Results from British Junior Festival 2013 - Junior Jive Friday, 05 April 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Monday, 01 April 2013

Junior Jive Friday, 05 April 2013

Final

1  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Kristina Godunova Ukraine
2  Igor Reznik & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
3  Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
4  Ignatiy Malkov & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
5  Andrey Vysloukh & Natalya Kanfer Russia
6  Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
7  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Giacomo Ballarin & Marika Fuoco Italy
8  [3] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
8  [3] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
11  [1] Sota Fujii & Tae Kawai Japan
11  [1] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [3] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
13  [3] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
13  [3] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
13  [3] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
13  [3] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
13  [3] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
19  [2] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
19  [2] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
19  [2] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
22  [1] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
23  Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
23  Valeriy Pavlenko & Anastasiya Pilnik Ukraine
23  Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England

Round 3 (top 56)

26  [3] Yusif Amsatr & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
26  [3] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
26  [3] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
26  [3] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
26  [3] Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
26  [3] Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
26  [3] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
26  [3] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
34  [2] Vladyslav Batareynyy & Katerina Levochka Ukraine
34  [2] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
34  [2] Nykyta Chornenkyy & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
34  [2] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
34  [2] Kim Iacona & Lavinia Borgogni Italy
34  [2] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
34  [2] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
34  [2] Igor Martinov & Mariya Shkarupa Ukraine
34  [2] Alessandro Paolini & Alessia Giampaoli Italy
34  [2] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
34  [2] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
34  [2] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
46  [1] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
46  [1] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
46  [1] Kaspar Kaldaru & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
46  [1] Anton Pastukhov & Tatevik Chibukhchyan Ukraine
46  [1] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Irina Rubleva Russia
46  [1] Oleksandr Savchuk & Victoria Dreling Ukraine
46  [1] Brendan Shek & Lena Chien England
53  Daniil Dumanskiy & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
53  Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
53  Valtteri Palin & Matleena Terho Finland
53  Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 103)

57  [3] Davide Basili & Giada Saccomanno Italy
57  [3] Oleg Bogachuk & Elena Boyko Ukraine
57  [3] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips Bullock England
57  [3] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
57  [3] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
57  [3] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
57  [3] Egor Marevich & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
57  [3] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kristina Zubchenko Russia
57  [3] Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia
57  [3] Gabriele Ortenzi & Marta Trulli Italy
57  [3] Bogdan Romanyuk & Anastasiia Lapatina Ukraine
57  [3] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Rakel Heidarsdottir Iceland
57  [3] Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov USA
70  [2] Maksim Antipov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
70  [2] Sergey Demin & Darya Nikitina Russia
70  [2] Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
70  [2] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
70  [2] Elliott Lythgoe & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg England
70  [2] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Lyubina Kuznetsova Ukraine
70  [2] Kirill Nagibin & Irina Orekhova Slovakia
70  [2] Sergey Ort & Polina Chernenok Ukraine
70  [2] Alessio Russo & Antonella Carrieri Italy
70  [2] Kirill Smirnov & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
70  [2] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Savannah Esteves South Africa
70  [2] Ivan Solovev & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
70  [2] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
70  [2] Mykyta Vasylenko & Elizaveta Bulochknikova Ukraine
84  [1] Nikita Fedorov & Anastasiya Antonova Russia
84  [1] Kiyaash Lalaram & Cailtlin Claase South Africa
84  [1] Cameron Leitis & Eedy Hastings Wales
84  [1] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
84  [1] Massimiliano Proietto & Cinziana Palumbo Italy
84  [1] Danyil Rybalko & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
84  [1] Kamogelo Saudi & Mophitsane Sebego England
84  [1] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia
84  [1] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
84  [1] Harry Williams & Georgia Sheppard England
84  [1] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
84  [1] Vladislav Zhilyaev & Natalya Shklyarenko Ukraine
96  Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
96  Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
96  Misha Hagelstam & Sini Ilves Finland
96  Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
96  Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel
96  Nikita Latynin & Tetyana Kryvulya Ukraine
96  Laurence Morrison & Manon Davies England
96  Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland

Round 1 (top 148)

104  [4] Antti Aho & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
104  [4] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Rakel Lind Gisladottir Denmark
104  [4] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
104  [4] Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
104  [4] Lewis Hateley & Bettina Hatfield England
104  [4] Matviy Khil & Darya Fedorischeva Ukraine
104  [4] Maxim Kuksinskiy & Evgeniya Edisherashvili Ukraine
104  [4] Adam Larin & Jaroslava Zinina Russia
104  [4] Jacob Murillo & Sydney Tormey USA
104  [4] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Karolina Zyuzina Russia
104  [4] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
104  [4] Pavel Strelkov & Yuliya Markina Russia
104  [4] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
117  [3] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
117  [3] Anders Koch & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
117  [3] Tuukka Koskinen & Henna-Riikka Nurmi Finland
117  [3] Leonardo Marinelli & Aurora Pacetti Italy
117  [3] Anton Martti & Nea Pukari Finland
117  [3] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
117  [3] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
117  [3] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
125  [2] Kevin Brown & Chelsea Moosa England
125  [2] Peter Butler & Helena Pantrini England
125  [2] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
125  [2] Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson & Stefania Fanney Armannsdottir Iceland
125  [2] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
125  [2] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
125  [2] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
125  [2] Daniil Morhov & Eva Burenina Russia
125  [2] Igor Pomorov & Aleksandra Ivanova Russia
125  [2] Valtteri Pontiskoski & Nelli Aspholm Finland
125  [2] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
125  [2] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
125  [2] Georgy Tereschenko & Svetlana Mazur Ukraine
138  [1] Staale Bethuelsen & Ida Ingebrigtsen Norway
138  [1] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
138  [1] Lehlogonolo Hoga & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
138  [1] Tuomas Koskinen & Vera Ruokonen Finland
138  [1] Tero Linnala & Riina Hintsala Finland
138  [1] Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
138  [1] Ivan Metelkin & Anastasiya Nikulina Russia
138  [1] Vadim Sosnin & Anastasiya Zharkova Russia
146  Santeri Levo & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
146  Bjorn Ragnarsson & Jade Jiang England
146  Cherie Williams & Molly Craig England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}