Results from British Junior Festival 2013 - Junior Latin Thursday, 04 April 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Monday, 01 April 2013

Junior Latin Thursday, 04 April 2013

Final

1  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
2  Daniil Bykov & Mariya Chernykh Russia
3  Yaroslav Brovarskyy & Kristina Godunova Ukraine
4  Igor Reznik & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
5  Ignatiy Malkov & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
6  Andrei Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Tony Cooperman & Celeste Bailey Canada
8  [17] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
9  [16] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
10  [13] Oleg Skaskiv & Vyoletta Syrenko Ukraine
11  [9] Dmitriy Malakhov & Varvara Malakhova Russia
12  [8] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Giacomo Ballarin & Marika Fuoco Italy
13  [14] Sota Fujii & Tae Kawai Japan
13  [14] Nikita Polyakov & Yuliya Hodina Russia
16  [13] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
17  [11] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
18  [10] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
19  [9] Dmitriy Kopytov & Mariya Nikonova Russia
19  [9] Bartosz Lugowski & Marta Podgorska Poland
21  [7] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
22  [5] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
22  [5] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
22  [5] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [16] Daniel Elliott & Maeyee Chan England
25  [16] Artemiy Schennikov & Sofya Titova Russia
25  [16] Ato Watanabe & Mai Ishigaki Japan
28  [15] Aleksandr Tolstenko & Dyana Ovcharenko Ukraine
29  [14] Danilo Grozenko & Anastasiya Kolesnik Ukraine
29  [14] Vladislav Kozhevnikov & Anna Burchenko Russia
29  [14] Andrey Vysloukh & Natalya Kanfer Russia
32  [13] Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Yana Firsova Russia
33  [12] Mykola Antimbetov & Yaroslava Dolzhikova Ukraine
33  [12] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Ireland
33  [12] Kirill Ivanov & Elizaveta Petukhova Russia
33  [12] Mishael Omri & Liel Moreinis Israel
33  [12] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Kamile Revaite England
38  [11] Nykyta Chornenkyy & Darya Nikeytseva Ukraine
39  [10] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
39  [10] Rui Hamada & Rei Nakazawa Japan
39  [10] Denys Lebed & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
39  [10] Brandon Stanley & Demani Romasz England
43  [9] Igor Martinov & Mariya Shkarupa Ukraine
44  [8] Aleksandr Maksimenko & Lyubina Kuznetsova Ukraine
45  [6] Vladyslav Batareynyy & Katerina Levochka Ukraine
46  [3] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Iceland
47  [2] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
48  [1] Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov USA

Round 3 (top 83)

49  [18] Alessio Russo & Antonella Carrieri Italy
49  [18] Oleksandr Savchuk & Victoria Dreling Ukraine
51  [17] Grigoriy Ivanov & Angelina Khvatskaya Russia
51  [17] Kaspar Kaldaru & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
51  [17] Leonid Oleynik & Mariya Sapronova Russia
54  [16] Daniil Afanasev & Evgeniya Spektor Russia
54  [16] Maksim Antipov & Lidiya Petrenko Russia
54  [16] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
57  [15] Gleb Bannikov & Mariya Smirnova Russia
57  [15] Kim Iacona & Lavinia Borgogni Italy
57  [15] Michael Newell & Giorgia Iannaccone Italy
57  [15] Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
61  [14] Maksim Maksimov & Kseniya Tarakanova Russia
61  [14] Alessandro Paolini & Alessia Giampaoli Italy
61  [14] Valeriy Pavlenko & Anastasiya Pilnik Ukraine
64  [13] Christoffer Höjmark Thomsen & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
64  [13] Kirill Nagibin & Irina Orekhova Slovakia
64  [13] Bogdan Romanyuk & Anastasiia Lapatina Ukraine
67  [12] Massimiliano Proietto & Cinziana Palumbo Italy
67  [12] Georgy Tereschenko & Svetlana Mazur Ukraine
69  [11] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
69  [11] Artur Pankratov & Elizaveta Yudashova Ukraine
69  [11] Artem Plokhotnyuk & Irina Rubleva Russia
69  [11] Tomer Zvenitzky & Yana Litvin Israel
73  [10] Danyil Rybalko & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
74  [9] Gabriele Ortenzi & Marta Trulli Italy
75  [8] Oleg Bogachuk & Elena Boyko Ukraine
75  [8] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Rakel Heidarsdottir Iceland
77  [7] Yusif Amsatr & Anastasiya Lisitsina Ukraine
77  [7] Davide Basili & Giada Saccomanno Italy
79  [6] Daniil Dumanskiy & Valeriya Tishkovets Ukraine
79  [6] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
79  [6] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kristina Zubchenko Russia
82  [5] Anton Zon & Viktoria Krasnozhon Ukraine
83  [3] Maxim Kuksinskiy & Evgeniya Edisherashvili Ukraine

Round 2 (top 123)

84  [19] Adam Larin & Jaroslava Zinina Russia
84  [19] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
84  [19] Leonardo Marinelli & Aurora Pacetti Italy
84  [19] Daniele Monti & Gaia Cirillo Italy
84  [19] Andrey Strelchenko & Elizaveta Priymak Ukraine
89  [18] Kirill Smirnov & Olesya Komarnitskaya Russia
89  [18] Boris Voznesenskiy & Aleksandra Valieva Russia
91  [17] Egor Marevich & Darya Bystryk Ukraine
91  [17] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Kseniya Efimova Russia
93  [16] Sergey Demin & Darya Nikitina Russia
93  [16] Nikita Fedorov & Anastasiya Antonova Russia
93  [16] Evgenyy Patrushev & Elizaveta Chudakova Ukraine
93  [16] Mykyta Vasylenko & Elizaveta Bulochknikova Ukraine
97  [15] Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estonia
97  [15] Elliott Lythgoe & Sandra Stendahl Hauberg England
99  [14] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
99  [14] Dmitriy Fedotov & Elena Mukhina Russia
99  [14] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
102  [13] Matteo Cavina & Angela Quattropani Italy
102  [13] Ilya Gasanov & Victoria Mukhortova Russia
102  [13] Valtteri Palin & Matleena Terho Finland
102  [13] Brendan Shek & Lena Chien England
102  [13] Ivan Solovev & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
107  [12] Lewis Danson & Chloe Smith England
107  [12] Philip Holmboe & Anna Fladby Norway
107  [12] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Savannah Esteves South Africa
107  [12] Harry Williams & Georgia Sheppard England
111  [11] Sasha Ward & Inesa Bakanauskaite England
112  [10] Natanel Katzav & Hen Basan Israel
112  [10] Nikita Latynin & Tetyana Kryvulya Ukraine
114  [9] Kiyaash Lalaram & Cailtlin Claase South Africa
115  [8] Oliver Chattwood & Maria Allen England
115  [8] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips Bullock England
115  [8] Daniil Morhov & Eva Burenina Russia
118  [5] Cameron Leitis & Eedy Hastings Wales
118  [5] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
118  [5] Vladislav Zhilyaev & Natalya Shklyarenko Ukraine
121  [4] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
121  [4] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
123  [3] Laurence Morrison & Manon Davies England

Round 1 (top 179)

124  [20] Runar Bjarnason & Katrin-Maria Magnusdottir Iceland
124  [20] Marco Bodi & Alessia Turrini Italy
124  [20] Davide Gilioli & Sabrina Grillo Italy
124  [20] Sergey Ort & Polina Chernenok Ukraine
124  [20] Brendan Pierce & Kotryna Lickute Ireland
124  [20] Timofey Verizhnikov & Darya Komarova Russia
124  [20] Oleg Yasinskiy & Sofya Esayan Russia
131  [19] Eythor Andrason & Marta Carrasco Iceland
131  [19] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
131  [19] Scot Gold & Ellen Gold Finland
131  [19] Mitchel Golding & Megan Alebon England
131  [19] Dmitriy Iridekov & Maria Zhabina Russia
131  [19] Benjamin Martti & Ella Malinen Finland
131  [19] Jacob Murillo & Sydney Tormey USA
138  [18] Staale Bethuelsen & Ida Ingebrigtsen Norway
138  [18] Igor Pomorov & Aleksandra Ivanova Russia
140  [17] Vitaliy Nemirovich & Karolina Zyuzina Russia
140  [17] Linus Otsamo & Lumi Otsamo Finland
140  [17] Daniil Vlasov & Olga Baranova Russia
143  [16] Ross Bryant & Caitlin Verner England
143  [16] Björgvin Thor Halldorsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir Iceland
143  [16] Matviy Khil & Darya Fedorischeva Ukraine
143  [16] Anders Koch & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
143  [16] Leo Pusa & Reetta Antila Finland
143  [16] Pavel Strelkov & Yuliya Markina Russia
143  [16] Lenni Valasvuo & Mona Pietilä Finland
150  [15] Sander Guttorm & Ninni Guttorm Norway
151  [14] Lewis Hateley & Bettina Hatfield England
151  [14] Vladislav Merenkov & Anastasiya Dyachenko Ukraine
153  [13] Bjarki Geir Gretarsson & Oddnz Gudrun Gudmundsdottir Iceland
153  [13] Matias Mattheiszen & Elsa Vilminko Finland
155  [12] Misha Hagelstam & Sini Ilves Finland
156  [9] Daniel Baazov & Alin Tetruashvili Israel
156  [9] Andrey Makarenko & Aleksandra Vodyanitskaya Ukraine
156  [9] Sergey Serdyutskikh & Yuliya Kuptsova Russia
159  [7] Kevin Brown & Chelsea Moosa England
160  [6] Antti Aho & Johanna Ingalsuo Finland
160  [6] Anton Martti & Nea Pukari Finland
160  [6] Bjorn Ragnarsson & Jade Jiang England
163  [5] Georgij Sergeichev & Kseniya Tetercheva Russia
163  [5] Vadim Sosnin & Anastasiya Zharkova Russia
165  [4] Santeri Levo & Sofia Nikkanen Finland
165  [4] Tomi Linnala & Veera Pitkäkangas Finland
165  [4] Ivan Metelkin & Anastasiya Nikulina Russia
168  [3] Hreitar Orri Arnarson & Rakel Lind Gisladottir Denmark
168  [3] Snaethor Gudmundsson & Ester Olafsdottir England
168  [3] Lehlogonolo Hoga & Samantha Montgomery South Africa
168  [3] Alexey Kirin & Anisya Razumova England
168  [3] Tuomas Koskinen & Vera Ruokonen Finland
168  [3] Valtteri Pontiskoski & Nelli Aspholm Finland
174  [2] Peter Butler & Helena Pantrini England
174  [2] Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson & Stefania Fanney Armannsdottir Iceland
174  [2] Tuukka Koskinen & Henna-Riikka Nurmi Finland
177  [1] Runar Andri Gunnarsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Iceland
177  [1] Ryan Proudlove & Bethany Isard England
179  Tero Linnala & Riina Hintsala Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}