Results from British Junior Festival 2013 - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 03 April 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Monday, 01 April 2013

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 03 April 2013

Final

1  Igor Reznik & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
3  Mikhail Kalistov & Oleksandra Ryabukha Ukraine
4  Dmitriy Malakhov & Varvara Malakhova Russia
5  Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
6  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Kristina Godunova Ukraine
8  [17] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Russia
9  [14] Sota Fujii & Tae Kawai Japan
10  [8] Robert Andersen & Aleksandra Piotrowska Poland
11  [7] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
12  [5] Gleb Bannikov & Mariya Smirnova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
13  [17] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
13  [17] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
16  [15] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
16  [15] Artemiy Schennikov & Sofya Titova Russia
18  [14] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
19  [13] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
19  [13] Marius Ilciukas & Veronika Samuolyte Lithuania
21  [11] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
22  [10] Igor Martinov & Mariya Shkarupa Ukraine
23  [9] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
24  [4] Bartosz Lugowski & Marta Podgorska Poland

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [16] Kaspar Kaldaru & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
25  [16] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
25  [16] Ignatiy Malkov & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
28  [14] Dmitriy Kopytov & Mariya Nikonova Russia
28  [14] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
28  [14] Denis Silionov & Ethel Kobrin Russia
28  [14] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
32  [13] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Lyubina Kuznetsova Ukraine
32  [13] Oleg Yasinskiy & Sofya Esayan Russia
34  [11] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
35  [10] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
35  [10] Emanuele Massacci & Giulia Incaini Italy
35  [10] Maksim Savitskiy & Sofiya Smolar Ukraine
35  [10] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
39  [9] Yusif Amsatr & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
39  [9] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
41  [8] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
42  [7] Daniil Afanasev & Evgeniya Spektor Russia
42  [7] Andrei Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
42  [7] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kristina Zubchenko Russia
45  [5] Adam Larin & Jaroslava Zinina Russia
45  [5] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
45  [5] Pavel Strelkov & Yuliya Markina Russia
48  [4] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
49  [1] Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia

Round 3 (top 81)

50  [18] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
50  [18] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
50  [18] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
53  [16] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
54  [15] Mikhail Chernavin & Marthe Ekrem Norway
54  [15] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips Bullock England
54  [15] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
54  [15] Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia
58  [14] Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
58  [14] Nykyta Chornenkyy & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
58  [14] Denys Lebed & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
58  [14] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
58  [14] Vladislav Zhilyaev & Natalya Shklyarenko Ukraine
63  [13] Sergey Demin & Darya Nikitina Russia
63  [13] Danyil Rybalko & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
63  [13] Georgy Tereschenko & Svetlana Mazur Ukraine
63  [13] Boris Voznesenskiy & Aleksandra Valieva Russia
67  [12] Daniil Dumanskiy & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
67  [12] Anton Naletov & Anastasiya Zhuravleva Ukraine
67  [12] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia
70  [11] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
70  [11] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
70  [11] Valeriy Pavlenko & Anastasiya Pilnik Ukraine
70  [11] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
74  [10] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
75  [9] Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel
75  [9] Sebastian Lowe & Anastasia Zaytseva USA
77  [8] Andrey Vysloukh & Natalya Kanfer Russia
78  [5] Sergey Ort & Polina Chernenok Ukraine
78  [5] Ivan Solovev & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
80  [4] Laurence Morrison & Manon Davies England
81  [1] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England

Round 2 (top 125)

82  [19] Ross Bryant & Caitlin Verner England
82  [19] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
82  [19] Maxim Kuksinskiy & Evgeniya Edisherashvili Ukraine
82  [19] Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
82  [19] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
87  [18] Grigoriy Ivanov & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
87  [18] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
87  [18] Vladislav Merenkov & Anastasiya Dyachenko Ukraine
87  [18] Andrey Rozhkov & Viktoriya Makarchuk Ukraine
87  [18] Brendan Shek & Lena Chien England
87  [18] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
93  [17] Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy USA
93  [17] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
95  [16] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
95  [16] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
95  [16] Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
95  [16] Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
99  [15] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
99  [15] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
99  [15] Anton Pastukhov & Tatevik Chibukhchyan Ukraine
99  [15] Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland
103  [14] Lewis Hateley & Bettina Hatfield England
103  [14] Harry Williams & Georgia Sheppard England
103  [14] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
106  [13] Dmitriy Iridekov & Maria Zhabina Russia
106  [13] Elliott Lythgoe & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg England
108  [12] Staale Bethuelsen & Ida Ingebrigtsen Norway
109  [10] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
109  [10] Matviy Khil & Darya Fedorischeva Ukraine
109  [10] Vadim Sosnin & Anastasiya Zharkova Russia
109  [10] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
113  [9] Nikita Fedorov & Anastasiya Antonova Russia
113  [9] Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
113  [9] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
113  [9] Valtteri Palin & Matleena Terho Finland
117  [7] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Karolina Zyuzina Russia
117  [7] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Savannah Esteves South Africa
117  [7] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
120  [6] Antti Aho & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
120  [6] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
120  [6] Kirill Smirnov & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
123  [4] Misha Hagelstam & Sini Ilves Finland
123  [4] Anders Koch & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
125  [2] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England

Round 1 (top 165)

126  [21] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
126  [21] Kirill Nagibin & Irina Orekhova Slovakia
128  [20] Santeri Levo & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
128  [20] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Irina Rubleva Russia
130  [19] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
131  [18] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Rakel Heidarsdottir Iceland
132  [17] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
132  [17] Ivan Metelkin & Anastasiya Nikulina Russia
134  [16] Oleg Bogachuk & Elena Boyko Ukraine
134  [16] Victor Solecki & Anastasia Lazovska England
136  [15] Szymon Detko & Paulina Malinska Poland
137  [14] Peter Butler & Helena Pantrini England
138  [13] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
138  [13] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
138  [13] Dmitriy Fedotov & Elena Mukhina Russia
138  [13] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
138  [13] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
143  [12] Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson & Stefania Fanney Armannsdottir Iceland
143  [12] Lehlogonolo Hoga & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
143  [12] Tuomas Koskinen & Vera Ruokonen Finland
143  [12] Cameron Leitis & Eedy Hastings Wales
143  [12] Anton Martti & Nea Pukari Finland
148  [11] Sander Guttorm & Ninni Guttorm Norway
149  [9] Tuukka Koskinen & Henna-Riikka Nurmi Finland
149  [9] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
151  [8] Daniil Morhov & Eva Burenina Russia
151  [8] Igor Pomorov & Aleksandra Ivanova Russia
153  [7] Bjorn Ragnarsson & Jade Jiang England
154  [6] Lewis Frobisher & Georgia Aspinall England
154  [6] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
156  [5] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
156  [5] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
158  [4] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Rakel Lind Gisladottir Denmark
158  [4] Alexey Kirin & Anisya Razumova England
158  [4] Tero Linnala & Riina Hintsala Finland
158  [4] Valtteri Pontiskoski & Nelli Aspholm Finland
158  [4] Ryan Proudlove & Bethany Isard England
158  [4] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
164  [3] Kevin Brown & Chelsea Moosa England
165  Cherie Williams & Molly Craig England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}