugovaya Ukraine
49  [1] Georgij Vlaêv & Zlata Vlaêva Ukraine

Round 2 (top 83)

50  [18] Ivan Kuzmichev & Anfisa Kuznetsova Russia
50  [18] Maksim Onofrijchuk & Anna Mikolenko Ukraine
52  [17] Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
52  [17] Semen Kruglov & Elizaveta Kurakina Russia
54  [16] Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Eleanor Alphonso England
55  [15] Bartosz Hass & Nikola Bilinska Poland
55  [15] Gabriel Szabo & Ruby Colwell England
55  [15] Tongyu Zhang & Océane Bordereau China
58  [14] Deniel Nils Dmitrijsson & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
58  [14] Aleksandr Lapkovskij & Margarita Shulga Russia
58  [14] Ivan Pecherskij & Elizaveta Zaharova Ukraine
61  [13] Jayden Chen & Ella Chou Taiwan
61  [13] Jun Hao Lu & Yu Xin Shi China
61  [13] Dmitriy Uskov & Mariya Tanaeva Russia
64  [12] Nikita Haruns & Fay Antikainen Latvia
64  [12] Evan Holmes & Lili Crane England
64  [12] Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
64  [12] Junichi Saito & Meria Konishi Japan
68  [11] Thordur Hugo Bjornsson & Erika Osk Hrannarsdottir England
68  [11] Vladislav Chikalov & Viktoriya Petrova Russia
68  [11] Joseph Robusto & Alissa Joly USA
71  [10] Nurgeldì Alìmbek & Tamara Bahareva Kazakhstan
71  [10] Svyatoslav Fisun & Katerina Prima Ukraine
71  [10] Aleksej Kochura & Polina Yatsenko Russia
74  [9] Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA
74  [9] Mason Davies English & Ruby Neale England
74  [9] Anil Mishra & Marìya Mihajlenko Ukraine
77  [8] Justin Chen & Jolin Jiang Australia
77  [8] Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
77  [8] Eden Olafsson & Indiana Iris Hafsteinsdottir Iceland
80  [7] Mark Tedesco & Kateryna Luzyanina USA
81  [6] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
82  [5] Alexander Uskov & Kseniya Selyukova Russia
83  [4] Bartosz Szymczyk & Aurelia Wierciszewska Poland

Round 1 (top 98)

84  [23] Gleb Lukichev & Valeriya Matveeva Russia
85  [22] Daniil Bortnikov & Tatiana Prusakova Russia
85  [22] Tianqi Dong & Siman Wang China
85  [22] Barnaby Rochester & Annabelle Parker England
88  [21] Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Frida Kristin Eliasdottir Iceland
88  [21] Shay Rafter & Cleo Rose Morgan Wales
90  [19] Samuel Rauvanto & Elli Lehtonen Finland
91  [17] Emil Diatlovic & Halldora Mjöll Snorradottir Iceland
91  [17] Oliver Dudman & Laila-Ola Van Eijk England
91  [17] Alexander Thorhallsson & Katrin Rut Atladottir Iceland
94  [15] Dominic Bailey & Connie Bell England
95  [14] Eeli Ilvonen & Jenniina Virtanen Finland
96  [13] Jimi Eskelinen & Veera Laakso Finland
97  [9] Roni Antikainen & Nuppu Kantola Finland
98  [8] Ellis Dudman & Emily Holburn England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}